Navigation




Archery - Target 2011 Results


Freestyle Limited Recurve

Men 50-54
Gold,  Mike Gerard, Bluffdale, UT, 1378
Silver,  Steven Coleman, Sumter, SC, 1307
Bronze,  Allen Wald, Salt Lake City, UT, 1227

Men 55-59
Gold,  Wesley Wilhelm, Spokane, WA, 1210
Silver,  Eric (Spike) Ford, St. Helens, OR, 1146
Bronze,  Moqui Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT, 1081

Men 60-64
Gold,  Larry Anderson, Bothell, WA, 1359
Silver,  Keith Kemmerer, Damascus, OR, 1256
Bronze,  Bill Renshaw, Fallbrook, CA, 1056

Men 65-69
Gold,  Robert Shelfer, Vancouver, WA, 1097
Silver,  Thomas Field, Barbados, 1001
Bronze,  Terry Labeau, Tucson, AZ, 872

Men 70-74
Gold,  Edwin Eliason, New Harmony, UT, 1347

Women 50-54
Gold,  Martha Padmore, Barbardos, 1065

Women 55-59
Gold,  Becky Sue Moore, New Harmony, UT, 713

Women 60-64
Gold,  Diana Labeau, Tucson, AZ, 1044
Silver,  Charlene Shelfer, Vancouver, WA, 797

Freestyle Bowhunter

Men 55-59
Gold, Cory Woolson, Stansbury Park, UT, 1386

Men 65-69
Gold, Bob Perschon, Hurricane, UT, 1286

Women 60-64
Gold,  Edith C. Jorgensen, Martinez, CA, 1104

Freestyle Limited

Men 70-74
Gold,  Carl Frank, The Villages, FL, 1204

Women 65-69
Gold,  Lynne Ekman, Bend, OR, 1205

Women 70-74
Gold,  Wanda Newsom, Taylor, TX, 154

Freestyle

Men 50-54
Gold,  Todd Nebeker, Enoch, UT, 1441
Silver,  Jay Hayden, Hooper, UT, 1436
Bronze,  Steven Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1409

Men 55-59
Gold,  Vance Lowe, Arlington, TX, 1418

Men 60-64
Gold,  James Murdock, Cedar City, UT, 1422
Silver,  Larry Phillips, Olathe, CO, 1393
Bronze,  Gary Morton, Willow Park, TX, 1367

Men 65-69
Gold,  Gerard Tedesco, Jackson, TN, 1403
Silver,  Juan Wedel, Costa Rica, 1389
Bronze,  James Maze, Jackson, TN, 1387

Men 70-74
Gold,  Frank Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1430
Silver,  William Rucker, Meeker, CO, 1409
Bronze,  Bob Jacobsen, Orem, UT, 1407

Men 75-79
Gold,  Wesley Naish, Warren, OR, 1220

Women 50-54
Gold,  Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1369

Women 55-59
Gold,  Eileen Pylypchuk, Bloomfield, NJ, 1316

Women 60-64
Gold,  Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1402

Women 70-74
Gold,  Maxine Bots, Marthasville, MO, 1392

Women 75-79
Gold,  Arlyne Rhode, Tucson, AZ, 1173

Barebow Longbow

Men 55-59
Gold,  Bill J. Jorgensen, Martinez, CA, 1084

Men 70-74
Gold,  Gary Hertzler, Lawton, OK, 812

Barebow Recurve (no sights)

Men 60-64
Gold, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 831

Men 65-69
Gold, David Jilge, Prague, OK, 1009

Men 70-74
Gold,  David Roberts, Pocatello, ID, 906

Men 75-79
Gold, Raymond Allen, Jones, OK, 925
Silver, Eigoro Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 691

Men 85-89
Gold, Hugh Lewis, Liberty Lake, WA, 498

Women 60-64
Gold, Sally Barna, St. George, UT, 374

Women 70-74
Gold, Kumi Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 141

Women 80-84
Gold,  Elisabeth Lewis, Liberty Lake, WA, 765