Navigation




Cycling Criterium 2008 Results


Cycling Criterium

 Division I Men, 50-54
 1, Clyde Done, 00:40:29.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 2, Vic Miera, 00:40:29.00, Las Vegas, NV;
 3, Frank Winters, 00:40:29.00, Susanville, CA;
 4, Lorin Ronnow, 00:42:13.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 5, Stuart Harbottle, 00:42:13.00, Trophy Club, TX;
 6, Steve Tetrick, 00:42:39.00, Millville, CA;
 7, Joe Webster, 00:42:39.00, Avon, CO;
 8, Michael Godfrey, 00:42:47.00, Calgary, AB;
 9, Jesse De Jesus, 00:43:00.00, Los Angeles, CA;
 10, Ronald Harding, 00:44:00.00, St Philip, ;


 Division I Men, 55-59
 1, Michael Meyer, 00:43:34.00, Denver, CO;
 2, Wayne Watson, 00:43:34.00, Denver, CO;
 3, Duane Mulvaney, 00:43:37.00, Casa Grande, AZ;
 4, Gregory Downie, 00:43:39.00, Christ Church, ;
 5, Mark Painter, 00:43:39.00, Richland, WA;
 6, Frank Pabian, 00:43:40.00, Los Alamos;
 7, Frank Matus, 00:43:40.00, Martensville, SK;
 8, Paul Gertler, 00:43:42.00, Golden, CO;
 9, Keith Peters, 00:43:55.00, Jackson, WY;


 Division I Men, 60-64
 1, Tom Greason, 00:43:37.00, Bozeman, MT;
 2, Roy Quade, 00:43:42.00, Calgary, AB;
 3, Gary Simmons, 00:43:42.00, Layton, UT;
 4, Michael McCann, 00:43:42.00, Whitehorse, YT;
 5, Craig Groendyke, 00:43:42.00, Richland, WA;
 6, Don Hanson, 00:43:47.00, Lyle, WA;
 7, Ralph Schmook, 00:43:47.00, Evensville, TN;
 8, Gregory Jones-Albrecht, 00:43:58.00, Denver, CO;
 9, Sean Burman McGrady, 00:44:11.00, Allen, TX;


 Division I Men, 65-69
 1, Robert Brooks, 00:29:09.00, Auberry, CA;
 2, Frans Berghoff, 00:29:46.00, Orem, UT;
 3, Mike Gilpin(TP), 00:29:46.00, Bozeman, MT;
 4, Michael Freeman, 00:29:46.00, Martinez, CA;
 5, Durward Higgins, 00:29:46.00, Chattanooga, TN;
 6, Ed Scholes, 00:29:46.00, Littleton, CO;
 7, Rex Farnsworth, 00:29:46.00, Redondo Bch, CA;
 8, Jacob Dekok, 00:29:46.00, Saskatoon, SK;
 9, Stan Swallow, 00:30:00.00, American Fork, UT;
 10, Fran Scannell, 00:30:00.00, Englewood, CO;
 11, Harry Morton, 00:30:00.00, Clovis, CA;


 Division I Men, 70-74
 1, William Meyers, 00:29:22.00, Oak Creek, CO;
 2, Robert Paganini, 00:30:00.00, Los Angeles, CA;
 3, Alan Stockland, 00:30:00.00, Ogden, UT;
 4, Roy Beal, 00:30:00.00, Scottsdale, AZ;
 5, Charles Fetzer, 00:30:00.00, Oriental, NC;
 6, David Ellefson, 00:30:00.00, Banner Elk, NC;
 7, Will Lindsay, 00:30:00.00, Boise, ID;
 8, Merrill Smart, 00:30:00.00, Springville, UT;


 Division I Men, 75-79
 1, Walt Axthelm, 00:30:00.00, Durango, CO;
 2, Donahue Wildman, 00:30:00.00, Malibu, CA;
 3, Paul Tetrick, 00:30:00.00, Evergreen, CO;
 4, Heinz von zur Gathen, 00:30:00.00, Edmonton, AB;


 Division I Men, 80-84
 1, John Edmunds, 00:30:00.00, St Albert, AB;
 2, Robert Bergen, 00:30:00.00, Mt Laguna, CA;


