Navigation




Mountain Biking 2005 Results


HILL CLIMB

EXPERT
Men 50-54
Gold    Ralph Winebarger    Farmington, NM    11:53
Silver    Steve Tetrick    Millville, CA    13:50

Men 55-59
Gold    Jim Westenskow    Ogden, UT    12:57
Silver    Dan Meyer    Lake Elmo, MN    13:19
Bronze    Bruce Argyle    Alpine, UT    15:51

Men 60-64
Gold    Don Mapel    Durango, CO    16:07
Silver    Ron Melton    Sandy, UT    18:25

Men 65-69
Gold    Rex Farnsworth    Highlands Ranch, CO    15:03
Silver    Bob Bush    Ogden, UT    24:17

Men 70-74
Gold    Donald Cousins    Big Bear City, CA    14:57
Silver    Donahue Wildman    Malibu, CA    16:11
Bronze    Walt Axthelm    Durango, CO    16:15

Women 50-54
Gold    Paula Loboschefsky    Park City, UT    18:40

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold    Gerardo Medina    Riverside, CA    14:24
Silver    Rolf Hebenstreit    Ketchum, ID    14:53
Bronze    Dana Higginbotham    Peoria, AZ    15:04

Men 55-59
Gold    Randal Buie    Sandy, UT    14:50
Silver    Donald Guggia    Ventura, CA    18:14
Bronze    Dave Sas    Peoria, AZ    19:19

Men 60-64
Gold    Dick Ladieu    St George, UT    16:20
Silver    Gary Bocarde    Wawona, CA    16:53
Bronze    Gene Poncelet    North Ogden, UT    18:54

Men 65-69
Gold    Don Metz    Lyme, NH    14:09
Silver    Richard Ottosen    Wenatchee, WA    17:04
Bronze    Ken Jackson    Ogden, UT    18:21

Men 70-74
Gold    Bob Mitchell    Sandy, UT    18:20
Silver    Dave Scott    Sandy, UT    18:45
Bronze    Rino DeBiasio    Trail, BC, Canada    20:22

Men 75-79
Gold    Paul Nance    Washington, UT    20:11

Men 80-84
Gold    Frank Pierson    Hollywood, CA    25:34

Women 50-54
Gold    Shosho Nielsen    Salem, UT    19:04
Silver    Robin Kirker    Ivins, UT    20:13
Bronze    Sana Terry    Sandy, UT    20:43

Women 55-59
Gold    Susan Havens    Anchorage, AK    17:12
Silver    Sandy Bergen    St George, UT    22:56

Women 60-64
Gold    Opal Woods    Blanchard, OK    24:04

Women 65-69
Gold    Kumi Horiuchi    Brighton, CO    24:31

BEGINNER
Men 50-54
Gold    David Barnhart    Bellingham, WA    16:21
Silver    Gregory Welch    South Jordan, UT    19:37
Bronze    Tracy Jones    Draper, UT    20:08

Men 55-59
Gold    Aurelio Herrera    Las Vegas, NV    17:08
Silver    Johnnie Jones    Altus, OK    18:20
Bronze    Tom Burling    Santa Clara, CA    18:38

Men 60-64
Gold    Paul Astin    Midvale, UT    19:30

Women 50-54
Gold    Bonnie Tetrick    Millville, CA    19:20
Silver    Rebecca Wildman    Malibu, CA    22:32
Bronze    Nan Powell    Moab, UT    24:14

Women 60-64
Gold    Jane Haynie    Salt Lake City, UT    33:15

Women 65-69
Gold    Rayna Scott    Sandy, UT    24:06

DOWN HILL

EXPERT
Men 50-54
Gold    Steve Tetrick    Millville, CA    7:07

Men 55-59
Gold    Jim Westenskow    Ogden, UT    7:03
Silver    Brucy Argyle    Alpine, UT    7:22
Bronze    David Shryock    Salem, OR    7:39

Men 60-64
Gold    William Hughes    Sitka, AK    7:39
Silver    Gary Myers    Golden, CO    7:41
Bronze    Ron Melton    Sandy, UT    7:53

Men 65-69
Gold    Bob Bush    Ogden, UT    8:56
Silver    Rex Farnsworth    Highlands Ranch, CO    10:28

Men 70-74
Gold    Walt Axthelm    Durango, CO    7:52
Silver    Donahue Wildman    Malibu, CA    9:25
Bronze    Donald Cousins    Big Bear City, CA    10:23

Women 50-54
Gold    Paula Loboschefsky    Park City, UT    11:20

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold    Marshall Welch    Santa Clara, UT    7:00
Silver    Rolf Hebenstreit    Ketchum, ID    7:13
Bronze    Gerardo Medina    Riverside, CA    7:22

Men 55-59
Gold    Randal Buie    Sandy, UT    7:58
Silver    Don Winsor    Ogden, UT    8:06
Bronze    Donald Guggia    Ventura, CA    8:22

Men 60-64
Gold    Gary Hurst    Washoe Valley, NV    7:37
Silver    Gene Poncelet    North Ogden, UT    8:33
Bronze    Gary Bocarde    Wawona, CA    9:07

Men 65-69
Gold    Bill Hardman    Grantsville, UT    7:13
Silver    Don Metz    Lyme, NH    7:52
Bronze    Ken Jackson    Ogden, UT    9:24

