Navigation




Square Dancing 2008 Results


Square Dancing

MAINSTREAM

Gold, Jim  & June Gray, Florence, AZ
Gold, Fred  & Bev Sparks, Alix, AB, Canada
Gold, Robert & Marie Waddell, Apache Junction, AZ
Gold, Fred & Sallie Winkler, San Manuel, AZ

Silver, Robert Mackie & Louise Parker, Sechelt, BC, Canada
Silver, Dave & Kathy Racine, Murray, UT
Silver, Jim & Judy Taylor, Littleton, CO
Silver, Ronald & Jeanne Miller, Kersey, CO

Bronze, Lamont & Loraine Harris, Preston, ID
Bronze, Bryce & Sioux George, Corralitos, CA
Bronze, John & Sandy Hood, Agoura Hills, CA
Bronze, Chuck & Ester Hall, Apple Valley, CA

PLUS


Gold, Andrew & Verda Bistline, Colorado Springs, CO
Gold, Frank & Pat Butcher, Parker, CO
Gold, Stan & Marilyn Douglas, Denver, CO
Gold, Earle & Alice Walter, Centennial, CO

Silver, Charles & Sandra Weiss, Mesa, AZ
Silver, Richard & Margie Schoessler, Apache Junction, AZ
Silver, Tom & Mary Jo Murphy, Queen Creek, AZ
Silver, Bill & Freddi Franks, Payson, AZ

Bronze, Jim & June Gray, Florence, AZ
Bronze, Robert & Marie Waddell, Apache Junction, AZ
Bronze, Fred & Sallie Winkler, San Manuel, AZ
Bronze, Fred  & Bev Sparks, Alix, AB, Canada

ADVANCED

Gold, David & Lois Cernic, St. George, UT
Gold, Dick & Bunny Adams, Las Vegas, NV
Gold, Dick & Thelma Grisham, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Dave & Alice Harbour, Leed, UT

Silver, Andrew & Verda Bistline, Colorado Springs, CO
Silver, Frank & Pat Butcher, Parker, CO
Silver, Stan & Marilyn Douglas, Denver, CO
Silver, Earle & Alice Walter, Centennial, CO

Bronze, Kay Mather & Darlene Foucault, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Kenn Sturzenegger & Gloria Tolla, Salt Lake City, UT &North Salt Lake, UT
Bronze, Ken Packer & Bea O’Connell, Sandy, UT &St. George, UT
Bronze, Bud & Barbara Howard, St. George, UT


RANDOM PLUS

Gold, Bryce & Sioux George, Corralitos, CA
Gold, Dick & Thelma Grisham, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Dee & Diane Hadfield, Logan, UT
Gold, Jolene Thomas & Dick Hildebrand, Ogden, UT & Anchorage, AK

Silver, Jim & June Gray, Florence, AZ
Silver, Earle & Alice Walter, Centennial, CO
Silver, Ken Packer & Dianna Simpson, Sandy, UT & Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, John McGowan & Ruth Edding, Apple Valley, UT & Hemet, CA

Bronze, Robert & Marie Waddell, Apache Junction, AZ
Bronze, Lamont & Loraine Harris, Preston, ID
Bronze, Frank & Pat Butcher, Parker, CO
Bronze, Chuck & Ester Hall, Apple Valley, CA