Navigation




Cycling Time Trial Springdale 2008 results


Cycling Springdale

 Division I Men, 50-54
 1, Vic Miera, 00:53:46.28, Las Vegas, NV;
 2, Olav Stana, 00:54:18.59, Kamloops, BC;
 3, Stuart Harbottle, 00:55:38.86, Trophy Club, TX;
 4, Lorin Ronnow, 00:56:22.83, Salt Lake City, UT;
 5, Terry Parrish, 00:58:08.90, Forth Worth, TX;
 6, Frank Winters, 00:58:52.70, Susanville, CA;
 7, Joe Webster, 00:59:07.73, Avon, CO;
 8, Steve Tetrick, 00:59:35.11, Millville, CA;
 9, Michael Godfrey, 00:59:44.62, Calgary, AB;
 10, Jesse De Jesus, 01:00:59.16, Los Angeles, CA;
 11, Lindsey Merrill, 01:01:57.98, St George, UT;
 12, Ronald Harding, 01:03:10.61, St Philip, ;


 Division I Men, 55-59
 1, Wayne Watson, 00:55:21.05, Denver, CO;
 2, Frank Matus, 00:57:02.93, Martensville, SK;
 3, Gregory Downie, 00:58:34.26, Christ Church, ;
 4, Michael Meyer, 00:58:37.47, Denver, CO;
 5, Mark Painter, 00:58:51.43, Richland, WA;
 6, Keith Peters, 00:59:13.13, Jackson, WY;
 7, Duane Mulvaney, 01:01:02.34, Casa Grande, AZ;
 8, Paul Gertler, 01:03:48.86, Golden, CO;


 Division I Men, 60-64
 1, Tom Greason, 00:27:40.64, Bozeman, MT;
 2, Jack Kelso, 00:28:09.44, Pleasanton, CA;
 3, Michael McCann, 00:28:21.15, Whitehorse, YT;
 4, James Dlouhy, 00:29:36.52, Nederland, CO;
 5, Ralph Schmook, 00:30:02.07, Evensville, TN;
 6, Craig Groendyke, 00:30:08.36, Richland, WA;
 7, Gary Simmons, 00:30:19.13, Layton, UT;
 8, Roy Quade, 00:30:28.86, Calgary, AB;
 9, Sean Burman McGrady, 00:31:09.64, Allen, TX;
 10, Richard Bagienski, 00:31:09.71, Durango, CO;
 11, Gregory Jones-Albrecht, 00:32:23.55, Denver, CO;
 12, Don Hanson, 00:32:49.23, Lyle, WA;


 Division I Men, 65-69
 1, Robert Brooks, 00:29:02.44, Auberry, CA;
 2, Roger Johnson, 00:29:59.93, West Linn, OR;
 3, Durward Higgins, 00:30:20.38, Chattanooga, TN;
 4, Michael Balog, 00:30:29.50, Arvada, CO;
 5, Frans Berghoff, 00:30:51.43, Orem, UT;
 6, Mike Gilpin(TP), 00:31:46.94, Bozeman, MT;
 7, Ed Scholes, 00:31:56.27, Littleton, CO;
 8, Michael Patterson, 00:32:11.63, New York, NY;
 9, John Swyers, 00:32:18.52, Ketchum, ID;
 10, Jacob Dekok, 00:32:20.59, Saskatoon, SK;
 11, Ed Greivel, 00:32:45.34, Golden, CO;
 12, Rex Farnsworth, 00:32:46.46, Redondo Bch, CA;
 13, Jim Keenan, 00:32:54.05, Tucson, AZ;
 14, Stan Swallow, 00:33:28.21, American Fork, UT;
 15, Fran Scannell, 00:33:35.54, Englewood, CO;
 16, Harry Morton, 00:37:37.60, Clovis, CA;


 Division I Men, 70-74
 1, William Meyers, 00:30:20.60, Oak Creek, CO;
 2, David Ellefson, 00:33:22.95, Banner Elk, NC;
 3, Patrick Bunch, 00:34:06.01, Roeland Park, KS;
 4, Charles Fetzer, 00:34:09.00, Oriental, NC;
 5, David Shanks, 00:35:00.77, Melbourn, FL;
 6, Alan Stockland, 00:35:06.16, Ogden, UT;
 7, Robert Paganini, 00:36:37.17, Los Angeles, CA;
 8, Will Lindsay, 00:37:54.59, Boise, ID;
 9, Merrill Smart, 00:37:58.49, Springville, UT;
 10, Tom Purkiss, 00:39:08.07, Bishop, CA;


 Division I Men, 75-79
 1, Walt Axthelm, 00:31:42.67, Durango, CO;
 2, Donahue Wildman, 00:32:52.21, Malibu, CA;
 3, Paul Tetrick, 00:34:04.18, Evergreen, CO;
 4, Heinz von zur Gathen, 00:36:12.53, Edmonton, AB;
 5, Richard Berres, 00:41:27.70, San Bernardino, CA;


 Division I Men, 80-84
 1, John Edmunds, 00:38:16.18, St Albert, AB;
 2, Robert Bergen, 00:40:29.62, Mt Laguna, CA;
 3, Harvey Jerman, 00:42:40.77, Sandy, UT;


 Division I Women, 50-54
 1, Beverly Ronnow, 01:02:31.69, Salt Lake City, UT;
 2, Karen Dlouhy, 01:02:44.32, Nederland, CO;
 3, Teresa Kludt, 01:03:43.13, Chico, CA;
 4, Pam Leamons, 01:08:43.45, Loveland, CO;


