Navigation




Cycling Road Race 2008 Results


Cycling Road Race

10 Oct. 2008

Division I Men, 50-54
 1, Olav Stana, 01:44:46.00, Kamloops, BC;
 2, Lorin Ronnow, 01:47:54.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 3, Steve Tetrick, 01:47:55.00, Millville, CA;
 4, Clyde Done, 01:47:56.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 5, Vic Miera, 01:47:57.00, Las Vegas, NV;
 6, Michael Godfrey, 01:48:12.00, Calgary, AB;
 7, Randy Wilcox, 01:50:10.00, Henderson, NV;
 8, Joe Webster, 01:50:36.00, Avon, CO;
 9, Frank Winters, 01:52:46.00, Susanville, CA;
 10, Ronald Harding, 01:54:52.00, St Philip, ;
 11, Jesse De Jesus, 02:02:59.00, Los Angeles, CA;


 Division I Men, 55-59
 1, Wayne Watson, 01:50:45.00, Denver, CO;
 2, Michael Meyer, 01:52:38.00, Denver, CO;
 3, Mark Painter, 01:52:39.00, Richland, WA;
 4, Duane Mulvaney, 01:52:50.00, Casa Grande, AZ;
 5, Frank Matus, 01:52:54.00, Martensville, SK;
 6, Gregory Downie, 01:53:16.00, Christ Church, ;
 7, Keith Peters, 01:56:15.00, Jackson, WY;
 8, Paul Gertler, 01:56:16.00, Golden, CO;
 9, Frank Pabian, 02:00:50.00, Los Alamos;


 Division I Men, 60-64
 1, Tom Greason, 01:50:05.00, Bozeman, MT;
 2, Roy Quade, 01:50:06.00, Calgary, AB;
 3, Michael McCann, 01:50:10.00, Whitehorse, YT;
 4, Gary Simmons, 01:51:17.00, Layton, UT;
 5, Ralph Schmook, 01:53:13.00, Evensville, TN;
 6, James Dlouhy, 01:55:31.00, Nederland, CO;
 7, Craig Groendyke, 01:57:27.00, Richland, WA;
 8, Don Hanson, 01:59:01.00, Lyle, WA;
 9, John Haney, 01:59:20.00, Park City, UT;
 10, Richard Bagienski, 01:59:29.00, Durango, CO;
 11, Sean Burman McGrady, 01:59:30.00, Allen, TX;
 12, Gregory Jones-Albrecht, 02:00:31.00, Denver, CO;


 Division I Men, 65-69
 1, Michael Freeman, 01:56:18.00, Martinez, CA;
 2, Mike Gilpin, 01:56:19.00, Bozeman, MT;
 3, Robert Brooks, 01:56:20.00, Auberry, CA;
 4, Durward Higgins, 01:58:26.00, Chattanooga, TN;
 5, Michael Patterson, 01:58:27.00, New York, NY;
 6, Stan Swallow, 01:58:44.00, American Fork, UT;
 7, Roger Johnson, 01:58:45.00, West Linn, OR;
 8, Fran Scannell, 01:58:51.00, Englewood, CO;
 9, Frans Berghoff, 02:00:33.00, Orem, UT;
 10, John Swyers, 02:01:03.00, Ketchum, ID;
 11, Jacob Dekok, 02:02:20.00, Saskatoon, SK;
 12, Ed Scholes, 02:02:22.00, Littleton, CO;
 13, Donald Troyer, 02:02:49.00, Bonita Springs, FL;
 14, Loren Hettinger, 02:03:08.00, Lakewood, CO;
 15, Rex Farnsworth, 02:07:08.00, Redondo Bch, CA;
 16, Ed Greivel, 02:10:51.00, Golden, CO;
 17, Harry Morton, 02:29:25.00, Clovis, CA;


 Division I Men, 70-74

 1, William Meyers, 01:41:58.00, Oak Creek, CO;
 2, Alan Stockland, 01:42:49.00, Ogden, UT;
 3, Patrick Bunch, 01:47:03.00, Roeland Park, KS;
 4, Robert Paganini, 01:48:48.00, Los Angeles, CA;
 5, David Shanks, 01:48:49.00, Melbourn, FL;
 6, Charles Fetzer, 01:48:51.00, Oriental, NC;
 7, David Ellefson, 01:50:06.00, Banner Elk, NC;
 8, Merrill Smart, 01:58:34.00, Springville, UT;
 9, Brent Heap, 02:00:34.00, N Ogden, UT;
 10, Will Lindsay, 02:00:35.00, Boise, ID;


