Navigation




Cowboy Action Shooting 2004 Results


10-STAGE SHOOT - MEN

FRONTIER CARTRIDGE

Men 50-54
Gold    Guy Bones    St George, UT    361

Men 55-59
Gold    Big Iron Buster    Vancouver, WA    291
Silver    Sundown Jones    Waynesville, OH    368

Men 60-64
Gold    Bison Butt    Ft. Collins, CO    493
Silver    Buzzard    Hurricane, UT    548
Bronze    Mad Dog Too    Phoenix, AZ    894

Men 65-69
Gold    Big Shoulders    Washington, UT    662
Silver    Buffalo Juan    Mayfield, UT    935
Bronze    SlickRock Bob    Hurricane, UT    1173

TRADITIONAL

Men 50-54
Gold    J.T. Wild    Park City, UT    59
Silver    Hobble Creek Marshal    Springville, UT    125
Bronze    Territorial Ryder    Gladstone, OR    234

Men 55-59
Gold    Spur        Macomb, IL    54
Silver    Lash Latigo    Pahrump, NV    88
Bronze    Bit Younger    St George, UT    133

Men 60-64
Gold    Evil Roy    Durango, CO    41
Silver    San Juan    Montrose, CO    58
Bronze    Cerveza Slim    Durango, CO    159

Men 65-69
Gold    Kocheese    Sharon, WI    226
Silver    Rosita Gambler    Colorado Springs, CO    281
Bronze    Smoke Parnell    Lake Forest, CA    292

Men 70-74
Gold    Wrangler Ron    Delta, CO    345
Silver    Big Horn Bing    Yuma, AZ    695
Bronze    Dry Creek    Brighton, CO    703

Men 75-79
Gold    Cascade Rover    Seattle, WA    1063
Silver    Panuco Bob    St George, UT    1205

DUELIST

Men 50-54
Gold    Madd Mike    Pahrump, NV    216
Silver    Jubal Sackett    Sandy, UT    516
Bronze    Porter Rockwell    Harrisville, UT    605

Men 55-59
Gold    Smith N’ Jones    Boise, ID    331
Silver    Ace High Bill    Salt Lake City, UT    595
Bronze    Lefty Mick    Hurricane, UT    816

Men 60-64
Gold    Ruff Cobb    Durango, CO    86
Silver    Silver    Ketchum, ID    306
Bronze    Irish Red    Henderson, NV    589

Men 65-69
Gold    Jim Bowie    Running Springs, CA    430
Silver    Wyoming Slim    Tucson, AZ    629
Bronze    Hellfire    Vancouver, WA    654

Men 70-74
Gold    Cactus    Las Vegas, NV    1459

10-STAGE SHOOT - WOMEN

MODERN

Women 50-54
Gold    Miss‘um Mary    Huntington Beach, CA    1473

Women 55-59
Gold    Cicada    Queen Creek, AZ    476
Silver    Hanna Oakley    Nampa, ID    722
Bronze    Shanny Sue    Billings, MT    981

Women 60-64
Gold    Kate Zent    Marysville, WA    1198
Silver    Hurricane Lill    Hurricane, UT    1313
Bronze    Arizona Sunshine    Renton, WA    1531

Women 65-69
Gold    Snapshot    Sharon, WI    691

Women 70-74
Gold    Ladyfinger    Yuma, AZ    959

TRADITIONAL

Women 50-54
Gold    Sassy Lassy    Running Springs, CA    445
Silver    Naughty Nancy    Long Beach, CA    1198
Bronze    Penny Packer    Payson, AZ    1375

Women 55-59
Gold    Dixie Bell    Yorba Linda, CA    233
Silver    Lefty Jo    Grand Junction, CO    403
Bronze    Nitty Gritty Sandy    St George, UT    591

Women 60-64
Gold    Ramblin’ Rose    Phoenix, AZ    579
Silver    Lil’ Bit Younger    St George, UT    675
Bronze    Maggie Grace    Lake Forest, CA    745

Women 65-69
Gold    Irish Dove    Seattle, WA    1543

DUELIST

Women 50-54
Gold    Autum Rose    Kanab, UT    870
Silver    Little Sister    Kanab, UT    1334

Women 55-59
Gold    Annie Hickok    Cushing, OK    1393
Silver    Rawhide Riata    Roscoe, MT    1442

Women 60-64
Gold    Seattle Sue    Tucson, AZ    730

SIDE MATCHES

SPEED PISTOL – MEN
Gold    Evil Roy    Durango, CO    10
Silver    Spur    Macomb, IL    10
Bronze    Smoke Parnel    Lake Forest, CA    10

SPEED PISTOL – WOMEN
Gold    Cicada    Queen Creek, AZ    10
Silver    Ramblin’ Rose    Phoenix, AZ    10
Bronze    Nitty Gritty Sandy    St George, UT    10

DERRINGER – MEN
Gold    Little Doc    Durrant, OK    2
Silver    Shado Kasten    Las Vegas, NV    2
Bronze    Sundown Jones    Waynesville, OH    2

DERRINGER – WOMEN
Gold    Autum Rose    Kanab, UT    2
Silver    Wicked Felina    Durango, CO    2
Bronze    Cactus Dixie Rose    Salt Lake City, UT    2

