Navigation




Bowling 2004 Results


SINGLES - SCRATCH
Men 50-54
Gold    James Palacek    El Cajon, CA    709
Silver    Terry Newton    Mountain View, CA    618
Bronze    Scott Lynch    Ivins, UT    532

Men 55-59
Gold    Harry Leschke    Clearfield, UT    642
Silver    Michael Norred    Troy, MI    613
Bronze    Daniel Gustus    Westland, MI    593

Men 60-64
Gold    Kent Crawford    West Valley City, UT    597
Silver    Blaine Hartley    Leeds, UT    593
Bronze    Jeff Higham    Bremerton, WA    590

Men 65-69
Gold    Les Comer    Dillon, MT    635
Silver    Doyle Mouser    St George, UT    602
Bronze    Jerry Runau    Pahrump, NV    594

Men 70-74
Gold    Lester Schuldt    Sioux Falls, SD    676
Silver    Rufus Stepp    Dallas, TX    612
Bronze    Don Woods    Pahrump, NV    579

Men 75-79
Gold    Don Lubeck    Clearfield, UT    563
Silver    Herb Warner    Albuquerque, NM    558
Bronze    Robert Raleigh    St George, UT    507

Men 80-84
Gold    Frank Vito    Albuquerque, NM    541
Silver    Gus Caserta    St George, UT    508
Bronze    Mike Mickelson    Washington, UT    465

Men 85-89
Gold    Len Gibaut    Atascadero, CA    517
Men 90-94
Gold    John Spaminato    Oceanside, CA    486

Women 50-54
Gold    Mary Neese    Pahrump, NV    540
Silver    Kathy Shelley    Mt Pleasant, UT    492
Bronze    Marilyn Roberts    Santa Clara, UT    439

Women 55-59
Gold    Jill King    Upland, CA    554
Silver    Paulene Hartley    Leeds, UT    477
Bronze    Donna Paulson    Pahrump, NV    459

Women 60-64
Gold    Renon Daniels    Ephraim, UT    512
Silver    Pearl Stucki    Santa Clara, UT    492
Bronze    Sharline Talley    Bixby, OK    491

Women 65-69
Gold    Lavon Harding    Sandy, UT    581
Silver    Ola Shaw    Kansas City, KS    538
Bronze    Billie Bradley    Midlothian, TX    519
Bronze    Dianne Humphries    LaVerkin, UT    519

Women 70-74
Gold    Jane Askew    Venus, TX    534
Silver    Jolene Jeppsen    Brigham, UT    509
Bronze    Marna Berry    Lehi, UT    444

Women 75-79
Gold    Mary Villanueva    Montclair, CA    563
Silver    Terry Warner    Albuquerque, NM    505
Bronze    Cleo Wardle    St George, UT    461

Women 80-84
Gold    Donna Lowe    St George, UT    452
Silver    Isabel Edgerton    Littleton, CO    437
Bronze    Leola Peterson    St George, UT    413

Women 85-89
Gold    Lucille Bonner    Valley Mills, TX    413

SINGLES - HANDICAP
Men 50-54
Gold    Douglas Cropper    San Mateo, CA    618
Silver    Larry Potter    Colton, CA    600
Bronze    John Kline    Menlo Park, CA    579

Men 55-59
Gold    Ed Ploughman    Parrish, FL    667
Silver    Alan Rudow    St George, UT    645
Bronze    Ronald Mullaney    Pahrump, NV    611

Men 60-64
Gold    Jay Healey    St George, UT    715
Silver    Wayne Harris    St George, UT    707
Bronze    Wayne Johnson    Federal Way, WA    692

Men 65-69
Gold    Terry Johnston    Pahrump, NV    736
Silver    Larry Wells    Pahrump, NV    706
Bronze    James Fourcher    Kanab, UT    703

Men 70-74
Gold    Julio Valdez    Ontario, CA    698
Silver    Darrell Stockwell    St George, UT    685
Bronze    Tom Molesworth    St George, UT    671