Men 70-74
Gold    Mark Hopkins    Casper, WY    10:10
Silver    Rino DeBiasio    Trail, BC, Canada    10:26
Bronze    Dave Scott    Sandy, UT    10:28

Men 75-79
Gold    Paul Nance    Washington, UT    12:24

Men 80-84
Gold    Frank Pierson    Hollywood, CA    14:17

Women 50-54
Gold    Shosho Nielsen    Salem, UT    9:54
Silver    Sana Terry    Sandy, UT    11:33
Bronze    Robin Kirker    Ivins, UT    11:52

Women 55-59
Gold    Sandy Bergen    St George, UT    10:21

Women 65-69
Gold    Kumi Horiuchi    Brighton, CO    16:06

BEGINNER
Men 50-54
Gold    David Barnhart    Bellingham, WA    9:47
Silver    Henry Freeman III    Sunnyvale, CA    12:56
Bronze    Gregory Welch    South Jordan, UT    14:24

Men 55-59
Gold    Tom Burling    Santa Clara, CA    9:45
Silver    Scott Cragun    St George, UT    10:05
Bronze    Aurelio Herrera    Las Vegas, NV    12:03

Men 60-64
Gold    Paul Astin    Midvale, UT    8:38

Women 50-54
Gold    Rebecca Wildman    Malibu, CA    15:08

Women 60-64
Gold    Jane Haynie    Salt Lake City, UT    25:21

CROSS COUNTRY

EXPERT
Men 50-54
Gold    Ralph Winebarger    Farmington, NM    1:38:16
Silver    Steve Tetrick    Millville, CA    1:51:31

Men 55-59
Gold    Jim Westenskow    Ogden, UT    1:48:00
Silver    David Shryock    Salem, OR    2:06:46
Bronze    Bruce Argyle    Alpine, UT    2:15:15

Men 60-64
Gold    Gary Myers    Golden, CO    1:58:46
Silver    Don Mapel    Durango, CO    2:06:46
Bronze    Ron Melton    Sandy, UT    2:18:33

Men 65-69
Gold    Rex Farnsworth    Highlands Ranch, CO    2:16:19

Men 70-74
Gold    Donald Cousins    Big Bear City, CA    1:26:17
Silver    Donahue Wildman    Malibu, CA    1:32:00
Bronze    Walt Axthelm    Durango, CO    1:33:04

Women 50-54
Gold    Paula Loboschefsky    Park City, UT    1:55:58

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold    Rolf Hebenstreit    Ketchum, ID    1:19:19
Silver    Gerardo Medina    Riverside, CA    1:19:21
Bronze    Marshall Welch    Santa Clara, UT    1:23:33

Men 55-59
Gold    Randal Buie    Sandy, UT    1:23:19
Silver    Donald Guggia    Ventura, CA    1:48:14
Bronze    Don Winsor    Ogden, UT    1:48:45

Men 60-64
Gold    Gary Bocarde    Wawona, CA    1:36:55
Silver    Gene Poncelet    North Ogden, UT    1:36:59
Bronze    Gary Hurst    Washoe Valley, NV    1:38:46

Men 65-69
Gold    Don Metz    Lyme, NH    1:26:09
Silver    Richard Ottosen    Wenatchee, WA    1:42:49
Bronze    Don Roberts    Bend, OR    1:46:00

Men 70-74
Gold    Dave Scott    Sandy, UT    56:15
Silver    Rino DeBiasio    Trail, BC, Canada    58:09
Bronze    Mark Hopkins    Casper, WY    59:18

Men 75-79
Gold    Paul Nance    Washington, UT    1:09:17
Silver    Jordan Miller    Boise, ID    1:35:45

Men 80-84
Gold    Frank Pierson    Hollywood, CA    1:19:43

Women 50-54
Gold    Shosho Nielsen    Salem, UT    58:07
Silver    Robin Kirker    Ivins, UT    59:26
Bronze    Rebecca Wildman    Malibu, CA    1:12:37

Women 55-59
Gold    Sandy Bergen    St George, UT    59:00
Silver    Nancy Melton    Sandy, UT    1:02:54

Women 65-69
Gold    Kumi Horiuchi    Brighton, CO    1:12:49
Silver    Mary W Miller    Boise, ID    1:34:56

BEGINNER
Men 50-54
Gold    David Barnhart    Bellingham, WA    44:43
Silver    Gregory Welch    South Jordan, UT    51:16
Bronze    Henry Freeman III    Sunnyvale, CA    1:21:24

Men 55-59
Gold    Aurelio Herrera    Las Vegas, NV    53:29
Silver    Tom Burling    Santa Clara, CA    55:26
Bronze    Johnnie Jones    Altus, OK    58:02

Men 60-64
Gold    Paul Astin    Midvale, UT    54:06

Men 65-69
Gold    Peter M Hansen    Ivins, UT    1:23:45
Silver    Douglas O’Donnell    St George, UT    1:29:38

Men 85-89
Gold    Lavoid Leavitt    St George, UT    32:27

Women 50-54
Gold    Bonnie Tetrick    Millville, CA    1:08:55
Silver    Nan Powell    Moab, UT    1:09:29

Women 60-64
Gold    Jane Haynie    Salt Lake City, UT    56:27

Women 65-69
Gold    Rayna Scott    Sandy, UT    37:44