SPEED RIFLE – MEN
Gold    Evil Roy    Durango, CO    10
Silver    Cerveza Slim    Durango, CO    10
Bronze    Ruff Cobb    Durango, CO    10

SPEED RIFLE – WOMEN
Gold    Lefty Jo    Grand Junction, CO    10
Silver    Wicked Felina    Durango, CO    10
Bronze    Ramblin’ Rose    Phoenix, AZ    10

POCKET PISTOL - MEN
Gold    Sundown Jones    Waynesville, OH    4
Silver    San Juan    Montrose, CO    4
Silver    Rattlebury    Las Vegas, NV    4
Bronze    Restless    Billings, MT    4

POCKET PISTOL - WOMEN
Gold    Ramblin’ Rose    Phoenix, AZ    4
Silver    Dixie Bell    Yorba Linda, CA    4
Bronze    Annie Hickok    Cushing, OK    4

.22 SPEED PISTOL & RIFLE – MEN
Gold    Little Doc    Durrant, OK    15
Silver    Bit Younger    St George, UT    15
Bronze    Spur    Macomb, IL    15

.22 SPEED PISTOL & RIFLE – WOMEN
Gold    Wicked Felina    Durango, CO    15
Silver    Bitterroot Beaver    Kearns, UT    15
Bronze    Nitty Gritty Sandy    St George, UT    14

LONG-RANGE PISTOL CAL RIFLE – MEN
Gold    Cerveza Slim    Durango, CO    9
Silver    San Juan    Montrose, CO    9
Bronze    Smith N’ Jones    Boise, ID    9

LONG-RANGE PISTOL CAL RIFLE – WOMEN
Gold    Dixie Bell    Yorba Linda, CA    9
Silver    Ramblin’ Rose    Phoenix, AZ    9
Bronze    Second Fiddle Sue    Hurricane, UT    9

LONG-RANGE LEVER RIFLE CAL – MEN
Gold    Horsethief Hal    Roscoe, MT    8
Silver    Smith N’ Jones    Boise, ID    8
Bronze    Bison Butt    Ft. Collins, CO    8

LONG-RANGE LEVER RIFLE CAL – WOMEN
Gold    Rawhide Riata    Roscoe, MT    8
Silver    Autum Rose    Kanab, UT    6
Bronze    Hurricane Lill    Hurricane, UT    5

SPEED PISTOL & RIFLE – MEN
Gold    Cerveza Slim    Durango, CO    13
Silver    San Juan    Montrose, CO    13
Bronze    Ruff Cobb    Durango, CO    13

SPEED PISTOL & RIFLE – WOMEN
Gold    Ramblin’ Rose    Phoenix, AZ    13
Silver    Seattle Sue    Tucson, AZ    13
Bronze    Lil’ Bit Younger    St George, UT    13

LONG-RANGE PISTOL – MEN
Gold    Rosita Gambler    Colorado Springs, CO    10
Silver    Lash Latigo    Pahrump, NV    10
Bronze    Gold Canyon Kid    Renton, WA    10

LONG-RANGE PISTOL – WOMEN
Gold    Nitty Gritty Sandy    St George, UT    9
Silver    Uh-Oh    Macomb, IL    8
Bronze    Lefty Jo    Grand Junction, CO    7

SINGLE SHOT LONG-RANGE RIFLE – MEN
Gold    Stubby    Sallisaw, OK    9
Silver    J.D. RedEye    Magnolia, AR    7
Bronze    Rattlebury    Las Vegas, NV    6

SINGLE SHOT LONG-RANGE RIFLE – WOMEN
Gold    Dixie Bell    Yorba Linda, CA    4
Silver    Autum Rose    Kanab, UT    4
Bronze    Rawhide Riata    Roscoe, MT    2

SPEED SHOTGUN – MEN
Gold    Madd Mike    Pahrump, NV    9
Silver    Spur    Macomb, IL    9
Bronze    Kocheese    Sharon, WI    9

SPEED SHOTGUN – WOMEN
Gold    Cicada    Queen Creek, AZ    9
Silver    Lefty Jo    Grand Junction, CO    9
Bronze    Ramblin’ Rose    Phoenix, AZ    9

TEAMS

TWO-MAN TEAM

Gold    Ruff Cobb    Durango, CO    
    Madd Mike    Pahrump, NV    33.57
        
Silver    Horsethief Hal    Roscoe, MT    
    J.T. Wild    Park City, UT    43.12
        
Bronze    Ore Cart    Ft. Collins, CO    
    Cascade Charlie    Fairview, OR    45.24

FOUR-MAN TEAM

Gold    Wicked Felina    Durango, CO
    Dos Equis    Durango, CO
    Ambush    Wautoma, WI
    Oh Well    Kanab, UT    30.25
    
Silver    General Mercantile    Ft. Collins, CO
    Silver        Ketchum, ID
    Tequila John    Payson, AZ
    Ruff Cobb    Durango, CO    31.28
    
Bronze    Doc Peabody    Nampa, ID
    Lil’ Bit Younger    St George, UT
    Clearwater Kid    Golden Valley, AZ
    Buzzard Cooper    Sturgis, SD    32.98