TRIATHLON – INDIVIDUAL                                        New Course - 2009

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Time

Men 50-54

Ross Decker

St. George, UT

2009

1:01:35

Men 55-59

Frank Goulard

Lake Oswego, OR

2010

1:03:57

Men 60-64

Kalani Scott

St. George, UT

2011

1:05:38

Men 65-69

Noel Olsen

Midvale, UT

2009

1:10:55

Men 70-74

Arby Kitzman

Morro Bay, CA

2010

1:18:24

Men 75-79

G. Brent Wynn

Bountiful, UT

2013

1:31.42

Men 80-84

Dick Graves

Traverse City, MI

2010

1:34:34

Women 50-54

Karen Newman

Old Greenwich, CT

2013

1:11:00

Women 55-59

Jo Garuccio

Sandy, UT

2009

1:12:36

Women 60-64

Donna Ingle

Las Vegas, NV

2013

1:21:23

Women 65-69

Paula Larsen

Delafield, WI

2011

1:20:20

Women 70-74

Christine Mustapich

Mesa, AZ

2011

1:33:32

TRIATHLON – TEAMS                        New Course - 2009

Age

Name

City / State

Year

Time

Men 150-169

John Dauser

Kevin Blevins

Kevin Blevins

Placentia, CA

St. George, UT

St. George, UT

2013

1:15:48

Men 170-189

Robert Jacobson

Roger Johnson

Chuck Smead

American Fork, UT

West Linn, OR

Mosca, CO

2009

58:21

Men 190-209

Mike Freshley

Roger Johnson

Scott Bailey

San Diego, CA

West Linn, OR

Preston, ID

2011

1:01:32

Men 210-219

Mike Freshley

Roger Johnson

Aurelio Herrera

San Diego, CA

West Linn, OR

Las Vegas, NV

2013

1:06:03

Men 220+

Graham Johnston

Frans Berghoff

Harlan Van Blaricum

Houston, TX

Orem, UT

Dexter, MI

2011

1:09:48

Women 150-169

Shosho Stone

Sana Terry

Leslie Dicou

Springville, UT

Sandy, UT

Woodland Hills, UT

2009

1:22:23

Women 170-189

Shosho Stone

Sana Terry

Leslie Dicou

Springville, UT

Sandy, UT

Woodland Hills, UT

2010

1:19:48

Women 190-209

Lynne Lund

Barbara Gicquel

Colleen Harris

St George, UT

Salinas, CA

Hurricane, UT

2009

1:23:12

Women 210-219

Lynne Lund

Barbara Gicquel

Colleen Harris

St. George, UT

Salinas, CA

Hurricane, UT

2013

1:30:39

Women 220+

Jody Olson

Lois Lindsey

Dorothy Huston

Inkom, ID

Boise, ID

St. George, UT

2009

1:48:32

Mixed 150-169

Julie Collins

Mike Collins

Neil Chadwick

Brigham City, UT

Brigham City, UT

Bountiful, UT

2013

1:15:08

Mixed 170-189

Paula Erickson

Keith Erickson

Paula Erickson

Salt Lake City, UT

Salt Lake City, UT

Salt Lake City, UT

2013

1:15:33

Mixed 190-209

Garn Woodall

Brent Barney

Sylvia Barney

Murray, UT

Murray, UT

Murray, UT

2013

1:16:23

Mixed 210-219

Adrienne Pipes

William Thurman

Dean Olson

Kailua Kona, HI

St. George, UT

Surprise, AZ

2011

1:24:36

Mixed 220+

Flora Wong

Arthur Sable

Kathy Owens

Helena, MT

Tahoe Vista, CA

Edmonton, AB, Canada

2010

1:23:26