Navigation




Tennis Doubles Women - 2010 Results


Doubles/Open – Women

Women 50 - 54
Gold, Marilyn Beck, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Debra Rawlings, Sandy, UT
Silver, Sharron Bird, Ephraim, UT
Silver, Susan Johnson, Springville, UT
Bronze, Lisa  Derry, Caldwell, ID
Bronze, Laney Derry, Caldwell, ID

Women 55 - 59
Gold, Martsie Earl, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Susan Ellison, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Pamela Bucher, Lancaster, CA
Silver, Janet Simcic, Sun City West, AZ
Bronze, Linda Belanger, Auburn, CA
Bronze, Denise Laven, Stockton, CA

Women 60 - 64
Gold, Jan Hanami, Hermiston, OR
Gold, Eva Langley, Hampton, ON, Canada
Silver, Sylvia Williams, Highland, UT
Silver, Barbara Wintroub, Santa Monica, CA
Bronze, Nancy Engard, Colorado Springs, CO
Bronze, Donna O’steen-Mixon, Yoder, CO

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Sharon Sandgren, Provo, UT
Gold, Carol Thorne, Provo, UT
Silver, Gerda Shupe, Yountville, CA
Silver, Cordula Spethman, Cathedral City, CA
Bronze, Betty Reed, Boise, ID
Bronze, Frances Rutter, Boise, ID

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Maggie Adams, Fallbrook, CA
Gold, Maxine Brown, Pine Mtn Club, CA
Silver, Carole Ferguson, American Fork, UT
Silver, Karol Gleave, Orem, UT
Bronze, Dixie Frey, Santa Ana, CA
Bronze, Lorie Watson, Huntington Beach, CA

Women 75 - 79
Gold, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA
Gold, Adrienne Mayberry, Henderson, NV
Silver, Marlene Curtis, St.George, UT
Silver, Shirley Pederson, American Fork, UT
Bronze, Beverly Foremaster, St. George, UT
Bronze, Patricia Morrow, Sun Valley, ID

Women 80 - 84
Gold, Jeanette Ford, Denver, CO
Gold, Joyce Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Mary Ellen Hanks, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Margaret Little, Holladay, UT
Bronze, Betty Helland, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Barbara West, Salt Lake City, UT

Doubles/Challenger – Women

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Matilda Mylander, Sherwood Forest, MD
Gold, Joan Tonn, Ogden, UT
Silver, Georgia Lee Diller, Casa Grande, AZ
Silver, Roberta Reed, Sun Lakes, AZ
Bronze, Lois Moritz, St. George, UT
Bronze, Sharon Duryea Smith, St. George, UT