Navigation




Road Races 10K 2008 Results


Road Races – 10K - Men

Men 50-54
Gold    Lindsey Merrill    St. George, UT    36:41.2
Silver    Glyne Sealy    St. Michael, Barbados    38:27.6
Bronze    Kelvin Nelson    Cupertino, CA    41:41.5

Men 55-59
Gold    Heath Hibbard    Montrose, CO    37:03.3
Silver    Larry Mays    Glenoma, WA    39:16.5
Bronze    Charles Sayers    Castries, St. Lucia    46:25.8

Men 60-64
Gold    Sherman Stanford    Opelousas, LA    40:21.3
Silver    Aurelio Herrera    Las Vegas, NV    42:40.3
Bronze    William Cerny    Orem, UT    43:03.1

Men 65-69
Gold    Gerald Buckley    Bozeman, MT    42:36.2
Silver    Charles Day    Bozeman, MT    43:58.4
Bronze    Lino Fabela    San Jose, CA    45:49.7

Men 70-74
Gold    Jim Madonna    Fairbanks, AK    50:36.9
Silver    Ken Ogden    Salem, OR    52:21.9
Bronze    Ralph Wolf    Lubbock, TX    54:11.2

Men 75-79
Gold    Roy Nelson    Las Vegas, NV    1:00:49.2
Silver    Kaye Nelson    Hurricane, UT    1:07:29.4

Men 80-84
Gold    Sid Smith    Salt Lake City, UT    1:25:28.8

Men 85-89
Gold    Jim Hamilton    Cullowhee, NC    1:17:34.9

Road Races – 10K - Women


Women 50-54
Gold    Lori Stewart    Woodland, CA    46:20.0
Silver    Jennifer Bevan    Ephraim, UT    47:29.8
Bronze    Denise Gaither    Olympia, WA    50:31.9

Women 55-59
Gold    Sherri Hall-Curl    Costa Mesa, CA    42:37.8
Silver    Carolyn Lyman    Salt Lake City, UT    46:50.8
Bronze    Susannah Joefield    Port of Spain, Trinidad    49:20.6

Women 60-64
Gold    Melinda Berge    Park City, UT    56:17.4
Silver    Gail Miller-Craigen    Marsh Lake, YT, Canada    59:55.0
Bronze    Margaret Judkins    Mesquite, NV    1:08:46.9

Women 65-69
Gold    Jana Jacobs    St. George, UT    56:48.5
Silver    Connie Sledge    Beaver, UT    57:51.4
Bronze    Annie Murphy    Monticello, GA    1:01:14.7

Women 70-74
Gold    Ruth Sluder    Cedar City, UT    1:29:16.4

Women 75-79
Gold    Lee Glassco    McLean, VA    1:22:59.8
Silver    Jeanne Mayer    DeSoto, TX    1:32.43.6
Bronze            

Women 80-84
Gold    Lillie Doss    Austin, TX    1:27:10.9

Women 85-89
Gold    Wanda Hall    Marble Falls, TX    1:42:28.9