Navigation




Racquetball Doubles 2009 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Steve Neighbors, Meridian, ID
Gold, Gary Bratt, Twin Falls, ID
Silver, Joe Hassey, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Kyle Kamalu, St. George, UT
Bronze, Martin Sheeran, St. George, UT
4th, Steve Cahill, Helena, MT
4th, Sanjoy Bhattacharya, Ivins, UT
5th, Eddy Connor, Riverton, UT
5th James Derrickson, Murray, UT
6th, Mike Rennert, St. George, UT
6th, Kevin Boerup, Tucson, AZ
7th, Donald Guggia, Ventura, CA
7th, Jim Gutierrez, Oxnard, CA
8th, John Haynes, Bluffdale, UT
8th, Lou Probasco, Buhl, ID
9th, Bill Hall, Hamburg, NY
9th, Gregory Cavanaugh, West Seneca, NY 

Men 55-59
Gold, John Aldape, Boise, ID
Gold, Steve Neighbors, Meridian, ID
Silver, James Anderson, North Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Jim Elliott, St. George, UT
Bronze, Larry Moon, Layton, UT
Bronze, Dee Hadfield, Logan, UT
4th, Kelly Painter, Fountain Valley, CA
4th, Dave Briski, Huntington Beach, CA
5th, Rob Deamer, Ogden, UT
5th, Ralph Switch, Abbotsford, BC, Canada
6th, Richard Barrieau, Sonora, CA
6th, Denny Minners, Jamestown, CA
7th, Warren Bailey, Anchorage, AK
7th, Lawrence Gazelka, Great Falls, MT
8th, Jim Gutierrez, Oxnard, CA
8th, Donald Guggia, Ventura, CA
9th, Michael Wolfe, Washougal, WA
9th, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA 

Men 60-64
Gold, J. Michael Schaefer, North Las Vegas, NV
Gold, Steven Hafen, St. George, UT
Silver, Kelly Painter, Fountain Valley, CA
Silver, Dave Briski, Huntington Beach, CA
Bronze, M. Brandt Bower, Hartford, WI
Bronze, Ray Carney, Brookfield, WI
4th, James Anderson, North Las Vegas, NV
4th, Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas, NV
5th, Lawrence Gazelka, Great Falls, MT
5th, Warren Bailey, Anchorage, AK
6th, Ted Bell, Chubbuck, ID
6th, Ronald Shipley, Pocatello, ID
7th, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA
7th, Michael Wolfe, Washougal, WA
8th, Patric Conway, Sandy, UT
8th, Eddie Barber, Salt Lake City, UT
9th, Randy Swandson, La Mesa, CA
9th, Arnold Botts, Chula Vista, CA
10th, Park Bolos, Perry, UT
10th, Chris Segura, Salt Lake City, UT
11th, Randy Spencer, Pocatello, ID
11th, Orlan Kopf, Hurricane, UT 

Men 65-69
Gold, Jerry Monell, San Diego, CA
Gold, Tom Penick, San Diego, CA
Silver, Jeff Delys, Mukilteo, WA
Silver, Jim Rockstad, Issaquah, WA
Bronze, Paul Wehmeyer, Hackensack, NJ
Bronze, Steven Lavorgna, Wayne, NJ
4th, Lance Dowd, Fairview, TX
4th, Elijah Hawkins, Peru, IN

Men 70-74
Gold, Tom Penick, San Diego, CA
Gold, Ron Adams, Camarillo, CA
Silver, Gary Kahler, Oceanside, CA
Silver, Kent Hugh, Cedar City, UT
Bronze, Russ Anderson, Omak, WA
Bronze, Elijah Hawkins, Peru, IN
4th, Wiliam Baker, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
4th, Michael Martella, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 

Men 75-79
Gold, Ron Dorst, Saratoga, CA
Gold, Armand Matern, Bountiful, UT
Silver, Paul Clark, St. George, UT
Silver, Donald Henderson, St. George, UT 

Men 80-84
Gold, Dave Schlenker, Laguna Woods, CA
Gold, Bell Gencarella, San Clemente, CA
Silver, Lavor Neuenswander, Livermore, CA
Silver, Seymour Schwartz, Carmel, IN 

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Hawkins, Peru, IN
Gold, Kim Deamer, Ogden, UT
Silver, Susan Eschen, Craig, CO
Silver, Barb Gregoire, Steamboat Springs, CO 

Women 60-64
Gold, Joyce May, Granite Bay, CA
Gold, Shirley Parsons, Rangely, CO
Silver, Sylvia Sawyer, Orem, UT
Silver, Lani Neer, Spanish Fork, UT 

Women 65-69
Gold, Marquita Molina, Wasco, CA
Gold, Gloria Piscoran, Newberg, OR