Navigation




Cycling Time Trial 20K 2010 Results


Division I Men 65-69
  1 241, Johnson, Roger, 31:06, West Linn, OR;
  2 233, Patterson, Michael, 31:11, New York, NY;
  3 240, Simmons, Gary, 31:41, Layton, UT;
  4 245, Haney, John, 32:36, Park City, UT;
  5 243, Day, Charles, 38:55, Bozeman, MT;
DNF 234, Scannell, Fran, , Englewood, CO;

Division I Men 70-74
  1 189, Meyers, William, 29:14, Oak Creek, CO;
  2 182, Tucker, Scott, 30:11, Golden, CO;
  3 183, Rosskopf, Kenneth, 30:51, Decatur, GA;
  4 177, Turner, Jim, 32:05, Menlo Park, CA;
  5 184, Berghoff, Frans, 32:28, Orem, UT;
  6 187, Farnsworth, Rex, 33:47, Redondo Beach, CA;
  7 185, Shonstrom, Michael, 34:03, Denver, CO;
  8 179, Swallow, Stan, 34:36, American Fork, UT;
  9 186, Swyers, John, 34:56, Ketchum, ID;
 10 191, Beck, J. Robert, 36:05, Hanover Park, IL;
 11 192, Stockland, Alan, 38:27, Ogden, UT;
 12 188, Paganini, Robert, 38:36, Hollywood, CA;
 13 190, Camarena, Edward, 39:32, Yorba Linda, CA;

Division I Men 75-79
  1 132, Axthelm, Walt, 32:29, Durango, CO;
  2 137, Wildman, Donahue, 33:37, Malibu, CA;
  3 130, Schmid, Frederic, 36:41, Waco, TX;
  4 136, Ellefson, David, 39:51, Banner Elk, NC;
  5 135, von zur Gathen, Heinz, 40:52, Edmonton, AB;
  6 134, Lindsay, Will, 43:25, Boise, ID;

Division I Men 80-84
  1 111, Sable, Arthur, 40:45, Tahoe Vista, CA;
  2 113, Lindquist, Link, 42:16, Foothill Ranch, CA;
  3 114, Davenport, Max, 42:29, Prescott, AZ;

Division I Men 85-89
  1 101, Bergen, Robert, 44:09, Mt Laguna, CA;
  2 102, Pierson, Frank, 55:11, Hollywood, CA;

Division I Women 55-59
  1 344, Ingle, Donna, 33:57, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 343, Chester, Carol, 36:21, Calgary, AB;

Division I Women 60-64
  1 288, Iverson, Martha, 33:57, Durango, CO;
  2 284, Shonstrom, Amy, 37:45, Denver, CO;
  3 285, Davies, Barbara, 38:04, Burnaby, BC;
  4 287, Hitch, Elizabeth, 43:18, Draper, UT;

Division I Women 65-69
  1 231, Berge, Melinda, 41:21, Park City, UT;
  2 232, Beck, Nancy, 48:36, Hanover Park, IL;

Division I Women 70-74
  1 176, Gicquel, Barbara, 35:50, Salinas, CA;
  2 175, Sable, Helga, 40:51, Tahoe Vista, CA;

Division I Women 80-84
  1 110, Olson, Jody, 52:34, Inkom, ID;

Division II Men 65-69
  1 229, Trousdale, David, 32:46, Mountain View, CA;
  2 227, De Berry, Lawrence, 33:08, Orinda, CA;
  3 224, Hatt, David, 33:55, South Jordan, UT;
  4 225, Carman, Kenneth, 35:04, Paso Robles, CA;
  5 228, Wilson, Stewart, 35:59, Lamoille, NV;
  6 230, Simmons, Jay, 36:48, South Jordan, UT;
  7 220, Goodger, William, 37:00, San Luis Obispo, CA;
  8 219, Le Couteur, Leo, 37:24, Surrey, BC;
  9 218, Schenk, John, 38:16, Emery, SD;
 10 221, Ries, Donald, 39:04, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division II Men 70-74
  1 165, Seccombe, Stephen, 34:39, Nathrop, CO;
  2 170, Birney, Jim, 36:23, Camarillo, CA;
  3 172, Nye, George, 36:59, Monterey, CA;
  4 169, Schremp, Lee, 37:18, Ventura, CA;
  5 163, Coffey, Jerry, 38:16, Bozeman, MT;
  6 168, Ruane, Martin, 40:53, Saskatoon, SK;

