Navigation




Bridge 2005 Results


HIGHEST DAY 1 SCORES
50-69
Bronze    N/S    Martin Monical    N Salt Lake, UT
    N/S    Irene Monical    N Salt Lake, UT
    E/W    Karen Clausen    Leipsic, OH
    E/W    Karen Garcia    St. George, UT

70+
Bronze    N/S    Yvonne Thele    Salt Lake City, UT
    N/S    Helen Kiholm    Salt Lake City, UT
    E/W    Travis Williams    Sequim, WA
    E/W    Norma Williams    Sequim, WA

HIGHEST TWO-DAY CUMULATIVE SCORES
50-69
Gold    N/S    Martin Monical    N Salt Lake, UT
    N/S    Irene Monical    N Salt Lake, UT
    E/W    Kerma Jones    N Salt Lake,UT
    E/W    Ronald Jones    N Salt Lake, UT

Silver    N/S    Ruthe Thompson    Hurricane, UT
    N/S    Pat Kittock    Ivins, UT
    E/W    Claudia Crofts    Salt Lake City, UT
    E/W    Susan Romney    Salt Lake City, UT

Bronze    N/S    Violet Ratcliffe    Ivins, UT
    N/S    Judith Johnson    Ivins, UT
    E/W    Vickki Shelley    St George, UT
    E/W    George Shelley    St George, UT

70+
Gold    N/S    Yvonne Thele    Salt Lake City, UT
    N/S    Helen Kiholm    Salt Lake City, UT
    E/W    Teddy Robins    St George, UT
    E/W    Kirt Robins    St George, UT
                
Silver    N/S    Stan Potter    Santa Clara, UT
    N/S    Leora Potter    Santa Clara, UT
    E/W    Travis Williams    Sequim, WA
    E/W    Norma Williams    Sequim, WA
                
Bronze    N/S    Janet Billings    Provo, UT
    N/S    Libby Hawkins    Orem, UT
    E/W    Elaine Innes    Spanish Fork, UT
    E/W    Jan Pinder    Springville, UT

HIGHEST DAY 2 SCORES
50-69
Bronze    N/S    Martin Monical    N Salt Lake, UT
    N/S    Irene Monical    N Salt Lake, UT
    E/W    Kerma Jones    N Salt Lake, UT
    E/W    Ronald Jones    N Salt Lake, UT

70+
Bronze    N/S    Yvonne Thele    Salt Lake City, UT
    N/S    Helen Kiholm    Salt Lake City, UT
    E/W    Teddy Robins    St George, UT
    E/W    Kirt Robins    St George, UT

HIGHEST SWISS TEAM SCORES
50-69
Gold-TIE    Pat Kittock    Ivins, UT
    Kirt Robins    St George, UT
    Ruthe Thompson    Hurricane, UT
    Teddy Robins    St George, UT

Gold-TIE    Irene Monical    N Salt Lake, UT
    Martin Monical    N Salt Lake, UT
    Ronald Jones    N Salt Lake, UT
    Kerma Jones    N Salt Lake, UT

Bronze    Vickki Shelley    St George, UT
    George Shelley    St George, UT
    Teddy Scott    St George, UT
    Vi (Kay) Mallery    St George, UT

70+
Gold    Donna Weisheit    Surprise, AZ
    Don Weisheit    Surprise, AZ
    Marlene McQueen    Los Osos, CA
    Marlene Heng    St. George, UT
            
Silver-TIE    Betty Noonan    St George, UT
    Jess Pickett    St George, UT
    Bonnie Ball    St George, UT
    Marty Zapf    St George, UT

Silver-TIE    Helen Kiholm    Salt Lake City, UT
    Yvonne Thele    Salt Lake City, UT
    Pat Anderson    Salt Lake City, UT
    Joyce Rapp    Salt Lake City, UT

OVERALL WINNERS
50-69
    Martin Monical    N Salt Lake, UT
    Irene Monical    N Salt Lake, UT

70+
   Kirt Robins    St George, UT
   Teddy Robins    St George, UT