Navigation




Cycling Criterium 2011 Results


Division I Men 50-54
1, 242, Mark Schaefer, 13, 27:54.8
2, 220, Craig Premack, 13, 28:01.1
3, 22, Rick Black, 13, 28:01.6
4, 11, Gary Azevedo, 13, 28:02.0
5, 174, Doug McKenzie, 13, 28:02.3
6, 136, Scott Kiser, 13, 28:02.7
7, 237, Bruce Ruana, 13, 28:15.5
8, 247, David Schneider, 13, 29:38.0

Division I Men 55-59
1, 234, Lorin Ronnow, 17, 42:42.5
2, 208, Steven Palladino, 17, 42:42.6
3, 296, Gerry Van Gaans, 17, 42:42.8
4, 124, Craig Jones, 17, 42:43.0
5, 209, Charles Palmer, 17, 42:43.1
6, 228, David Rice, 17, 42:43.5
7, 190, Duane Mulvaney, 17, 42:43.6
8, 43, Bill Cocanour, 17, 42:44.0
9, 129, Dennis Kawamura, 17, 45:00.2
10, 301, Jim Verdone, 16, 42:45.1
11, 231, Keith Ritter, 16, 44:00.8
12, 150, Richard Lee, 5, 12:40.1
 
Division I Men 60-64
1, 222, Roy Quade, 17, 42:43.2
2, 78, Fred Galata, 17, 42:43.4
3, 74, William Field, 17, 42:43.8
4, 88, Rod Golsan, 16, 42:45.4
5, 30, Randal Buie, 16, 45:09.5
6, 213, Keith Peters, 16, 45:55.3
7, 117, Curtis Ingle, 15, 43:19.0
8, 168, Michael McCann, 5, 12:08.5
 
Division I Men 65-69
1, 261, Gary Simmons, 13, 30:11.5
2, 15, Victor Barnett, 13, 30:12.2
3, 304, Rob Walton, 13, 30:13.1
4, 269, Roger Springer, 13, 30:15.7
5, 103, John Haney, 13, 30:40.7
6, 310, Harry Williamson, 13, 30:55.1
7, 119, Michael Jenkins, 13, 31:26.7
8, 133, James Kinsinger, 13, 31:37.3
9, 179, Gene Mendez, 12, 31:55.6
10, 188, Harry Morton, 10, 29:04.8
 
Division I Men 70-74
1, 278, Stan Swallow, 13, 30:28.2
2, 9, John Auer, 13, 30:39.1
3, 291, Scott Tucker, 13, 30:42.8
4, 20, Frans Berghoff, 13, 31:08.9
5, 194, Ron Near, 7, 19:50.0
 
Division I Men 75-79
1, 10, Walt Axthelm, 13, 30:56.5
2, 246, Frederic Schmid, 12, 27:35.1
3, 206, Robert Paganini, 12, 30:15.7
4, 302, Dick Wagner, 12, 31:52.9
5, 64, Rino DeBiasio, 11, 31:44.0
6, 154, Will Lindsay, 11, 33:40.7
 
Division I Men 80-84
1, 60, Max Davenport, 12, 33:36.7
2, 316, Link Lindquist, 11, 31:33.1
3, 238, Arthur Sable, 11, 32:15.8
4, 210, Jack Palmer, 11, 33:50.4
 
Division I Men 85-89
1, 218, Frank Pierson, 9, 33:19.0
 
Division I Men 90-94
1, 259, Gordy Shields, 8, 32:11.4
 
Division II Men 50-54
1, 73, Mark Ferdi, 12, 27:11.7
2, 180, Lindsey Merrill, 12, 27:13.9
3, 152, Jeff Lindsay, 12, 28:18.2

Division II Men 55-59
1, 67, Gregory Downey, 18, 42:26.3
2, 107, Ronald Harding, 18, 42:27.3
3, 91, Frank Goulard, 18, 42:28.0
4, 307, Dan Weston, 17, 43:01.5
5, 113, Rob Hogan, 16, 43:31.2
6, 305, D. Warnock, 16, 44:03.0
 
Division II Men 60-64
1, 42, Chris Christie, 18, 42:34.7
2, 1, John Ackelson, 18, 43:42.7
3, 169, James McCarver, 17, 44:02.1
4, 49, Bobby Cooley, 17, 44:03.7
5, 72, Galen Farrington, 16, 43:35.2
 
Division II Men 65-69
1, 98, Kenneth Gunkel, 12, 30:22.7
2, 263, Charles Sinclair, 12, 30:23.8
3, 262, Jay Simmons, 12, 30:23.9
4, 108, David Hatt, 12, 30:24.8
5, 92, Lothar Grahlmann, 12, 32:35.5
6, 232, Lew Roberts, 10, 31:19.4
 
Division II Men 70-74
1, 37, Kenneth Carman, 12, 30:25.0
2, 130, Jim Keenan, 12, 30:28.0
3, 243, Walt Schafer, 12, 30:28.2
4, 155, Bill Linnemann, 12, 30:28.3
5, 162, David Mann, 12, 30:30.1
6, 251, Golo Schwabe, 12, 30:32.0
7, 85, Jim Gilchrist, 12, 30:32.9
8, 256, Stephen Seccombe, 12, 30:33.6
9, 233, Pablo Rojas, 12, 32:00.3
10, 114, William Hughes, 12, 32:36.6
11, 249, Lee Schremp, 12, 33:09.8
 