 Division I Men, 75-79
 1, Walt Axthelm, 01:09:55.00, Durango, CO;
 2, Donahue Wildman, 01:10:01.00, Malibu, CA;
 3, Paul Tetrick, 01:13:29.00, Evergreen, CO;
 4, Heinz von zur Gathen, 01:20:36.00, Edmonton, AB;
 5, Richard Berres, 01:25:40.00, San Bernardino, CA;


 Division I Men, 80-84
 1, John Edmunds, 01:17:29.00, St Albert, AB;
 2, Robert Bergen, 01:23:10.00, Mt Laguna, CA;
 3, Harvey Jerman, 01:27:49.00, Sandy, UT;
 4, William Winkler, 01:31:42.00, Hillsboro;


 Division I Women, 50-54

 1, Teresa Kludt, 01:42:15.00, Chico, CA;
 2, Beverly Ronnow, 01:43:46.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 3, Karen Dlouhy, 01:43:54.00, Nederland, CO;
 4, Pam Leamons, 01:45:38.00, Loveland, CO;


 Division I Women, 55-59
 1, Julie Kaplan, 01:43:06.00, Oxnard, CA;
 2, Martha Iverson, 01:44:59.00, Durango, CO;
 3, Jo Garuccio, 01:45:35.00, Sandy, UT;
 4, Jodi Cuccia, 01:45:37.00, Boise, ID;


 Division I Women, 60-64
 1, Barbara Davies, 01:50:33.00, Burnaby, BC;
 2, Melinda Berge, 01:56:23.00, Park City, UT;


 Division I Women, 65-69
 1, Ann Shuman, 01:19:09.00, West Des Moines, IA;


 Division I Women, 70-74
 1, Eleanor Hamre, 01:19:33.00, Longmont, CO;
 2, Ellie Antonio, 01:19:34.00, Calabasas, CA;
 3, Carolyn Henrie, 01:31:47.00, St George, UT;


 Division II Men, 50-54
 1, John Platero, 01:52:48.00, Thousand Oaks, CA;
 2, Scott Kiser, 01:52:49.00, Cottonwood Hts, UT;
 3, Lindsey Merrill, 01:52:51.00, St George, UT;
 4, Steve Moss, 01:52:52.00, St George, UT;
 5, David Lawson, 01:53:54.00, Calgary, AB;
 6, Paul Engibous, 01:55:16.00, Anchorage, AK;
 7, Clark Dicus, 01:57:59.00, Orange, CA;
 8, Stanley Larrabee, 02:00:36.00, Alpine, UT;
 9, Jack Koehler, 02:03:19.00, Jackson, WY;
 10, Randy Naron, 02:12:41.00, St George, UT;
 11, Jerald Newman, 02:18:38.00, Las Vegas, NV;


 Division II Men, 55-59
 1, Russell Smith, 01:54:35.00, Meridian, ID;
 2, Frank Goulard, 01:54:58.00, Lake Oswego, OR;
 3, Chris Christie, 01:55:45.00, Saskatoon, SK;
 4, Robert Bowerman, 02:05:59.00, Whitehorse, YT;
 5, Bill Curtis, 02:06:00.00, Whitehorse, YT;
 6, Michael Glauser, 02:27:14.00, Salt Lake City, UT;


 Division II Men, 60-64
 1, Gary Minor, 01:55:25.00, Mount Vernon, WA;
 2, James Noonan, 02:01:45.00, Vancouver, WA;
 3, John Adams, 02:06:55.00, San Diego, CA;
 4, Galen Farrington, 02:07:38.00, Ruidoso;
 5, James McCarver, 02:07:39.00, Prescott, AZ;
 6, Andy Newberry, 02:08:49.00, Grand Junction, CO;
 7, Michael Wolfe, 02:10:06.00, Santa Monica, CA;
 8, Donald Ries, 02:11:37.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 9, Michael Hallahan, 02:17:46.00, Murrieta, CA;
 10, Charles Sinclair, 02:20:11.00, Courtenay, BC;
 11, Roger MaComber, 02:30:46.00, Camarillo, CA;
 12, Scott Dunn, 02:33:30.00, West Jordan, UT;
 13, Rob Rodgers, 02:47:21.00, N Ogden, UT;


