Navigation




Horseshoes Singles 2009 Results


40 ft / 60%
Gold, Roy Buhler, Highland, UT, 8-0, 49.38

40 ft / 40%
Gold, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 7-2, 34.12
Silver, Jay Low, Providence, UT, 6-3, 25.00

 40 ft / 30%
Gold, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT, 8-0, 23.12

40 ft / 20%
Gold, Ken Fuller, Rexburg, ID, 9-2, 22.94
Silver, James Moore, Leavenworth, 8-3, 22.06
Bronze, Glenn Fitzgerald, Sanger, CA, 7-4, 17.94
4, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT, 6-5, 14.83
5, Brent Buhler, Jerome, ID, 2-8, 10.80

40 ft / 10%
Gold, George Haley, Washington, UT, 11-1, 12.92
Silver, Eddie Gutierrez, St. George, UT, 5-7, 8.06
Bronze, Roger Smith, Grants Pass, OR, 5-8, 3.17
4, Michael Moore, Austin, TX, 4-4, 2.60

30 ft / 70%
Gold, Vance Bodily, Kearns, UT, 12-0, 60.83

30 ft / 60%
Gold, Doris Miller, Deming, NM, 10-2, 50.62
Silver, Ramon Duke, St. George, UT, 8-5, 42.40
Bronze, Tony Veldkamp, Calgary, AB, Canada, 7-6, 47.80

30 ft / 50%
Gold, Keith Adams, Roosevelt, UT, 5-2, 45.00
Silver, Richard Nygaard, Salt Lake City, UT, 6-3, 38.44
Bronze, Rod Purser, South Ogden, UT, 4-4, 40.00
4, Barbara Purser, South Ogden, UT, 4-4, 36.67
5, Herman Reynolds, St. Gorge, UT, 5-3, 35.36
6, Charles Russian, Coarsegold, CA, 6-3, 35.00
7, Mac Fuller, St. George, UT, 3-4, 34.64
8, Stan Whitlow, Nashville, TN, 2-5, 34.64

30 ft / 40%
Gold, James Ganther, Eau Claire, WI, 8-3, 42.14
Silver, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 7-4, 41.67
Bronze, Jerry Harper, Ivins, UT, 6-5, 34.25
4, Dallas Roots, Big Timber, MT, 5-6, 31.84
5, Boyd Boyer, Santa Clara, UT, 4-6, 30.69
6, Bud Brown, Santa Clara, UT, 2-8,25.25
 

30 ft / 30%
Gold, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT, 7-1, 27.33
Silver, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, 6-2, 23.33
Bronze, Lori Harper, Ivins, UT, 5-2, 25.00
4, Dee Workman, West Jordan, UT, 4-3, 16.07
5, Marv Woodbury, St. George, UT, 3-4, 18.93
6, Bill Roberson, Sigurd, UT, 3-4, 16.43
 

30 ft / 20%
Gold, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, 7-0, 20.36
Silver, Lynn Huske, Grants Pass, OR, 6-1, 15.36

30 ft / 10%
Gold, Doyle Swallow, Kanab, UT, 7-0, 16.07
Silver, Laine Sevy, Panquitch, UT, 5-2, 11.79
Bronze, Jim Myers, Santa Clara, UT, 5-3, 7.67
4, Marjorie Natter, Salt Lake City, UT, 4-4, 5.59
5, Ethel Benware, St. George, UT, 3-4, 7.86
6, Kim Yee, Menlo Park, CA, 3-4, 3.21
7, Dona Martin, St. George, UT, 2-5, 5.27
8, Leola Peterson, St. George, UT, 7-0, 0.00