Division II Men 75-79
1,Richard,Nicholls,198,12,30:24.5
2,Walter,Giesberg,83,12,30:26.8
3,Siegfried,Schnelle,248,12,30:30.8
4,John,Oakes,202,12,30:31.2
5,Larry,Slotta,265,12,33:09.6
6,Frank,Ludtke,156,11,31:24.3
7,Merrill,Smart,266,11,32:51.6

Division II Men 80-84
1, 186, Norm Morey, 11, 30:43.8
2, 300, Glenn Vanderlinde, 11, 30:44.1
3, 240, John SanMartini, 9, 31:04.0
 
Division III Men 50-54
1, 315, James Hutton, 13, 30:07.0
2, 5, Steven Allred, 13, 30:11.4
3, 295, Johnathon Tuttle, 13, 30:15.7
4, 82, Tom Giesberg, 13, 30:16.6
5, 140, Keith Knowles, 13, 30:18.9
6, 69, Rockland Draper, 13, 30:19.0
7, 272, Marc Stewart, 13, 30:21.5
 
Division III Men 55-59
1, 235, Gary Roscoe, 13, 30:05.4
2, 31, Buzz Burnett, 13, 30:05.9
3, 38, Robert Carnell, 13, 30:13.1
5, 283, Gig Tollefsen, 13, 30:14.4
4, 271, John Stellenwerf, 13, 30:15.1
6, 166, Kevin Matherly, 13, 30:15.6
7, 4, Matt Alder, 13, 30:22.2
8, 32, Scott Burns, 12, 34:01.4
 
Division III Men 60-64
1, 212, Kent Peppard, 13, 30:11.3
2, 164, Frank Masterson, 13, 30:13.3
3, 273, Bob Stoffberg, 13, 30:22.2
4, 176, George McLaughlin, 13, 30:22.9
5, 48, Michael Cook, 13, 30:37.9
6, 70, Daniel Eggleston, 13, 33:13.5
 
Division III Men 65-69
1, 215, Martin Peterson, 13, 30:08.6
2, 173, Randy McKane, 13, 30:13.8
3, 268, Paul Snyder, 13, 30:14.5
4, 201, Louis Norton, 13, 30:15.1
5, 282, William Thurman, 13, 30:15.5
6, 191, Keith Murfet, 13, 30:17.1
7, 79, Tom Gardner, 13, 30:26.0
8, 195, Roger Neelend, 13, 30:32.3
 
Division III Men 70-74
1, 204, Waldemar Orlowski, 13, 30:21.0
2, 128, Richard Jones, 13, 30:25.4
3, 145, Rossiter Langhorne, 13, 33:14.2
4, 185, Steve Monez, 12, 30:37.0
 
Division III Men 75-79
1, 297, Phil Van Horn, 12, 33:21.1
2, 52, Walter Cowan, 12, 33:29.1
3, 134, Warren Kinzel, 11, 30:12.8
4, 75, Bud Flowers, 11, 30:23.8
5, 65, Jim Demet, 11, 31:59.3
6, 143, David Kotter, 10, 33:14.0
 
Division I Women 50-54
1, 229, Susan Rice, 12, 28:53.5
2, 135, Cris Kiser, 12, 29:39.6
 
Division I Women 55-59
1, 139, Teresa Kludt, 12, 29:25.0
2, 41, Carol Chester, 12, 30:05.6
 
Division I Women 60-64
1, 118, Donna Ingle, 11, 29:18.1
2, 61, Barbara Davies, 11, 29:38.0
3, 270, Monica Steidele, 11, 30:10.4
4, 57, Jodi Cuccia, 11, 30:11.4
 
Division I Women 65-69
1, 19, Melinda Berge, 10, 30:10.1
2, 132, Julianna Kimball, 10, 30:50.3
 
Division I Women 70-74
1, 81, Barbara Gicquel, 11, 30:09.6
2, 239, Helga Sable, 10, 30:37.8
 
Division I Women 75-79
1, 153, Lois Lindsay, 10, 30:37.0
2, 151, Patricia Leeds, 7, 30:14.5
 
Division I Women 80-84
1, 203, Jody Olson, 9, 31:57.5
 
Division II Women 50-54
1, 109, Elise Haussler, 11, 30:09.5
 
Division II Women 60-64
1, 18, Ethel Benware, 11, 31:24.3
2, 281, Sana Terry, 11, 31:28.1
3, 225, Diana Ready, 11, 31:40.3
4, 274, Shosho Stone, 10, 30:36.3
 
Division II Women 65-69
1, 131, Diane Keller, 11, 30:10.5
 
Division II Women 70-74
1, 299, Gail Vanderlinde, 10, 29:38.3
2, 142, Bette Kotter, 10, 32:34.5
 
Division II Women 75-79
1, 255, Gwen Seccombe, 9, 30:34.8
 
Division III Women 50-54
1, 141, Terry Kornutiak, 11, 30:09.9
2, 170, Patricia McCarver, 11, 30:11.9
 
Division III Women 55-59
1, 68, LaNett Draper, 11, 30:16.3
2, 47, Jan Conacher, 9, 31:56.0
 
Division III Women 65-69
1, 221, Alice Pust, 8, 31:02.5