Men 75-79
Gold    Russell Sloan    Pahrump, NV    620
Silver    Harold Dolato    Sandy, UT    613
Bronze    Pete Dunay    Vernonia, OR    611
Men 80-84
Gold    Mike Bilello    Salt Lake City, UT    600
Silver    Allen Anderson    Pleasant Grove, UT    598
Bronze    William Young    Garden Grove, CA    583

Men 85-89
Gold    Lloyd Rathman    San Antonio, TX    512

Women 50-54
Gold    Mary Leschke    Clearfield, UT    662
Silver    Lynn Chamberlin    Yachats, OR    653
Bronze    Cynthia Litson    Santa Clara, UT    634

Women 55-59
Gold    Peggy Lynch    Ivins, UT    673
Silver    Fran Wilson    Denver, CO    672
Bronze    Mary O’Connell    Mesquite, NV    626

Women 60-64
Gold    Marlene Klug    Pahrump, NV    717
Silver    Janet Lubeck    Clearfield, UT    715
Bronze    Joann Pawela    St George, UT    698

Women 65-69
Gold    Pat Reber    Mesquite, NV    735
Silver    Nancy Twyford    Pahrump, NV    715
Bronze    Barbara Roemmich    Coalville, UT    700

Women 70-74
Gold    Collette Binks    Springville, UT    685
Silver    VerJean Mott    Orem, UT    677
Bronze    Martha Kinsman    West Valley City, UT    655

Women 75-79
Gold    Helen Sutliff    Spring City, UT    712
Silver    Marge Dunay    Vernonia, OR    686
Bronze    Pauline Raleigh    St George, UT    674

Women 80-84
Gold    Shirley Aday    St George, UT    633
Silver    Maxine Brown    St George, UT    605

Women 85-89
Gold    Lula Davis    St George, UT    599

DOUBLES - SCRATCH
Men 50-54
Gold    Kent Crawford    West Valley City, UT    
    James Palacek    El Cajon, CA    1177
Silver    Douglas Cropper    San Mateo, CA    
    John Kline    Menlo Park, CA    1093
Bronze    Scott Lynch    Ivins, UT    
    John Weiss    Hurricane, UT    1091

Men 55-59
Gold    Don Lubeck    Clearfield, UT    
    Harry Leschke    Clearfield, UT    1179
Silver    Doyle Mouser    St George, UT    
    Doug Bowers    St George, UT    1167
Bronze    Michael Norred    Troy, MI    
    Daniel Gustus    Westland, MI    1106

Men 60-64
Gold    Jesse McCauley    Detroit, MI    
    Anthony McCauley    Detroit, MI    1167
Silver    James McAbee    Vancouver, WA    
    Jim Jackson    Hillsboro, OR    1117
Bronze    Lorraine Gubler    St George, UT    
    Al Schedin    St George, UT    1058

Men 65-69
Gold    Darrell Stockwell    St George, UT    
    Tom Rogers    St George, UT    1082
Silver    Gerald Davis    West Valley City, UT    
    Ken Blair    West Valley City, UT    1028
Bronze    Jerry Iverson    Bear River City, UT    
    Glade Jeppsen    Brigham City, UT    1015

Men 70-74
Gold    Herman Hank    Santana, CA    
    Rufus Stepp    Dallas, TX    1091
Silver    Julian Raulston    Provo, UT    
    Glade Binks    Springville, UT    1082
Bronze    Paul Proctor    Ivins, UT    
    Herb Warner    Albuquerque, NM    981

Men 80-84
Gold    Alma Lowe    St George, UT    
    Mike Mickelson    St George, UT    998

Women 50-54
Gold    Deborah Haner    Scappoose, OR    
    Linda Gilbert    Forest, OR    972
Silver    Vera Dague    Magalia, CA    
    Marilyn Roberts    Santa Clara, UT    970
Bronze    Cynthia Litson    Santa Clara, UT    
    Dianne Humphries    LaVerkin, UT    940

Women 55-59
Gold    Juanita Curtis    Grantsville, UT    
    Beverly Mullaney    Pahrump, NV    1044
Silver    Joann Pawela    St George, UT    
    Paulene Hartley    Leeds, UT    1017
Bronze    Pat Reber    Mesquite, NV    
    Mary O’Connell    Mesquite, NV    899