 Division I Women, 50-54
 1, Karen Dlouhy, 00:27:45.00, Nederland, CO;
 2, Teresa Kludt, 00:27:48.00, Chico, CA;
 3, Beverly Ronnow, 00:27:48.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 4, Pam Leamons, 00:28:23.00, Loveland, CO;


 Division I Women, 55-59
 1, Julie Kaplan, 00:27:45.00, Oxnard, CA;
 2, Jo Garuccio, 00:27:48.00, Sandy, UT;
 3, Jodi Cuccia, 00:27:50.00, Boise, ID;


 Division I Women, 60-64
 1, Barbara Davies, 00:27:16.00, Burnaby, BC;
 2, Melinda Berge, 00:27:16.00, Park City, UT;
 3, Julianna Kimball, 00:29:05.00, Phoenix, AZ;


 Division I Women, 65-69
 1, Ann Shuman, 00:28:51.00, West Des Moines, IA;


 Division I Women, 70-74
 1, Eleanor Hamre, 00:27:54.00, Longmont, CO;


 Division I Women, 75-79
 1, Jody Olson, 00:30:00.00, Inkom, ID;


 Division II Men, 50-54
 1, John Platero, 00:27:25.00, Thousand Oaks, CA;
 2, Paul Engibous, 00:27:25.00, Anchorage, AK;
 3, Clark Dicus, 00:27:25.00, Orange, CA;
 4, Lindsey Merrill, 00:27:25.00, St George, UT;
 5, Jack Koehler, 00:27:25.00, Jackson, WY;
 6, Steve Moss, 00:27:25.00, St George, UT;
 7, Dennis Green, 00:27:27.00, Ivins, UT;


 Division II Men, 55-59
 1, Russell Smith, 00:28:01.00, Meridian, ID;
 2, Chris Christie, 00:28:03.00, Saskatoon, SK;
 3, Frank Goulard, 00:28:03.00, Lake Oswego, OR;
 4, Rolf Pestel, 00:28:13.00, Custer, SD;


 Division II Men, 60-64
 1, Charles Sinclair, 00:28:03.00, Courtenay, BC;
 2, John Adams, 00:28:03.00, San Diego, CA;
 3, James Noonan, 00:28:03.00, Vancouver, WA;
 4, James McCarver, 00:28:07.00, Prescott, AZ;
 5, Roger MaComber, 00:30:24.00, Camarillo, CA;


 Division II Men, 65-69
 1, Gerry Goodleff, 00:27:32.00, Vancouver, BC;
 2, Jay Simmons, 00:27:38.00, El Dorado Hills, CA;
 3, William Huges, 00:27:38.00, Sitka, AK;
 4, Walt Schafer, 00:27:38.00, Chico, CA;
 5, Peter Reichman, 00:27:38.00, N Vancouver, BC;
 6, Kenneth Carman, 00:27:38.00, Paso Robles, CA;
 7, Lothar Grahlmann, 00:27:38.00, Pilot Hill, CA;
 8, David Mann, 00:27:46.00, Los Alamos;
 9, Leo Le Couteur, 00:27:46.00, Surrey, BC;
 10, Steve Seccombe, 00:27:46.00, Nathrop, CO;
 11, Jerry Coffey, 00:27:46.00, Bozeman, MT;
 12, Lee Schremp, 00:27:46.00, Ventura, CA;
 13, Steve Chattin, 00:30:00.00, Boise, ID;


 Division II Men, 70-74
 1, Edward Camarena, 00:27:46.00, Anaheim, CA;
 2, Frank Ludtke, 00:27:46.00, Langley, BC;
 3, Erich Schroder, 00:27:46.00, Rolly View, AB;
 4, Mike Armstrong, 00:27:46.00, Las Cruces;
 5, Rino DeBiasio, 00:29:23.00, Trail, BC;
 6, Walter Cowan, 00:30:00.00, Yoncalla, OR;
 7, Page Gaines, 00:30:00.00, Denver, CO;


 Division II Men, 75-79
 1, Max Davenport, 00:29:39.00, Prescott, AZ;
 2, Arthur Sable, 00:30:00.00, Tahoe Vista, CA;
 3, Robert Thom, 00:30:00.00, Coquitlam, BC;


 Division II Men, 80-84
 1, Roy Cushway, 00:30:00.00, Saskatoon, SK;
 2, Howard Tomkinson, 00:30:00.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 3, Frank Pierson, 00:30:00.00, Hollywood, CA;


