Navigation




Square Dance 2005 Results


MAINSTREAM
Gold    Russell Stock    Corinne, UT
    Janet Stock    Corinne, UT
    Nathan Friedli    Logan, UT
    Sharon Friedli    Logan, UT
    Doral Perkes     Logan, UT
    Della Marble    Corinne, UT
    Dee Hadfield    Logan, UT
    Diane Hadfield    Logan, UT
        
Silver    Bob Mackie     Sechelt, BC, Canada
    Ann Louise Parker    Sechelt, BC, Canada
    George Willson    Brea, CA
    Dona Willson    Brea, CA
    Chuck Hall    Apple Valley, CA
    Esther Hall    Apple Valley, CA
    Francis Wunderlich     Placentia, CA
    Joan Nemsgern    Anaheim Hills, CA
       
Bronze    Ken Quick     Wittmann, AZ
    Jeanette Starkey    Wittmann, AZ
    Jim Mellenthin    Peoria, AZ
    Sherry Mellenthin    Peoria, AZ
    Dave Altop    Roy, UT
    Donna Altop    Roy, UT
    LaMont Harris    Preston, ID
    Laraine Harris    Preston, ID

PLUS
Gold    Ken Quick     Wittmann, AZ
    Jeanette Starkey    Wittmann, AZ
    Bill Despain    Prescott, AZ
    Linda Despain    Prescott, AZ
    Jim Mellenthin    Peoria, AZ
    Sherry Mellenthin    Peoria, AZ
    Kay Mather     Salt Lake City, UT
    Darlene Foucault    Salt Lake City, UT
        
Silver    Dave Harbour    Leeds, UT
    Alice Harbour    Leeds, UT
    Jerry Meyer    South Jordan, UT
    Geneene Meyer    South Jordan, UT
    Dave Cernic    St George, UT
    Lois Cernic    St George, UT
    Dick Grisham    Surprise, AZ
    Thelma Grisham    Surprise, AZ
        
Bronze    Dick Adams    Las Vegas, NV
    Bunny Adams    Las Vegas, NV
    Mike Frisbey    Santa Clara, UT
    Jan Frisbey    Santa Clara, UT
    Kent Nicklas    Beryl, UT
    Myra Nicklas    Beryl, UT
    Jim Small    Livingston, TX
    Lynda Small    Livingston, TX

ADVANCED
Gold    Dick Grisham    Surprise, AZ
    Thelma Grisham    Surprise, AZ
    Dave Cernic    St George, UT
    Lois Cernic    St George, UT
    Jerry Meyer    South Jordan, UT
    Geneene Meyer    South Jordan, UT
    Dave Harbour    Leeds, UT
    Alice Harbour    Leeds, UT
        
Silver    Dick Adams    Las Vegas, NV
    Bunny Adams    Las Vegas, NV
    Mike Frisbey    Santa Clara, UT
    Jan Frisbey    Santa Clara, UT
    Kent Nicklas    Beryl, UT
    Myra Nicklas    Beryl, UT
    Jim Small    Livingston, TX
    Lynda Small    Livingston, TX
        
Bronze    Gary Saxton    Ogden, UT
    Annette Saxton    Ogden, UT
    Dick Hildebrand     Anchorage, AK
    Jolene Thomas    Washington, UT
    Bill Despain    Prescott, AZ
    Linda Despain    Prescott, AZ
    Kay Mather     Salt Lake City, UT
    Darlene Foucault    Salt Lake City, UT

RANDOM TEAM
Gold    Dick Adams    Las Vegas, NV
    Bunny Adams    Las Vegas, NV
    Nathan Friedli    Logan, UT
    Sharon Friedli    Logan, UT
    Mike Frisbey    Santa Clara, UT
    Jan Frisbey    Santa Clara, UT
    Jim Campbell    Green Valley, AZ
    Jeanne Campbell    Green Valley, AZ
        
Silver    Gary Saxton    Ogden, UT
    Annette Saxton    Ogden, UT
    Dallas Roots     Big Timber, MT
    Joan Smith    St George, UT
    Dick Grisham    Surprise, AZ
    Thelma Grisham    Surprise, AZ
    Kent Nicklas    Beryl, UT
    Myra Nicklas    Beryl, UT
        
Bronze    Ken Fancher     Kelso, WA
    Fran Dixon    Longview, WA
    Dick Hildebrand     Anchorage, AK
    Jolene Thomas    Washington, UT
    John Orth     Loveland, CO
    Eleanor Gibson    Sacramento, CA
    Bill Despain    Prescott, AZ
    Linda Despain    Prescott, AZ