Women 60-64
Gold    Helen Sutliff    Spring City, UT    
    Renon Daniels    Ephraim, UT    960
Silver    Marlene Klug    Pahrump, NV    
    Jan Johnston    Pahrump, NV    952
Bronze    Pearl Peters    Ivins, UT    
    Pat Bird    Morgan, UT    946

Women 65-69
Gold    Bev Crail    Denver, CO    
    Nancy Andrews    Denver, CO    1022
Silver    Jerri Korber    Warsaw, MO    
    Ola Shaw    Kansas City, MO    987
Bronze    Myrtis Anthony    Waxahachie, TX    
    Jane Askew    Venus, TX    936

Women 70-74
Gold    Pauline Raleigh    St George, UT    
    Carol Moore    St George, UT    920
Silver    Laree Ellsworth    Smithfield, UT    
    Ada Mae Griffin    Garland, UT    871
Bronze    Norma Earl    Roosevelt, UT    
    Eleanor Smith    San Miguel, CA    850

Women 75-79
Gold    Donna Lowe    St George, UT    
    Colleen Mickelson    Washington, UT    923
Silver    Margaret Long    Pahrump, NV    
    Bette Sloan    Pahrump, NV    896
Bronze    Beth Giordano    Ogden, UT    
    Cleone Battisti    Ogden, UT    785

Women 80-84
Gold    Lula Davis    St George, UT    
    Leola Peterson    St George, UT    856

DOUBLES - HANDICAP
Men 50-54
Gold    Dennis Duckworth    Alta Loma, CA    
    Larry Potter    Colton, CA    1309
Silver    Michael Kimberling    Menlo Park, CA    
    Terry Newton    Mountain View, CA    1292

Men 55-59
Gold    Ronald Mullaney    Pahrump, NV    
    Don Woods    Pahrump, NV    1229
Silver    Fred Little    Rialto, CA    
    Don Gilbert    Cucamonga, CA    1205

Men 60-64
Gold    Fred Seekins    St George, UT    
    Jay Healey    St George, UT    1311
Silver    Bob Lancina    Antioch, TN    
    Bill Dague    Magalia, CA    1268
Bronze    Jim Anthony    Waxahachie, TX    
    John Cicero    St George, UT    1258

Men 65-69
Gold    Michael Bilello    Salt Lake City, UT    
    Steve Bird    Morgan, UT    1367
Silver    Larry Wells    Pahrump, NV    
    James Fourcher    Kanab, UT    1358
Bronze    Don Riddle    Ivins, UT    
    Tom Madden    St George, UT    1271

Men 70-74
Gold    Gus Caserta    St George, UT    
    Larry Brady    St George, UT    1348
Silver    Allen Anderson    Pleasant Grove, UT    
    Leroy Mott    Orem, UT    1337
Bronze    Robert McKinley    Albuquerque, NM    
    Frank Vito    Albuquerque, NM    1240

Men 80-84
Gold    Roderick Long    Pahrump, NV    
    William Young    Garden Grove, CA    1300

Women 50-54
Gold    Doris Jenkins    Bountiful, UT    
    Brenda Caton    Centerville, UT    1340
Silver    Janet Lubeck    Clearfield, UT    
    Mary Leschke    Clearfield, UT    1337
Bronze    Kathy Shelley    Mt Pleasant, UT    
    Laree Nielson    Manti, UT    1289

Women 55-59
Gold    Vickie McKinley    Albuquerque, NV    
    Francesca Wilson    Denver, CO    1398
Silver    Saundra Smertick    St George, UT    
    Teddy Scott    St George, UT    1255
Bronze    Terri Perkes    Hurricane, UT    
    Maureen Newman    Sandy, UT    1248

Women 60-64
Gold    Ursula Mielen    St George, UT    
    Linda Coleman    Clinton, UT    1317
Silver    Sharline Talley    Bixby, OK    
    Katie O’Brien    Tulsa, OK    1285
Bronze    Kathy Lynn    Santa Clara, UT    
    Barbara MacLeod    St George, UT    1280

Women 65-69
Gold    Kathy Rose    Morro Bay, CA    
    Barbara Porter    Morro Bay, CA    1386
Silver    Nancy Twyford    Pahrump, NV    
    Dee Runau    Pahrump, NV    1360
Bronze    JohnnieMae Duram    Ivins, UT    
    Donna Wooldridge    Tucson, AZ    1354