 Division II Men, 65-69
 1, Gerry Goodleff, 01:39:57.00, Vancouver, BC;
 2, Jay Simmons, 01:41:12.00, El Dorado Hills, CA;
 3, Walt Schafer, 01:41:13.00, Chico, CA;
 4, Kenneth Carman, 01:41:14.00, Paso Robles, CA;
 5, Dick Weber, 01:41:15.00, Clackamas, OR;
 6, David Mann, 01:41:28.00, Los Alamos;
 7, William Huges, 01:42:17.00, Sitka, AK;
 8, Steve Seccombe, 01:42:33.00, Nathrop, CO;
 9, Gerald Buckley, 01:46:40.00, Bozeman, MT;
 10, Peter Reichman, 01:46:47.00, N Vancouver, BC;
 11, Jerry Coffey, 01:46:56.00, Bozeman, MT;
 12, Lothar Grahlmann, 01:47:14.00, Pilot Hill, CA;
 13, Leo Le Couteur, 01:48:39.00, Surrey, BC;
 14, Adolph Imboden, 01:53:12.00, Park City, UT;
 15, Lee Schremp, 01:55:14.00, Ventura, CA;
 16, Charles Day, 01:57:40.00, Bozeman, MT;
 17, Steve Chattin, 02:12:21.00, Boise, ID;


 Division II Men, 70-74
 1, Erich Schroder, 01:15:31.00, Rolly View, AB;
 2, Edward Camarena, 01:16:19.00, Anaheim, CA;
 3, Mike Armstrong, 01:16:21.00, Las Cruces;
 4, Rino DeBiasio, 01:17:46.00, Trail, BC;
 5, Frank Ludtke, 01:20:08.00, Langley, BC;
 6, Walter Cowan, 01:23:37.00, Yoncalla, OR;
 7, William Kapetanich, 01:36:24.00, Camarillo, CA;


 Division II Men, 75-79
 1, Arthur Sable, 01:18:24.00, Tahoe Vista, CA;
 2, Max Davenport, 01:20:20.00, Prescott, AZ;
 3, Bob Mitchell, 01:23:39.00, Sandy, UT;
 4, Robert Thom, 01:38:43.00, Coquitlam, BC;


 Division II Men, 80-84
 1, Bob Malain, 01:24:39.00, Redding, CA;
 2, Roy Cushway, 01:33:51.00, Saskatoon, SK;
 3, Howard Tomkinson, 01:41:12.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 4, Frank Pierson, 02:00:59.00, Hollywood, CA;


 Division II Women, 50-54
 1, Carol Chester, 01:48:27.00, Calgary, AB;
 2, Tamara Sherman, 01:48:35.00, St George, UT;
 3, Lynn Babbitt, 01:53:42.00, Cheyenne, WY;
 4, Suzanne Eugster, 01:53:43.00, Calgary, AB;
 5, Deborah Chiquito, 01:53:48.00, Riverton, UT;
 6, Elise Haussler, 02:00:41.00, Huntington Bch, CA;
 7, Mary Glauser, 02:21:10.00, Salt Lake City, UT;


 Division II Women, 55-59
 1, Lorraine Dillon, 01:48:41.00, Chattaroy, WA;
 2, Donna Ingle, 01:49:12.00, Las Vegas, NV;
 3, Thea Fox, 01:56:04.00, Murrieta, CA;
 4, Diana Ready, 02:00:16.00, Mount Vernon, OH;
 5, Monica Steidele, 02:03:51.00, Jackson, WY;
 6, Shosho Nielsen, 03:01:26.00, Springville, UT;
 7, Sana Terry, 03:01:27.00, Sandy, UT;


 Division II Women, 60-64
 1, Nolan Winkler, 02:23:42.00, Hillsboro;


 Division II Women, 65-69
 1, Priscilla Woods, 01:18:22.00, Hailey, ID;
 2, Glenn McConkey, 01:18:47.00, Park City, UT;
 3, Diane Mohwinkel, 01:23:05.00, Anchorage, AK;
 4, Sandra Beherrell, 01:23:15.00, Herber City, UT;
 5, Karen Jensen, 01:33:12.00, St George, UT;


 Division II Women, 70-74
 1, Helga Sable, 01:26:15.00, Tahoe Vista, CA;
 2, Gwen Seccombe, 01:43:39.00, Nathrop, CO;


 Division III Men, 50-54
 1, James Hutton, 01:07:38.00, Sandy, UT;
 2, Pat Vehre, 01:11:52.00, Provo, UT;
 3, John Vieira-McEldowne, 01:13:25.00, Cool, CA;
 4, Gene Boyle, 01:14:21.00, Moab, UT;
 5, Bob Greer, 01:14:26.00, Park City, UT;
 6, David Seria, 01:14:44.00, River Heights, UT;
 7, Bob Larsen, 01:14:49.00, Logan, UT;
 8, Gary Roscoe, 01:15:54.00, Santee, CA;
 9, Craig Shanklin, 01:16:28.00, Santa Clara, UT;
 10, Jon Tuttle, 01:23:32.00, Draper, UT;
 11, Alan Poytress, 01:25:03.00, Fort Macleod, AB;
 12, John Sundloff, 01:30:43.00, Kaysville, UT;
 13, David Nelson, 02:19:53.00, Ivins, UT;