 Division II Women, 50-54
 1, Carol Chester, 00:27:04.00, Calgary, AB;
 2, Deborah Chiquito, 00:27:16.00, Riverton, UT;
 3, Lynn Babbitt, 00:27:16.00, Cheyenne, WY;
 4, Elise Haussler, 00:27:16.00, Huntington Bch, CA;


 Division II Women, 55-59
 1, Donna Ingle, 00:27:16.00, Las Vegas, NV;
 2, Lorraine Dillon, 00:27:16.00, Chattaroy, WA;
 3, Thea Fox, 00:27:16.00, Murrieta, CA;
 4, Diana Ready, 00:27:16.00, Mount Vernon, OH;
 5, Monica Steidele, 00:27:16.00, Jackson, WY;


 Division II Women, 65-69
 1, Glenn McConkey, 00:27:42.00, Park City, UT;
 2, Diane Mohwinkel, 00:30:00.00, Anchorage, AK;
 3, Alice Pust, 00:30:00.00, Santaquin, UT;


 Division II Women, 70-74
 1, Helga Sable, 00:30:00.00, Tahoe Vista, CA;
 2, Gwen Seccombe, 00:30:00.00, Nathrop, CO;


 Division III Men, 50-54
 1, Bob Larsen, 00:28:05.00, Logan, UT;
 2, James Hutton, 00:28:10.00, Sandy, UT;
 3, David Seria, 00:28:10.00, River Heights, UT;
 4, Gary Roscoe, 00:28:10.00, Santee, CA;
 5, Stephen Allred, 00:28:10.00, South Jordan, UT;
 6, Bob Greer, 00:30:00.00, Park City, UT;
 7, Gene Boyle, 00:30:00.00, Moab, UT;
 8, Jon Tuttle, 00:30:00.00, Draper, UT;


 Division III Men, 55-59
 1, Curtis Ingle, 00:28:05.00, Las Vegas, NV;
 2, Dan Weston, 00:28:10.00, River Heights, UT;
 3, Gailen Call, 00:28:10.00, St George, UT;
 4, Larry Bott, 00:28:10.00, Ventura, CA;
 5, Kirk Leamons, 00:30:00.00, Loveland, CO;


 Division III Men, 60-64
 1, Craig Cazier, 00:28:04.00, Draper, UT;
 2, Charles Engar, 00:28:10.00, Marion, UT;
 3, David Hatt, 00:28:10.00, South Jordan, UT;
 4, Gary McMurrin, 00:30:00.00, St George, UT;


 Division III Men, 65-69
 1, Stephen Suby, 00:28:10.00, Marine/St Croix, MN;
 2, Craig Davis, 00:28:10.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 3, Larry Bradford, 00:28:10.00, Grover Beach, CA;
 4, Grant MacFarlane, 00:28:10.00, Ivins, UT;
 5, Lloyd Chambers, 00:30:00.00, Flagstaff, AZ;
 6, Joseph Small, 00:30:00.00, Tacoma, WA;
 7, Jim Remillard, 00:30:00.00, Cool, CA;
 8, George Elder, 00:30:00.00, Georgetown, TX;
 9, Larry Hatch, 00:30:00.00, Palm Desert, CA;


 Division III Men, 70-74
 1, Tom Flowers, 00:30:00.00, Ivins, UT;
 2, William Chambers, 00:30:00.00, Park City, UT;


 Division III Men, 75-79
 1, Don Jenkins, 00:30:00.00, Whittier, CA;
 2, Ted Larson, 00:30:00.00, Pacific Grove, CA;
 3, Carl Hassell, 00:30:00.00, Ogden, UT;


 Division III Men, 80-84
 1, Huch Aoki, 00:30:00.00, Sandy, UT;


 Division III Women, 55-59
 1, Shari Nicholls, 00:27:16.00, Ventura, CA;
 2, Robyn Davis, 00:30:00.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 3, Rebecca Wildman, 00:30:00.00, Malibu, CA;


 Division III Women, 60-64
 1, Dian Thomas, 00:30:00.00, Salt Lake City, UT;


 Division III Women, 65-69
 1, Cynthia Swarthout, 00:30:00.00, Grass Valley, CA;