Women 70-74
Gold    Audrey Anderson    Pleasant Grove, UT    
    VerJean Mott    Orem, UT    1298
Silver    Jean Allen    Ogden, UT    
    Susanne Olsen    Springville, UT    1255
Bronze    Marna Berry    Lehi, UT    
    Mary Warnick    Alpine, UT    1234

Women 75-79
Gold    Irene Hobbs    Dallas, TX    
    Lucille Bonner    Valley Mills, TX    1275
Silver    Bobbie Jutte    St George, UT    
    Maxine Brown    St George, UT    1192

MIXED DOUBLES - SCRATCH
50-54
Gold    Henrietta Hank    Grants Pass, OR    
    James Palacek    El Cajon, CA    1201
Silver    Maggie Little    Rialto, CA    
    Fred Little    Rialto, CA    1088
Bronze    Jill King    Upland, CA    
    Larry Potter    Colton, CA    1055

55-59
Gold    Beverly Mullaney    Pahrump, NV    
    Ronald Mullaney    Pahrump, NV    1095
Silver    Paulene Hartley    Leeds, UT    
    Blaine Hartley    Leeds, UT    1072
Bronze    Mary Light    St George, UT    
    Doyle Mouser    St George, UT    1046

60-64
Gold    Joyce Frees    Desoto, TX    
    Randy Hitchens     Santa Clara, UT    1036
Silver    Lavon Harding    Sandy, UT    
    Jim Ord    Sarasota, FL    1014
Bronze    Rose Marie Chapman    St George, UT    
    Wilbur Hutchinson    St George, UT    1002

65-69
Gold    Jane Askew    Venus, TX    
    Harlen Ward    Auburn, WA    1122
Silver    Cleo Wardle    St George, UT    
    Les Comer    Dillon, MT    1096
Bronze    Gwen Alcayaga    Santa Clara, UT    
    Tom Molesworth    St George, UT    1070

70-74
Gold    Jean Allen    Ogden, UT    
    Tom Bills    St George, UT    1020
Silver    Collette Binks    Springville, UT    
    Glade Binks    Springville, UT    1010
Bronze    Mary Villanueva    Montclair, CA    
    Lester Schuldt    Sioux Falls, SD    1030

75-79
Gold    Bette Sloan    Pahrump, NV    
    Russell Sloan    Pahrump, NV    929
Gold    Audrey Anderson    Pleasant Grove, UT    
    Allen Anderson    Pleasant Grove, UT    929
Silver    Terry Warner    Albuquerque, NM    
    Herb Warner    Albuquerque, NV    873
Bronze    Margaret Long    Pahrump, NV    
    Roderick Long    Pahrump, NV    865

80-84
Gold    Donna Lowe    St George, UT    
    Alma Lowe    St George, UT    853

MIXED DOUBLES - HANDICAP
50-54
Gold    Marilyn Roberts    Santa Clara, UT    
    Bob Lancina    Antioch, TN    1389
Silver    Peggy Lynch    Ivins, UT    
    Scott Lynch    Ivins, UT    1377
Bronze    Lyn Chamberlin    Yachats, OR    
    David Chamberlin    Yachats, OR    1314

55-59
Gold    Joann Pawela    St George, UT    
    Don Smith    St George, UT    1345
Silver    Maureen Newman    Sandy, UT    
    Dan Newman    Sandy, UT    1311
Bronze    Francesca Wilson    Denver, CO    
    Frank Vito    Albuquerque, NM    1196

60-64
Gold    Laree Nielson    Manti, UT    
    William Martin    Pahrump, NV    1367
Silver    Linda Penter    Alta Loma, CA    
    Clyde Nokes    Amarillo, TX    1364
Bronze    Pat Reber    Mesquite, NV    
    Kent Crawford    West Valley City, CA    1331

65-69
Gold    Carol Warren    Springville, UT    
    Dean Warren    Springville, UT    1452
Silver    Myrtis Anthony    Waxahachie, TX    
    Jimmy Anthony    Waxahachie, TX    1400
Bronze    Dee Runau    Pahrump, NV    
    Jerry Runau    Pahrump, NV    1393