 Division III Men, 55-59
 1, Curtis Ingle, 01:08:34.00, Las Vegas, NV;
 2, Dan Weston, 01:08:53.00, River Heights, UT;
 3, Rick Martinez, 01:10:16.00, Canon City, CO;
 4, Gailen Call, 01:10:48.00, St George, UT;
 5, Milan Cernik, 01:11:09.00, Park City, UT;
 6, Larry Woodbury, 01:17:17.00, O'Fallon, IL;
 7, Matt Alder, 01:20:22.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 8, Michael Mahaffey, 01:20:24.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 9, Kirk Leamons, 01:23:25.00, Loveland, CO;
 10, Gregory Didion, 01:26:06.00, Lincoln, CA;
 11, David Tuckett, 01:38:26.00, Cottonwood Hts, UT;


 Division III Men, 60-64
 1, Craig Cazier, 01:07:01.00, Draper, UT;
 2, John Kruckeberg, 01:10:23.00, Encinitas, CA;
 3, David Hatt, 01:11:14.00, South Jordan, UT;
 4, Charles Engar, 01:15:55.00, Marion, UT;
 5, Guy Nesham, 01:19:11.00, Westerville, OH;
 6, Robert Mandelson, 01:19:54.00, Vancouver, WA;
 7, Gary McMurrin, 01:36:35.00, St George, UT;


 Division III Men, 65-69
 1, Stephen Suby, 01:09:17.00, Marine/St Croix, MN;
 2, Grant MacFarlane, 01:10:11.00, Ivins, UT;
 3, Don Huston, 01:13:11.00, Patterson, CA;
 4, Larry Bradford, 01:13:12.00, Grover Beach, CA;
 5, Craig Davis, 01:14:22.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 6, Joseph Small, 01:15:26.00, Tacoma, WA;
 7, Dean Wilkinson, 01:15:27.00, Dallas, TX;
 8, Richard Ottosen, 01:16:27.00, Wenatchee, WA;
 9, Wally Orlowski, 01:17:26.00, Osoyoos, BC;
 10, Walter Toone, 01:20:25.00, Hurricane, UT;
 11, Roger Neeland, 01:20:44.00, Colorado Spgs, CO;
 12, Jim Remillard, 01:21:47.00, Cool, CA;
 13, George Elder, 01:24:35.00, Georgetown, TX;
 14, Lloyd Chambers, 01:30:39.00, Flagstaff, AZ;
 15, Patrick Maglich, 01:33:38.00, Arden Hills, MN;


 Division III Men, 70-74
 1, Paul Boldt, 01:15:28.00, Temple, TX;
 2, William Chambers, 01:22:44.00, Park City, UT;
 3, Tom Flowers, 01:28:37.00, Ivins, UT;
 4, Gordon Farr, 01:44:18.00, St George, UT;
 5, Jim Demet, 01:47:45.00, Salt Lake City, UT;


 Division III Men, 75-79
 1, Don Jenkins, 01:26:46.00, Whittier, CA;
 2, Kaye Nelson, 01:30:41.00, Hurricane, UT;
 3, Ted Larson, 01:33:40.00, Pacific Grove, CA;
 4, Ken Whitney, 01:38:25.00, Greeley, CO;


 Division III Men, 80-84
 1, Gerald Williams, 02:06:53.00, Las Vegas, NV;


 Division III Women, 55-59
 1, Shari Nicholls, 01:17:21.00, Ventura, CA;
 2, Maureen Adamski, 01:18:42.00, Angel Fire;
 3, Janice Heller, 01:28:49.00, Warren, MI;
 4, Dianne Park, 01:28:53.00, Holladay, UT;
 5, Robyn Davis, 01:31:41.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 6, Rebecca Wildman, 01:34:30.00, Malibu, CA;
 7, Sarah Hughes, 01:51:28.00, Woodland Hills, UT;


 Division III Women, 60-64
 1, Dian Thomas, 02:21:26.00, Salt Lake City, UT;
 2, Rosemary Poetzel, 03:09:34.00, Milwaukee, WI;


 Division III Women, 65-69
 1, Joy Hunter, 01:28:47.00, Woodland Hills, UT;
 2, Elena Patterson, 01:28:56.00, New York, NY;
 3, Cynthia Swarthout, 01:43:53.00, Grass Valley, CA;