Navigation




Racewalking 2004 Results


1500M
Men 50-54
Gold    Robert Shires    Des Moines, IA    07:45.5
Silver    Tom Gerhardt    Chesapeake, VA    08:38.0
Bronze    Brent Marsden    Yacolt, WA    08:47.6

Men 55-59
Gold    Norman Frable    McKinney, TX    07:30.6
Silver    Steve Hedges    Cedar City, UT    08:27.0
Bronze    Robert Gaston    Lincoln, NE    08:42.4

Men 60-64
Gold    Bob Weeks    Vista, CA    08:08.7
Silver    John Backlund    Terrebonne, OR    08:09.6
Bronze    Lewis Savik    Kalispell, MT    08:14.3

Men 65-69
Gold    Paul Johnson    Fort Smith, AR    07:40.9
Silver    Gary Steck    San Marcos, CA    08:40.0
Bronze    Ed Lane    Mill Valley, CA    09:17.3

Men 70-74
Gold    Alan Poisner    Overland Park, KS    08:54.4
Silver    Jack Bray    Greenbrae, CA    09:15.0
Bronze    Presley Donaldson    Hillsboro, TX    09:42.5

Men 75-79
Gold    Boyd Rollins    Provo, UT    10:23.7

Women 55-59
Gold    Kathleen Frable    McKinney, TX    08:29.3

Women 60-64
Gold    Jolene Steigerwalt    San Diego, CA    08:47.0
Silver    Kathleen Balser    Phoenix, AZ    09:21.0
Bronze    Kerstin Meyers    Brighton, CO    10:47.8

Women 65-69
Gold    Rita Sinkovec    Evergreen, CO    09:06.0
Silver    Doris Cassels    San Rafael, CA    09:17.1
Bronze    Susanne Keefer    Wheeling, WV    09:49.2

Women 70-74
Gold    Shirley Dockstader    Mill Valley, CA    09:47.3
Silver    Julie Johnson    Medford, OR    11:32.3
Bronze    Rita Hildreth    Medford, OR    11:54.1

Women 75-79
Gold    Eva Vogelsang    Calgary, AB    10:56.8
Silver    Miriam Gordon    Hollywood, FL    11:37.9
Bronze    Lois Anderson    Sandy, UT    12:50.1

Women 85-89
Gold    Fan Benno-Caris    Addison, TX    12:47.9
Silver    Velma Jacobs    Casper,WY    12:57.4

5K
Men 50-54
Gold    Robert Shires    Des Moines, IA    27:36.2
Silver    Brent Marsden    Yacolt, WA    31:04.0
Bronze    Tom Gerhardt    Chesapeake, VA    32:54.3

Men 55-59
Gold    Norman Frable    McKinney, TX    27:21.9
Silver    Rick Campbell    Orange, CA    29:32.8
Bronze    Steve Hedges    Cedar City, UT    30:21.4

Men 60-64
Gold    Zdenek Gonsiorovsky    Fountain Hills, AZ    29:15.6
Silver    John Backlund    Terrebonne, OR    29:22.8
Bronze    Bob Weeks    Vista, CA    29:42.5

Men 65-69
Gold    Paul Johnson    Fort Smith, AR    27:10.0
Silver    Gary Steck    San Marcos, CA    30:16.5
Bronze    Ed Lane    Mill Valley, CA    33:14.4

Men 70-74
Gold    Alan Poisner    Overland Park, KS    31:16.0
Silver    Jack Bray    Greenbrae, CA    31:40.4
Bronze    Presley Donaldson    Hillsboro, TX    34:32.7

Women 50-54
Gold    Kak Slick    Las Vegas, NM    38:12.3

Women 55-59
Gold    Kathleen Frable    McKinney, TX    29:59.4
Silver    Darlene Backlund    Terrebonne, OR    38:01.9

Women 60-64
Gold    Jolene Steigerwalt    San Diego, CA    31:03.3
Silver    Kathleen Balser    Phoenix, AZ    32:26.0
Bronze    Gloria Johnson    Roseburg, OR    42:51.8

Women 65-69
Gold    Rita Sinkovec    Evergreen, CO    32:00.1
Silver    Doris Cassels    San Rafael, CA    32:52.5
Bronze    Susanne Keefer    Wheeling, WV    33:31.2

Women 70-74
Gold    Shirley Dockstader    Mill Valley, CA    33:22.3
Silver    Julie Johnson    Medford, OR    39:31.1
Bronze    Rita Hildreth    Medford, OR    40:12.4

Women 75-79
Gold    Eva Vogelsang    Calgary, AB    38:32.2
Silver    Lois Anderson    Sandy, UT    45:01.8

Women 85-89
Gold    Fan Benno-Caris    Addison, TX    46:50.5

10K
Men 50-54
Gold    Brent Marsden    Yacolt, WA    1:05:38.6

Men 55-59
Gold    Norman Frable    McKinney, TX    58:31.3
Silver    Rick Campbell    Orange, CA    1:03:47.0
Bronze    Steve Hedges    Cedar City, UT    1:05:23.8

Men 60-64
Gold    Zdenek Gonsiorovsky    Fountain Hills, AZ    1:01:17.0
Silver    Bob Weeks    Vista, CA    1:01:18.2
Bronze    John Backlund    Terrebonne, OR    1:01:36.5

Men 65-69
Gold    Gary Steck    San Marcos, CA    1:02:00.2
Silver    Ed Lane    Mill Valley, CA    1:07:32.7
Bronze    Jay Keefer    Wheeling, WV    1:11:39.8

Men 70-74
Gold    Presley Donaldson    Hillsboro, TX    1:11:11.7

Women 50-54
Gold    DeLoss McWilliams    Carefree, AZ    1:13:35.1

Women 55-59
Gold    Kathleen Frable    McKinney, TX    1:04:54.4
Silver    Darlene Backlund    Terrebonne, OR    1:13:46.3

Women 60-64
Gold    Kathleen Balser    Phoenix, AZ    1:07:42.4

Women 65-69
Gold    Doris Cassels    San Rafael, CA    1:07:06.5
Silver    Susanne Keefer    Wheeling, WV    1:07:51.3

Women 70-74
Gold    Shirley Dockstader    Mill Valley, CA    1:08:01.6

Women 75-79
Gold    Eva Vogelsang    Calgary, AB    1:17:18.2
Silver    Annie Barker    Hurricane, UT    1:27:23.9
Bronze    Jeri McDonald    Lake Placid, FL    1:29:05.9

Women 85-89
Gold    Fan Benno-Caris    Addison, TX    1:41:56.3