70-74
Gold    Jeanne Mayer    Desoto, TX    
    Darrell Stockwell    St George, UT    1382
Silver    VerJean Mott    Orem, UT    
    Leroy Mott    Orem, UT    1351
Bronze    Inga Bilello    Salt Lake City, UT    
    Michael Bilello    Salt Lake City, UT    1251

75-79
Gold    Pauline Raleigh    St George, UT    
    Robert Raleigh    St George, UT    1259

TEAM - SCRATCH
Gold    Harlen Ward    Auburn, WA    
    Wayne Johnson    Federal Way, WA    
    Jeff Higham    Bremerton, WA    
    Gary Eaton    Bremerton, WA    2334
            
Silver    Gary Walton    Enterprise, UT    
    Charlie Reynolds    St George, UT    
    Doyle Mouser    St George, UT    
    Doug Bowers    St George, UT    2329
            
Bronze    Enterprise Rent-A-Car
    Larry Patton    Cathedral City, CA    
    Larry Larson    New Harmony, UT    
    Charlie Walters    Pottersville, MO    
    Lester Schuldt    Sioux Falls, SD    2258

TEAM - HANDICAP
Gold    Nancy Twyford    Pahrump, NV    
    Donna Paulson    Pahrump, NV    
    Bette Sloan    Pahrump, NV    
    Mary Neese    Pahrump, NV    2770
            
Silver    Vickie McKinley    Albuquerque, NM    
    Terry Warner    Albuquerque, NM    
    Francesca Wilson    Denver, CO    
    Barbara MacLeod    St George, UT    2720
            
Bronze    Joyce Frees    Desoto, TX    
    Irene Hobbs    Dallas, TX    
    Jeanne Mayer    Desoto, TX    
    Garn Seegmiller    -    2712

STRICTLY SCRATCH SINGLES
Women 161-185
Gold    Jan Johnston    Pahrump, NV    784
Silver    Ola Shaw    Kansas City, KS    753
Bronze    Beverly Mullaney    Pahrump, NV    722

Men 171-185
Gold    Terry Newton    Mountain View, CA    800
Silver    Glade Jeppsen    Brigham, UT    776
Bronze    Fred Chappell    Kanab, UT    729

Men & Women 186-199
Gold    Charlie Walters    Pottersville, MO    932
Silver    Gary Walton    Enterprise, UT    829
Bronze    John Peters    Ivins, UT    827

Men & Women 200+
Gold    Doug Bowers    St George, UT    1026
Silver    Harry Leschke    Clearfield, UT    894
Bronze    James Palacek    El Cajon, CA    892

ALL EVENTS - SCRATCH
Men 50-54
Gold    James Palacek    El Cajon, CA    1782
Silver    Terry Newton    Mountain View, CA    1595
Bronze    Larry Potter    Colton, CA    1585

Men 55-59
Gold    Harry Leschke    Clearfield, UT    1825
Silver    Dan Newman    Sandy, UT    1579
Bronze    Michael Kimberling    Menlo Park, CA    1411

Men 60-64
Gold    Blaine Hartley    Leeds, UT    1937
Silver    Jim Ord    Sarasota, FL    1882
Bronze    Kent Crawford    West Valley City, UT    1819

Men 65-69
Gold    Les Comer    Dillon, MT    1857
Silver    Gary Eaton    Bremerton, WA    1759
Bronze    Jerry Runau    Pahrump, NV    1757

Men 70-74
Gold    Lester Schuldt    Sioux Falls, SD    1804
Silver    Mel Cofer    Bend, OR    1784
Bronze    Jack Bockwoldt    Hurricane, UT    1780

Men 75-79
Gold    Don Lubeck    Clearfield, UT    1803
Silver    Pete Dunay    Veronia, OR    1544
Bronze    Robert Raleigh    St George, UT    1447

Men 80-84
Gold    Frank Vito    Albuquerque, NM    1554
Silver    William Young    Garden Grove, CA    1401
Bronze    Stephen Warnick    Pleasant Grove, UT    1336

