Navigation




Cycling Road Race 2011 Results


2011 Huntsman World Senior Games   
St. George, UT USA
   
   
Division I Men 50-54   
1 242 Mark Schaefer 1:43:15
2 136 Scott Kiser 1:45:27
3 220 Craig Premack 1:45:27
4 258 Marty Sheeran 1:45:27
5 22 Rick Black 1:45:27
6 174 Doug McKenzie 1:45:28
7 247 David Schneider 1:50:46
8 237 Bruce Ruana 1:52:02
   
Division I Men 55-59   
1 208 Steven Palladino 1:44:12
2 296 Gerry Van Gaans 1:45:26
3 209 Charles Palmer 1:45:27
4 190 Duane Mulvaney 1:45:27
5 228 David Rice 1:45:27
6 301 Jim Verdone 1:45:28
7 129 Dennis Kawamura 1:47:04
8 43 Bill Cocanour 1:47:56
9 167 Frank Matus 1:48:01
10 234 Lorin Ronnow 1:48:29
11 124 Craig Jones 1:56:11
12 231 Keith Ritter 1:56:29
13 59 Richard Daifuku 1:57:02
14 150 Richard Lee 2:09:43
   
Division I Men 60-64   
1 168 Michael McCann 1:45:27
2 78 Fred Galata 1:45:28
3 74 William Field 1:45:30
4 117 Curtis Ingle 1:47:47
5 222 Roy Quade 1:48:00
6 224 Lloyd Rath 1:48:29
7 213 Keith Peters 1:52:02
8 30 Randal Buie 1:56:11
9 88 Rod Golsan 2:01:45
   
Division I Men 65-69   
1 261 Gary Simmons 1:45:28
2 103 John Haney 1:45:29
3 15 Victor Barnett 1:48:31
4 304 Rob Walton 1:56:28
5 133 James Kinsinger 1:58:56
6 269 Roger Springer 1:58:58
7 119 Michael Jenkins 2:00:12
8 310 Harry Williamson 2:14:40
9 287 David Trousdale 2:18:13
   
Division I Men 70-74   
1 278 Stan Swallow 1:38:49
2 280 John Swyers 1:39:45
3 20 Frans Berghoff 1:41:37
4 9 John Auer 1:43:50
5 291 Scott Tucker 1:43:50
6 194 Ron Near 1:50:25
7 33 Edward Camarena 2:01:57
   
Division I Men 75-79   
1 10 Walt Axthelm 1:08:41
2 206 Robert Paganini 1:13:16
3 246 Frederic Schmid 1:13:18
4 302 Dick Wagner 1:22:53
5 64 Rino DeBiasio 1:24:11
6 154 Will Lindsay 1:41:11
   
Division I Men 80-84   
1 60 Max Davenport 1:19:08
2 238 Arthur Sable 1:21:47
3 316 Link Lindquist 1:26:08
4 210 Jack Palmer 1:40:10
5 161 Robert Malain 1:41:08
   
Division I Men 85-89   
1 218 Frank Pierson 2:07:53
   
Division I Women 50-54   
1 229 Susan Rice 1:39:14
2 137 Lurah Klatt 1:39:14
3 135 Cris Kiser 1:52:02
   
Division I Women 55-59   
1 139 Teresa Kludt 1:39:49
2 41 Carol Chester 1:44:09
   
Division I Women 60-64   
1 118 Donna Ingle 1:42:29
2 61 Barbara Davies 1:49:46
3 57 Jodi Cuccia 1:52:28
4 270 Monica Steidele 1:58:08
   
Division I Women 65-69   
1 19 Melinda Berge 1:19:43
2 132 Julianna Kimball 1:31:49
   
Division I Women 70-74   
1 81 Barbara Gicquel 1:20:59
2 239 Helga Sable 1:36:23
   
Division I Women 75-79   
1 151 Patricia Leeds 2:31:58
   
Division II Men 50-54   
1 73 Mark Ferdi 1:51:24
2 180 Lindsey Merrill 1:51:30
3 152 Jeff Lindsay 1:53:54
   
Division II Men 55-59   
1 67 Gregory Downey 1:51:26
2 107 Ronald Harding 1:53:53
3 58 Bill Curtis 1:56:45
4 307 Dan Weston 1:56:46
5 91 Frank Goulard 2:01:12
6 305 D Warnock 2:12:43
7 113 Rob Hogan 2:15:42
8 87 Michael Glauser 2:16:19
   
Division II Men 60-64   
1 8 Ronald Asay 1:53:54
2 42 Chris Christie 1:53:56
3 28 Craig Bruner 1:53:57
4 1 John Ackelson 1:55:18
5 217 William H Phillippi 1:56:44
6 177 Brian McNeece 1:56:45
7 55 Jay Crosby 2:03:22
8 72 Galen Farrington 2:10:53
9 62 Timothy Davis 2:10:54
10 169 James McCarver 2:12:29
11 49 Bobby Cooley 2:30:21
   
