Navigation




Triathlon 2005 Results


INDIVIDUAL
Men 50-54
Gold    Frank Goulard    Lake Oswego, OR    1:03:42
Silver    Kalani Scott    St George, UT    1:05:13
Bronze    Rand Nielson    Sandy, UT    1:17:34

Men 55-59
Gold    Mark Bates    Huntsville, UT    1:06:43
Silver    Marcus Hamilton    Idaho Falls, ID    1:10:03
Bronze    Stan Davis    Murray, UT    1:12:20

Men 60-64
Gold    Noel Olsen    Midvale, UT    1:11:40
Silver    Jim Miles    Bellevue, WA    1:13:40
Bronze    Ronald Pfeffer    Las Vegas, NV    1:27:16

Men 65-69
Gold    George Nye    Monterey, CA    1:10:10
Silver    Jim Wilking    Murray, UT    1:18:45
Bronze    Phil Cherry    West Jordan, UT    1:24:43

Men 70-74
Gold    Joe Gierga    Garibaldi, OR    1:26:08
Silver    Clinton Baxter    South Ogden, UT    1:26:45
Bronze    Ed Hardy    Traverse City, MI    1:27:34

Men 75-79
Gold    Richard D Mandell    Columbia, SC    1:28:38
Silver    Dick Graves    Traverse City, MI    1:31:13
Bronze    Bob Welo    Casper, WY    1:35:55

Men 80-84
Gold    John Wightman    Salt Lake City, UT    2:53:41

Women 50-54
Gold    Janet Scott    St George, UT    1:15:26
Silver    Jan Astle    St George, UT    1:26:58
Bronze    Judith Haynes    Glenwood Springs, CO    1:30:39

Women 55-59
Gold    Catherine Roberts    St Albert, AB, Canada    1:17:49
Silver    Susan Havens    Anchorage, AK    1:17:55
Bronze    Sarah Laidlaw    Mesquite, NV    1:22:24

Women 60-64
Gold    Sandra Beherrell    Heber, UT    1:34:21

Women 65-69
Gold    Siggi Gierga    Garibaldi, OR    1:33:50
Silver    Beverly Linnihan    Sun City, AZ    1:39:59
Bronze    Pat Vorreiter    Sunnyvale, CA    1:42:53

TEAMS
Men 170-189
Gold    Don McGill    Westminster, CO    1:02:48
    Roger Johnson    West Linn, OR    
    Davis Rogers    Washington, UT    
Silver    Lance Feil    San Francisco, CA    1:25:36
    Bob Renwick    Salt Lake City, UT    
    David Tuckett    Salt Lake City, UT    
Bronze    Irv Reimer    Chicago, IL    1:27:39
    Larry Chen    S Pasadena, CA    
    Kevin Ho    Des Plaines, IL    

Men 190-209
Gold    Mike Freshley    San Diego, CA    1:14:40
    Warren Kinzel    Parachute, CO    
    Hawkes    St. George, UT    
Silver    Fred Baird    Midvale, UT    1:21:02
    Paul Astin    Midvale, UT    
    Bud Astin    Lindon, UT
  
Men 210-219
Gold    Jim DeMet Sr    Salt Lake City, UT    1:13:32
    Rino DeBiasio    Trail, BC, Canada    
    Tom Ellis    White Mtn Lake, AZ    

Men 220+
Gold    Biff Lowry    St George, UT    1:36:12
    William Barclay Sr    Sparks, NV    
    Phillip Mareno    Reno, NV    

Women 150-169
Gold    Virginia Baker     La Jolla, CA    1:24:01
    Ellen Frederickson    St George, UT    
    Charlene Rohrer    San Diego, CA    
Silver    Gloria Wong    Los Angeles, CA    1:26:03
    Thel Wong    Mill Valley, CA    
    Bess Wong    Portland, OR    
   
Women 170-189
Gold    Lynne Lund    St George, UT    1:18:38
    Barbara Gicquel    Salinas, CA    
    Colleen Harris    Hurricane, UT    

Women 190-209
Gold    Jody Olson    Inkom, ID    1:34:35
    Alice Pust    Santaquin, UT    
    Lou Baxter    South Ogden, UT    

MIXED 150-169
Gold    Carolyn Lyman    Salt Lake City, UT    1:13:08
    Larry Miller    Pleasant Grove, UT    
    Carolyn Lyman    Salt Lake City, UT    
Silver    Poy Wong    Helena, MT    1:20:54
    Gloria Lambertz    Helena, MT    
    Damon Ho    Park Ridge, IL    
Bronze    Roberta Garner    Garden Grove, CA    1:37:01
    Gary Garner    Garden Grove, CA    
    Miriam Lund    Corona, CA    
   
Mixed 170-189
Gold    Daniel Eddy    Sooke, BC, Canada    1:15:39
    Geoff Hett    Victoria, BC, Canada    
    Jackie Eddy    Sooke, BC, Canada    
Silver    Barbara Hodges    Saskatoon, SK, Canada    1:16:34
    Robert Hodges    Denver, CO    
    Ron VanMeenen    Saskatoon, SK, Canada    

Mixed 210-219
Gold    Mark Olson    Inkom, ID    1:29:46
    Mark Hopkins    Casper, WY    
    Della Works    Casper, WY    
Silver    Don Huston    St George, UT    1:44:55
    Gerald Elliott    St George, UT    
    Dorothy Huston    St George, UT    
Bronze    Anita Painter    Dammeron Valley, UT    1:45:16
    Paul Reynolds    Ivins, UT    
    Gloria Reynolds    Ivins, UT    

Mixed 220+
Gold    Flora Wong    Helena, MT    1:51:24
    Robert Lee    Monterey Park, CA    
    Maymie Ho    Chicago, IL