Navigation




Mountain Biking 2004 Results


HILL CLIMB

EXPERT
Men 50-54
Gold    Roger Gillespie    Provo, UT    12:00
Silver    Rocky Reifenstuhl    Fairbanks, AK    12:04
Bronze    Bruce Argyle    Alpine, UT    15:03

Men 55-59
Gold    Philip Young    Glendale, CA    12:43
Silver    Jim Westenskow    Ogden, UT    13:06
Bronze    Craig Mojeske    N Las Vegas, NV    14:28

Men 60-64
Gold    Don Mapel    Durango, CO    14:28
Silver    Rex Farnsworth    Highlands Ranch, CO    14:57
Bronze    Eduardo Miles    Mexico City, Mexico    15:57

Men 65-69
Gold    Bob Bush    Ogden, UT    22:30

Men 70-74
Gold    Donahue Wildman    Malibu, CA    14:20
Silver    Donald Cousins    Big Bear City, CA    15:48
Bronze    Walt Axthelm    Durango, CO    16:51

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold    Donald Guggia    Ventura, CA    16:40
Silver    Alan Vester    Placentia, CA    19:28

Men 55-59
Gold    Brent Petersen    Provo, UT    17:10

Men 60-64
Gold    Frank Breckenridge    Grand Junction, CO    15:16
Silver    Richard Ottosen    Wenatchee, WA    17:13
Bronze    Don Roberts    Bend, OR    18:47

Men 65-69
Gold    Paul VanDam    Salt Lake City, UT    20:45
Silver    Roger Hancock    Draper, UT    21:15
Bronze    Eigoro Horiuchi    Brighton, CO    28:25

Men 70-74
Gold    Bob Mitchell    Sandy, UT    18:57
Silver    Rino DeBiasio    Trail, BC    19:44
Bronze    Mark Hopkins    Casper, WY    20:27

Women 50-54
Gold    ShoSho Nielsen    Salem, UT    18:56
Silver    Paula Loboschefsky    Park City, UT    19:12
Bronze    Glorie Terry    Sandy, UT    21:15

Women 65-69
Gold    Kumi Horiuchi    Brighton, CO    23:54
Silver    Mary Dawn Bailey    Salt Lake City, UT    33:04

BEGINNER
Men 50-54
Gold    Ted Wolfe    Bend, OR    12:57
Silver    Daniel Alberts    Springdale, UT    21:29

Men 55-59
Gold    Aurelio Herrera    Las Vegas, NV    17:04
Silver    Brian Sinclair    Idyllwild, CA    19:47
Bronze    Thomas Burling    Santa Clara, CA    20:00

Men 60-64
Gold    Paul Astin    Midvale, UT    19:33
Gold    Harlan VanBlaricum    Dexter, MI    19:33

Men 65-69
Gold    Sterling Larson    Salt Lake City, UT    20:48
Silver    Peter Hansen    St George, UT    26:59

Women 50-54
Gold    Diana Kay Ready    Mt Vernon, OH    25:55

Women 60-64
Gold    Lynn Breckenridge    Grand Junction, CO    30:38

DOWN HILL

EXPERT
Men 50-54
Gold    Rocky Reifenstuhl    Fairbanks, AK    6:55
Silver    Roger Gillespie    Provo, UT    7:21
Bronze    Bruce Argyle    Alpine, UT    7:46

Men 55-59
Gold    Craig Mojeske    N Las Vegas, NV    6:36
Silver    Jim Westenskow    Ogden, UT    7:03
Bronze    David Shryock    Tustin, CA    7:36

Men 60-64
Gold    Don Mapel    Durango, CO    7:23
Silver    Bill Hardman    Grantsville, UT    7:42
Bronze    Rex Farnsworth    Highlands Ranch, CO    9:01

Men 65-69
Gold    Bob Bush    Ogden, UT    8:54

Men 70-74
Gold    Donald Cousins    Big Bear City, CA    7:31
Silver    Walt Axthelm    Durango, CO    7:44
Bronze    Donahue Wildman    Malibu, CA    8:50

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold    Donald Guggia    Ventura, CA    7:47
Silver    Alan Vester    Placentia, CA    8:33

Men 55-59
Gold    Brent Petersen    Provo, UT    7:43

Men 60-64
Gold    Frank Breckenridge    Grand Junction, CO    7:38
Silver    Ron Melton    Sandy, UT    7:47
Bronze    Richard Ottosen    Wenatchee, WA    9:33

Men 65-69
Gold    Roger Hancock    Draper, UT    8:46
Silver    Paul VanDam    Salt Lake City, UT    11:27
Bronze    Eigoro Horiuchi    Brighton, CO    12:11

