Navigation




Cycling Time Trial 20K 2008 Results


Cycling – Time Trial – 20K

Division I

Men 60-64
Gold, Tom Greason, Bozeman, MT, 27:40.64
Silver, Jack Kelso, Pleasanton, CA, 28:09.44
Bronze, Michael McCann, Whitehorse, YT, Canada, 28:21.15

Men 65-69
Gold, Robert Brooks, Auberry, CA, 29:02.44
Silver, Roger Johnson, West Linn, OR, 29:59.93
Bronze, Durward Higgins, Chattanooga, TN, 30:20.38

Men 70-74
Gold, William Meyers, Oak Creek, CO, 30:20.60
Silver, David Ellefson, Banner Elk, NC, 33:22.95
Bronze, Patrick Bunch, Roeland Park, KS, 34:06.01

Men 75-79
Gold, Walt Axthelm, Durango, CO, 31:42.67
Silver, Donahue Wildman, Malibu, CA, 32:52.21
Bronze, Paul Tetrick, Evergreen, CO, 34:04.18

Men 80-84
Gold, John Edmunds, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 38:16.18
Silver, Robert Bergen, Mt. Laguna, CA, 40:29.62
Bronze, Harvey Jerman, Sandy, UT, 42:40.77

Women 55-59
Gold, Julie Kaplan, Oxnard, CA, 30:57.73
Silver, Martha Iverson, Durango, CO, 32:34.28
Bronze, Jo Garuccio, Sandy, UT, 32:44.84

Women 60-64
Gold, Barbara Davies, Burnaby, BC, Canada, 34:53.09
Silver, Melinda Berge, Park City, UT, 36:38.19

Women 65-69
Gold, Ann Shuman, West Des Moines, 37:59.52

Women 70-74
Gold, Eleanor Hamre, Longmont, CO, 38:00.35
Silver, Carolyn Henrie, St. George, UT, 45:16.61
Bronze, Lois Lindsay, Boise, ID, 48:34.72

Women 75-79
Gold, Jody Olson, Inkom, ID, 49:31.60


Cycling – Time Trial – 20K

Division II

Men 60-64
Gold, Gary Minor, Mount Vernon, WA, 29:55.35
Silver, James Noonan, Vancouver, WA, 31:24.43
Bronze, David Trousdale, Mountain View, CA, 31:50.40

Men 65-69
Gold, Gerry Goodleff, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 30:58.17
Silver, William Huges, Sitka, AK, 32:02.24
Bronze, David Mann, Los Alamos, NM, 32:28.87

Men 70-74
Gold, Mike Armstrong, Las Cruces, NM, 35:37.98
Silver, Rino DeBiasio, Trail, BC, Canada, 36:07.64
Bronze, Frank Ludtke, Langley, BC, Canada, 36:57.43

Men 75-79
Gold, Arthur Sable, Tahoe Vista, CA, 37:56.28
Silver, Max Davenport, Prescott, AZ, 39:45.03
Bronze, Bob Mitchell, Sandy, UT, 40:33.13

Men 80-84
Gold, Bob Malain, Redding, CA, 41:54.70
Silver, Roy Cushway, Saskatoon, SK, Canada, 43:03.48
Bronze, Howard Tomkinson, Salt Lake City, UT, 49:13.97

Women 55-59
Gold, Donna Ingle, Las Vegas, NV, 33:46.20
Silver, Lorraine Dillon, Chattaroy, WA, 34:22.57
Bronze, Thea Fox, Murrieta, CA, 35:49.47

Women 60-64
Gold, Nolan Winkler, Hillsboro, NM, 45:00.09
Silver, Ann Olson-Locke, Golden, CO, 45:56.51

Women 65-69
Gold, Priscilla Woods, Hailey, ID, 38:32.62
Silver, Glenn McConkey, Park City, UT, 38:44.53
Bronze, Diane Mohwinkel, Anchorage, AK, 40:09.45

Women 70-74
Gold, Helga Sable, Tahoe Vista, CA, 41:50.81
Silver, Gwen Seccombe, Nathrop, CO, 46:37.80

Cycling – Time Trial – 20K


Division III

Men 50-54
Gold, Gregory Cuppan, Sandy, UT, 30:29.13
Silver, Bob Larsen, Logan, UT, 30:53.33
Bronze, James Hutton, Sandy, UT, 31:11.91

Men 55-59
Gold, Curtis Ingle, Las Vegas, NV, 31:17.37
Silver, Larry Bott, Ventura, CA, 33:20.68
Bronze, Dan Weston, River Heights, UT, 33:28.78

Men 60-64
Gold, Craig Cazier, Draper, UT, 31:02.98
Silver, John Kruckeberg, Encinitas, CA, 32:33.51
Bronze, David Hatt, South Jordan, UT, 33:44.93

Men 65-69
Gold, Dean Wilkinson, Dallas, TX, 34:39.16
Silver, Grant MacFarlane, Ivins, UT, 34:45.00
Bronze, Craig Davis, Salt Lake City, UT, 35:01.00

Men 70-74
Gold, Paul Boldt, Temple, TX, 38:03.53
Silver, William Chambers, Park City, UT, 39:43.93
Bronze, Charles Hyatt, Montrose, CO, 40:59.56

Men 75-79
Gold, Ted Larson, Pacific Grove, CA, 40:12.53
Silver, Ed Hardy, Traverse City, MI, 40:23.77
Bronze, Don Jenkins, Whittier, CA, 41:00.47

Men 80-84
Gold, Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT, 57:29.82

Women 50-54
Gold, Genie Swyers, Ketchum, ID, 40:04.24

Women 55-59
Gold, Shari Nicholls, Ventura, CA, 37:37.42
Silver, Maureen Adamski, Angel Fire, NM, 37:38.27
Bronze, Robyn Davis, Salt Lake City, UT, 40:32.28

Women 60-64
Gold, Lana Marcine, Kenora, ON, Canada, 41:18.48
Silver, Judy Ziemer, Tualatin, OR, 44:41.81
Bronze, Dian Thomas, Salt Lake City, UT, 59:18.75

Women 65-69
Gold, Joy Hunter, Woodland Hills, UT, 41:57.89
Silver, Elena Patterson, New York, NY, 42:40.29
Bronze, Annie Murphy, Monticello, GA, 43:23.17

Women 70-74

Gold, Marcia Mitchell, Sandy, UT, 1:06:42.56