Men 85-89
Gold    Lloyd Rathman    San Antonio, TX    1533

Women 50-54
Gold    Kathy Shelley    Mt Pleasant, UT    1593
Silver    Kathy Jackson    Forest Grove, OR    1456
Bronze    Maggie Little    Rialto, CA    1442

Women 55-59
Gold    Mary Light    St George, UT    1559
Silver    Paulene Hartley    Leeds, UT    1513
Bronze    Mary O’Connell    Mesquite, NV    1468

Women 60-64
Gold    Beverly Mullaney    Pahrump, NV    1549
Silver    Renon Daniels    Ephraim, UT    1492
Bronze    Sharron Miller    St George, UT    1477

Women 65-69
Gold    Lavon Harding    Sandy, UT    1687
Silver    Ola Shaw    Kansas City, KS    1614
Bronze    Jerri Korber    Warsaw, MO    1600

Women 70-74
Gold    Jolene Jeppsen    Brigham, UT    1504
Silver    Carole Moore    St George, UT    1481
Bronze    Ada Mae Griffin    Garland, UT    1387

Women 75-79
Gold    Cleo Wardle    St George, UT    1521
Silver    Mary Villanueva    Montclair, CA    1483
Bronze    Colleen Mickelson    Washington, UT    1416

Women 80-84
Gold    Donna Lowe    St George, UT    1382
Silver    Shirley Aday    St George, UT    1229

Women 85-89
Gold    Lula Davis    St George, UT    1108

ALL EVENTS - HANDICAP
Men 50-54
Gold    John Kline    Menlo Park, CA    1961
Silver    Scott Lynch    Ivins, UT    1947
Bronze    Dennis Duckworth    Alta Loma, CA    1822

Men 55-59
Gold    Fred Little    Rialto, CA    1904
Silver    Ronald Mullaney    Pahrump, NV    1859

Men 60-64
Gold    Wayne Harris    St George, UT    2128
Silver    Jay Healey    St George, UT    2085
Bronze    Wayne Johnson    Federal Way, WA    2045

Men 65-69
Gold    Jim Fourcher    Kanab, UT    2163
Silver    Terry Johnston    Pahrump, NV    2150
Bronze    Ted Kezos    St George, UT    2123

Men 70-74
Gold    Herb Warner    Albuquerque, NM    2175
Silver    Tom Molesworth    St George, UT    2086
Bronze    Dean Warren    Springville, UT    2079

Men 75-79
Gold    Russell Sloan    Pahrump, NV    1999
Silver    Tom Salmon    Colorado Springs, CO    1948

Men 80-84
Gold    Mike Mickelson    Washington, UT    1773
Silver    Michael Bilello    Salt Lake City, UT    1772
Bronze    Allen Anderson    Pleasant Grove, UT    1749

Men 85-89
Gold    Len Gibaut    Atascadero, CA    1992
Women 50-54
Gold    Cynthia Litson    Santa Clara, UT    2044
Silver    Marilyn Roberts    Santa Clara, UT    2030
Bronze    Mary Neese    Pahrump, NV    1932

Women 55-59
Gold    Donna Paulson    Pahrump, NV    2084
Silver    Fran Wilson    Denver, CO    2060
Bronze    Peggy Lynch    Ivins, UT    2023

Women 60-64
Gold    Marlene Klug    Pahrump, NV    2200
Silver    Joann Pawela    St George, UT    2170
Bronze    Vera Dague    Magalia, CA    2059

Women 65-69
Gold    Barbara Porter    Morro Bay, CA    2122
Silver    Pat Reber    Mesquite, NV    2095
Bronze    Nancy Twyford    Pahrump, NV    2092

Women 70-74
Gold    Jane Askew    Venus, TX    2106
Silver    Laree Ellsworth    Smithfield, UT    2088
Bronze    VerJean Mott    Orem, UT    2059

Women 75-79
Gold    Colleen Sisam    Salt Lake City, UT    2136
Silver    Helen Sutliff    Spring City, UT    2124
Bronze    Terry Warner    Albuquerque, NM    2086

Women 80-84
Gold    Leola Peterson    St George, UT    2050

Women 85-89
Gold    Lucille Bonner    Valley Mills, TX    1898