Men 70-74
Gold    Mark Hopkins    Casper, WY    10:06
Silver    Rino DeBiasio    Trail, BC    10:08
Bronze    Bob Mitchell    Sandy, UT    14:10

Women 50-54
Gold    ShoSho Nielsen    Salem, UT    10:08
Silver    Glorie Terry    Sandy, UT    10:12
Bronze    Paula Loboschefsky    Park City, UT    11:57

Women 65-69
Gold    Kumi Horiuchi    Brighton, CO    14:55
Silver    Mary Dawn Bailey    Salt Lake City, UT    19:36

BEGINNER
Men 50-54
Gold    Terry Fisher    Sandy, UT    7:22
Silver    Ted Wolfe    Bend, OR    8:03
Bronze    Daniel Alberts    Springdale, UT    9:59

Men 55-59
Gold    Thomas Burling    Santa Clara, UT    9:40
Silver    Brian Sinclair    Idyllwild, CA    10:01

Men 60-64
Gold    Paul Astin    Midvale, UT    7:56
Silver    Harlan VanBlaricum    Dexter, MI    9:32
Bronze    Douglas Woollen    Bremerton, WA    18:35

Men 65-69
Gold    Peter Hansen    St George, UT    14:11
Silver    Sterling Larson    Salt Lake City, UT    17:00

Women 50-54
Gold    Diana Kay Ready    Mt Vernon, OH    15:16

Women 60-64
Gold    Lynn Breckenridge    Grand Junction, CO    15:53

CROSS COUNTRY

EXPERT
Men 50-54
Gold    Rocky Reifenstuhl    Fairbanks, AK    1:46:27
Silver    Bruce Argyle    Alpine, UT    2:20:03

Men 55-59
Gold    Jim Westenskow    Ogden, UT    1:52:02
Silver    David Shryock    Tustin, CA    2:05:03
Bronze    Don Strategier    Big Bear Lake, CA    2:13:57

Men 60-64
Gold    Don Mapel    Durango, CO    2:03:19
Silver    Eduardo Miles    Mexico City, Mexico    2:30:47

Men 65-69
Gold    Hans Dieben    Chula Vista, CA    2;12:19

Men 70-74
Gold    Donald Cousins    Big Bear City, CA    1:17:00
Silver    Donahue Wildman    Malibu, CA    1:18:05
Bronze    Walt Axthelm    Durango, CO    1:29:29

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold    David Meabon    Sandy, UT    1:27:40
Silver    Donald Guggia    Ventura, CA    1:29:58
Bronze    Alan Vester    Placentia, CA    1:42:25

Men 55-59
Gold    Brent Petersen    Provo, UT    1:32:26

Men 60-64
Gold    Frank Breckenridge    Grand Junction, CO    1:24:24
Silver    Ron Melton    Sandy, UT    1:36:24
Bronze    Richard Ottosen    Wenatchee, WA    1:39:43

Men 65-69
Gold    Jay Duane Carlston    Santa Clara, UT    1:50:19
Silver    Roger Hancock    Draper, UT    1:56:30

Men 70-74
Gold    Rino DeBiasio    Trail, BC    52:46
Silver    Mark Hopkins    Casper, WY    57:25
Bronze    Jordan Miller    Boise, ID    1:33:50

Men 80-84
Gold    Frank Pierson    Hollywood, CA    1:19:50

Women 50-54
Gold    Paula Loboschefsky    Park City, UT    1:45:27
Silver    ShoSho Nielsen    Salem, UT    2:05:53
Silver    Glorie Terry    Sandy, UT    2:05:53

Women 65-69
Gold    Kumi Horiuchi    Brighton, CO    1:05:05
Silver    Mary Miller    Boise, ID    1:33:18

BEGINNER
Men 50-54
Gold    Ted Wolfe    Bend, OR    44:53
Silver    Kevin Mouchley    Kaysville, UT    1:01:04

Men 55-59
Gold    Aurelio Herrera    Las Vegas, NV    51:41
Silver    Brian Sinclair    Idyllwild, CA    54:18
Bronze    Thomas Burling    Santa Clara, CA    56:05

Men 60-64
Gold    Paul Astin    Midvale, UT    50:26
Silver    Harlan VanBlaricum    Dexter, MI    54:17

Men 65-69
Gold    Ken Graham    Bend, OR    1:07:19

Men 85-89
Gold    Lavoid Leavitt    St George, UT    (1) Lap: 22:52

Women 50-54
Gold    Rebecca Wildman    Malibu, CA    1:00:05
Silver    Diana Kay Ready    Mt Vernon, OH    1:09:08

Women 60-64
Gold    Lynn Breckenridge    Grand Junction, CO    N/A