Navigation




Racquetball Singles 2009 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Joe Hassey, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Martin Sheeran, St. George, UT
Bronze, Kevin Boerup, Tucson, AZ
4th, Mike Rennert, St. George, UT
5th, Lou Probasco, Buhl, ID
6th, Steve Cahill, Helena, MT
7th, Sanjoy Bhattacharya, Ivins, UT

Men 55-59
Gold, Larry Moon, Layton, UT
Silver, Donn Hohengarten, Sonora, CA
Bronze, Gary Bratt, Twin Falls, ID
4th, John Haynes, Bluffdale, UT
5th, Ralph Switch, Abbotsford, BC, Canada
6th, Rob Deamer, Ogden, UT
7th, Tom Gerhardt, Chesapeake, VA

Men 60-64
Gold, J. Michael Schaefer, North Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Ray Carney, Brookfield, WI
Bronze, Park Bolos, Perry, UT
4th, Chris Given, Nampa, ID
5th, Arnold Botts, Chula Vista, CA
6th, Dee Hadfield, Logan, UT
7th, Mike Davis, Upland, CA
8th, Roger Larsen, West Point, UT 

Men 65-69
Gold, Steven Hafen, St. George, UT
Silver, Ed Daniels, Fresno, CA
Bronze, Rich Laughton, Claremont, CA
4th, M. Brandt Bower, Hartford, WI
5th, Randy Swanson, La Mesa, CA
6th, Jeff Delys, Mukilteo, WA
7th, John Brenkman, Henderson, NV
8th, Chris Segura, Salt Lake City, UT
9th, Steven Lavorgna, Wayne, NJ
10th, Orlan Kopf, Hurricane, UT
11th, Larry Cox, Myton, UT
12th, Thayne Andersen, Lava Hot Springs, ID
13th, Dowd Lance, Fairview, TX

Men 70-74
Gold, Jerry Northwood, Prescott, AZ
Silver, Ron Adams, Camarillo, CA
Bronze, Paul Wehmeyer, Hackensack, NJ
4th, William Baker, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
5th, Charles Welby, Upland, CA
6th, Jim Calvin, Tucson, AZ
7th, Russ Anderson, Omak, WA 

Men 75-79
Gold, Sone Afualo, Washington, UT
Silver, Ron Dorst, Saratoga, CA
Bronze, Kenneth Pattison, Highlands Ranch, CO 

Men 80-84
Gold, Armand Matern, Bountiful, UT
Silver, Donald Henderson, St. George, UT
Bronze, Dave Schlenker, Laguna Woods, CA
4th, Lavor Neuenswander, Livermore, CA

Men 85-89
Gold, Bill Gencarella, San Clemente, CA 

Women 50-54
Gold, Kim Deamer, North Ogden, UT
Silver, Barb Gregoire, Steamboat Springs, CO 

Women 55-59
Gold, Susan Hendricks, Phoenix, AZ
Silver, Susan Hawkins, Peru, IN
Bronze, Gwen Woodbury, Sugar, ID

Women 60-64
Gold, Joyce May, Granite Bay, CA
Silver, Shirley Parsons, Rangely, CO
Bronze, Susan Eschen, Craig, CO

Women 65-69
Gold, Marquita Molina, Wasco, CA
Silver, Carol Peterson, Las Vegas, NV 

Women 70-74
Gold, Gloria Piscoran, Newberg, OR
Silver, Sylvia Sawyer, Orem, UT
Bronze, Ahuva Lynch, Sierra Vista, AZ