 Division I Women, 55-59
 1, Julie Kaplan, 00:30:57.73, Oxnard, CA;
 2, Martha Iverson, 00:32:34.28, Durango, CO;
 3, Jo Garuccio, 00:32:44.84, Sandy, UT;
 4, Jodi Cuccia, 00:35:18.56, Boise, ID;


 Division I Women, 60-64
 1, Barbara Davies, 00:34:53.09, Burnaby, BC;
 2, Melinda Berge, 00:36:38.19, Park City, UT;


 Division I Women, 65-69
 1, Ann Shuman, 00:37:59.52, West Des Moines, IA;


 Division I Women, 70-74
 1, Eleanor Hamre, 00:38:00.35, Longmont, CO;
 2, Carolyn Henrie, 00:45:16.61, St George, UT;
 3, Lois Lindsay, 00:48:34.72, Boise, ID;


 Division I Women, 75-79
 1, Jody Olson, 00:49:31.60, Inkom, ID;


 Division II Men, 50-54
 1, John Platero, 00:57:58.57, Thousand Oaks, CA;
 2, Steve Moss, 00:58:34.84, St George, UT;
 3, Paul Engibous, 01:00:39.74, Anchorage, AK;
 4, Clark Dicus, 01:01:59.12, Orange, CA;
 5, Jack Koehler, 01:03:28.02, Jackson, WY;
 6, David Lawson(TP), 01:06:55.49, Calgary, AB;
 7, Jerald Newman, 01:13:38.79, Las Vegas, NV;
 8, Dave Moore, 01:18:34.94, Sandy, UT;


 Division II Men, 55-59
 1, Frank Goulard, 00:59:56.81, Lake Oswego, OR;
 2, Hal Stanley, 01:00:25.52, Edmonds, WA;
 3, Chris Christie, 01:02:52.81, Saskatoon, SK;
 4, Robert Bowerman, 01:02:55.03, Whitehorse, YT;
 5, Russell Smith, 01:04:31.46, Meridian, ID;
 6, Bill Curtis, 01:09:22.12, Whitehorse, YT;
 7, Michael Glauser, 01:14:14.74, Salt Lake City, UT;
 8, Rand Nielson, 01:19:49.97, Sandy, UT;


 Division II Men, 60-64

 1, Gary Minor, 00:29:55.35, Mount Vernon, WA;
 2, James Noonan, 00:31:24.43, Vancouver, WA;
 3, David Trousdale, 00:31:50.40, Mountain View, CA;
 4, Andy Newberry, 00:32:59.35, Grand Junction, CO;
 5, James McCarver, 00:33:35.45, Prescott, AZ;
 6, Charles Sinclair, 00:33:59.74, Courtenay, BC;
 7, John Adams, 00:34:21.12, San Diego, CA;
 8, Roger MaComber, 00:34:25.02, Camarillo, CA;
 9, Donald Ries, 00:35:09.17, Salt Lake City, UT;
 10, Michael Hallahan, 00:35:23.37, Murrieta, CA;
 11, Galen Farrington, 00:35:29.68, Ruidoso;
 12, Joseph Hoy, 00:37:42.92, Edwards, CO;
 13, Michael Wolfe, 00:38:13.91, Santa Monica, CA;
 14, Scott Dunn, 00:39:44.29, West Jordan, UT;


 Division II Men, 65-69
 1, Gerry Goodleff, 00:30:58.17, Vancouver, BC;
 2, William Huges, 00:32:02.24, Sitka, AK;
 3, David Mann, 00:32:28.87, Los Alamos;
 4, Joel Quinn, 00:32:48.62, South Jordan, UT;
 5, Walt Schafer, 00:33:10.32, Chico, CA;
 6, Steve Seccombe, 00:33:12.25, Nathrop, CO;
 7, Kenneth Carman, 00:33:38.17, Paso Robles, CA;
 8, Dick Weber, 00:34:03.82, Clackamas, OR;
 9, Jay Simmons, 00:34:33.35, El Dorado Hills, CA;
 10, Jerry Coffey, 00:35:06.09, Bozeman, MT;
 11, Stewart Wilson, 00:35:11.32, Lamoille, NV;
 12, Lothar Grahlmann, 00:35:26.39, Pilot Hill, CA;
 13, Peter Reichman, 00:35:44.63, N Vancouver, BC;
 14, Duane Baker, 00:35:51.39, Sparks, NV;
 15, Lee Schremp, 00:36:20.47, Ventura, CA;
 16, Leo Le Couteur, 00:36:38.44, Surrey, BC;
 17, Adolph Imboden, 00:38:21.25, Park City, UT;
 18, Steve Chattin, 00:42:39.75, Boise, ID;


 Division II Men, 70-74
 1, Mike Armstrong, 00:35:37.98, Las Cruces;
 2, Rino DeBiasio, 00:36:07.64, Trail, BC;
 3, Frank Ludtke, 00:36:57.43, Langley, BC;
 4, Erich Schroder, 00:37:08.72, Rolly View, AB;
 5, Edward Camarena, 00:37:52.87, Anaheim, CA;
 6, Walter Cowan, 00:40:39.32, Yoncalla, OR;
 7, Page Gaines, 00:45:56.92, Denver, CO;


 8, William Kapetanich, 00:46:30.20, Camarillo, CA;
 Division II Men, 75-79

 1, Arthur Sable, 00:37:56.28, Tahoe Vista, CA;
 2, Max Davenport, 00:39:45.03, Prescott, AZ;
 3, Bob Mitchell, 00:40:33.13, Sandy, UT;
 4, Dick Graves, 00:40:47.62, Traverse City, MI;