Division II Men 75-79
  1 128, DeBiasio, Rino, 37:56, Trail, BC;
  2 121, Schroder, Erich, 40:08, Rolly View, AB;
  3 125, Slotta, Larry, 40:45, Alta, WY;
  4 129, Hanson, John, 42:13, Dalton, MA;
  5 120, Martin, Gerry, 42:49, Camarillo, CA;
  6 123, Larson, Ted, 42:53, Pacific Grove, CA;
  7 127, Mitchell, Bob, 43:45, Sandy, UT;
  8 124, Berres, Richard, 46:10, San Bernardino, CA;
  9 126, Thornley, Lawrence, 47:01, Salinas, CA;

Division II Men 80-84
  1 108, Graves, Dick, 45:51, Traverse City, MI;
  2 107, Malain, Robert, 47:56, Redding, CA;
  3 109, Cushway, Roy, 48:32, Saskatoon, SK;
  4 106, SanMartini, John, 50:54, Villa Park, CA;

Division II Women 50-54
  1 378, Evans, Diane, 34:24, Eden, UT;
  2 376, Purdue, Denise, 40:09, St. George, UT;
  3 377, Hale, Jeannine, 43:54, West Jordan, UT;

Division II Women 55-59
  1 335, Steidele, Monica, 37:26, Jackson, WY;
  2 331, Terry, Sana, 40:53, Sandy, UT;
  3 336, Sewell, Susan, 42:00, Wenden, AZ;
  4 332, Stone, Shosho, 43:05, Springville, UT;

Division II Women 60-64
  1 268, King, D'Arla, 44:23, Bozeman, MT;
  2 266, Heller, Janice, 49:39, St George, UT;

Division II Women 65-69
  1 214, Kimball, Julianna, 40:41, Phoenix, AZ;
  2 215, Mohwinkel, Diane, 42:05, Anchorage, AK;
  3 216, Trippler, Paulette, 46:50, St George, UT;
  4 217, Reid, Yvonne, 47:50, Monterey, CA;

Division II Women 70-74
  1 161, Seccombe, Gwen, 52:54, Nathrop, CO;

Division III Men 50-54
  1 368, Wildman, John, 34:59, Lake Bluff, IL;
  2 366, Allred, Steven, 35:25, Pleasant Grove, UT;
  3 373, Draper, Rockland, 37:32, Farmington, UT;
  4 365, Knowles, Keith, 37:36, St George, UT;
  5 372, McCollough, Rod, 38:07, Susanville, CA;
  6 374, Shanklin, Craig, 40:23, Santa Clara, UT;

Division III Men 55-59
  1 317, Weston, Dan, 33:14, River Heights, UT;
  2 327, Boyle, Gene, 34:59, Moab, UT;
  3 323, Greer, Bob, 35:15, Park City, UT;
  4 324, Roscoe, Gary, 35:44, Santee, CA;
  5 320, Poytress, Alan, 36:02, Fort Macleod, AB;
  6 322, Stellenwerf, John, 36:41, Santee, CA;
  7 319, Alder, Matt, 40:50, Salt Lake City, UT;
  8 330, Brace, Terry, 41:05, Colorado Springs, CO;
  9 316, Brann, Darcy, 41:52, Calgary, AB;
 10 318, Scott Sr, John, 49:54, W Jordan, UT;

Division III Men 60-64
  1 250, Asay, Ronald, 35:54, Provo, UT;
  2 260, Schob, Andy, 36:29, Bend, OR;
  3 249, Engar, Charles, 36:51, Marion, UT;
  4 255, Masterson, Frank, 37:03, Millbrae, CA;
  5 262, Woodbury, Larry, 38:01, O'Fallon, IL;
  6 263, Snyder, Paul, 40:40, Spanish Fork, UT;
  7 253, Stoffberg, Bob, 41:32, Langley, BC;
  8 257, Shapiro, Arnold, 48:32, Bozeman, MT;
DNF 259, Doi, David, , Jacksonville, OR;
DNF 264, Jones, Johnnie, , Altus, OK;

Division III Men 65-69
  1 208, Gunkel, Kenneth, 37:44, Wilkeson, WA;
  2 205, Baker, Duane, 38:10, Sparks, NV;
  3 200, Huston, Don, 38:41, Patterson, CA;
  4 199, Gardner, Tom, 39:23, San Diego, CA;
  5 207, Troyer, Donald, 39:27, Bonita Springs, FL;
  6 210, Roberts, Richard, 43:52, St Albert, AB;
  7 201, Hodges, Robert, 44:29, Denver, CO;
  8 197, Payne, John, 44:43, Eagle, ID;
  9 212, McMurrin, Gary, 45:21, St George, UT;
 10 211, Hughes, Dennis, 50:30, North Salt Lake, UT;

Division III Men 70-74
  1 146, Moody, Ray, 36:21, Montrose, CO;
  2 160, Klein, Jerald, 38:16, Ouray, CO;
  3 140, McMahon, Mike, 39:54, San Jose, CA;
  4 157, Peterson, Reider, 41:06, Ashland, OR;
  5 142, Kitzman, Arby, 41:12, Morro Bay, CA;
  6 151, Spalding, Tom, 42:39, Orem, UT;
  7 149, Todd, Jim, 43:15, Dayton, OH;
  8 154, Kinzel, Warren, 43:17, Montrose, CO;
  9 147, Flowers, Bud, 43:23, Ivins, UT;
 10 153, Cowan, Walter, 43:32, Yoncalla, OR;
 11 158, Langhorne, Rossiter W, 43:49, Story, WY;
 12 148, Chambers, William, 44:10, Park City, UT;
 13 141, Simkins, John, 45:48, St George, UT;
 14 152, Van Horn, Phil, 48:59, Santa Barbara, CA;
 15 159, Trudell, Paul, 57:43, Tiburon, CA;

Division III Men 75-79
  1 115, Schnelle, Siegfried A., 42:35, N Las Vegas, NV;
  2 119, Jenkins, Don, 45:26, Whittier, CA;
  3 116, Corwin, Jesse, 52:09, Veyo, UT;
  4 117, Demet, Jim, 55:26, Salt Lake City, UT;

Division III Men 80-84
  1 105, Aoki, Huch, 1:12:26, Sandy, UT;

Division III Women 50-54
  1 361, Peppard, Bridget, 44:22, Irvine, CA;
  2 362, Scott, Mary, 1:27:44, W Jordan, UT;

Division III Women 55-59
  1 307, Alder, Linda, 49:18, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 306, Wildman, Rebecca, 51:06, Malibu, CA;
  3 303, Buie, Cindy, 55:44, Sandy, UT;

Division III Women 60-64
  1 247, Roberts, Catherine, 41:08, St Albert, AB;
  2 246, Schaal, Linda, 47:38, Calgary, AB;

Division III Women 65-69
  1 195, Todd, Susie, 50:05, Dayton, OH;
  2 194, Andersen, Ilene, 52:59, Salt Lake City, UT;
  3 196, Jones, Opal, 1:18:09, Altus, OK;

Division III Women 70-74
  1 138, Kotter, Bette, 48:06, Mendon, UT;
  2 139, Swarthout, Cynthia, 53:15, Grass Valley, CA;

Division III Women 80-84
  1 103, Mitchell, Marcia, 1:08:03, Salt Lake City, UT;