Division II Men 65-69   
1 108 David Hatt 1:38:50
2 262 Jay Simmons 1:41:37
3 98 Kenneth Gunkel 1:42:28
4 311 Stewart Wilson 1:43:52
5 66 Mick Donoff 1:44:46
6 263 Charles Sinclair 1:49:56
7 92 Lothar Grahlmann 1:56:29
8 25 Mike Boyd 2:07:03
   
Division II Men 70-74   
1 37 Kenneth Carman 1:08:39
2 162 David Mann 1:10:30
3 130 Jim Keenan 1:10:55
4 243 Walt Schafer 1:10:58
5 155 Bill Linnemann 1:12:48
6 148 Leo Le Couteur 1:13:01
7 114 William Hughes 1:14:35
8 85 Jim Gilchrist 1:18:42
   
Division II Men 75-79   
1 198 Richard Nicholls 1:13:17
2 202 John Oakes 1:17:19
3 83 Walter Giesberg 1:18:01
4 266 Merrill Smart 1:25:59
5 156 Frank Ludtke 1:28:43
6 248 Siegfried A. Schnelle 1:29:05
7 265 Larry Slotta 1:30:30
8 21 Richard Berres 1:36:20
   
Division II Men 80-84   
1 300 Glenn Vanderlinde 1:22:56
2 183 Bob Mitchell 1:25:31
3 186 Norm Morey 1:31:22
4 121 Harvey Jerman 1:37:04
   
Division II Women 50-54   
1 109 Elise Haussler 1:59:55
   
Division II Women 55-59   
1 56 Sue Crosby 2:19:31
   
Division II Women 60-64   
1 18 Ethel Benware 1:52:28
2 225 Diana Ready 2:05:06
3 274 Shosho Stone 2:07:39
4 281 Sana Terry 2:07:39
   
Division II Women 65-69   
1 160 Marsha Macro 1:17:57
2 131 Diane Keller 1:31:21
   
Division II Women 70-74   
1 299 Gail Vanderlinde 1:25:28
2 142 Bette Kotter 1:29:28
3 120 Karen Jensen 1:43:32
   
Division II Women 75-79   
1 255 Gwen Seccombe 1:54:10
   
Division III Men 50-54   
1 315 James Hutton 1:07:14
2 182 Jimmy Minkovsky 1:08:40
3 272 Marc Stewart 1:10:58
4 140 Keith Knowles 1:10:58
5 82 Tom Giesberg 1:12:59
6 5 Steven Allred 1:16:10
7 295 Jonathan Tuttle 1:17:36
8 69 Rockland Draper 1:31:48
9 236 Lonnie Roy 1:35:29
   
Division III Men 55-59   
1 38 Robert Carnell 1:07:15
2 276 David Street 1:07:16
3 283 Gig Tollefsen 1:08:40
4 257 Craig Shanklin 1:09:57
5 166 Kevin Matherly 1:12:14
6 271 John Stellenwerf 1:12:16
7 235 Gary Roscoe 1:12:27
8 53 Tom Crespi 1:16:54
9 26 Darcy Brann 1:19:11
10 277 John Sundloff 1:29:13
11 32 Scott Burns 1:30:27
   
Division III Men 60-64   
1 164 Frank Masterson 1:07:14
2 45 Fernando Colmenares 1:07:15
3 212 Kent Peppard 1:08:39
4 176 George McLaughlin 1:13:00
5 35 Buddy Caples 1:13:18
6 48 Michael Cook 1:14:26
7 70 Daniel Eggleston 1:22:12
8 250 Thomas Schultz 1:22:44
9 54 Larry Croft 1:42:32
10 292 Dave Tuckett 1:42:33
   
Division III Men 65-69   
1 158 Grant Macfarlane 1:08:07
2 282 William Thurman 1:12:57
3 215 Martin Peterson 1:13:14
4 268 Paul Snyder 1:13:17
5 201 Louis Norton 1:14:33
6 173 Randy McKane 1:18:01
7 195 Roger Neeland 1:18:43
8 191 Keith Murfet 1:21:21
9 288 Donald Troyer 1:21:22
10 284 Walter Toone 1:24:23
11 76 Scott Fowler 1:25:12
12 79 Tom Gardner 1:27:29
13 97 Steve Gunderson 1:43:11
   
Division III Men 70-74   
1 128 Richard Jones 1:08:43
2 44 Jim Coffman 1:13:00
3 205 Richard Ottosen 1:16:51
4 145 Rossiter Langhorne 1:21:50
5 204 Waldemar Orlowski 1:23:54
6 185 Steve Monez 1:25:58
7 51 John Coulombe 1:26:56
8 216 Reider Peterson 1:27:09
9 207 Peter Palavos 1:48:17
   
Division III Men 75-79   
1 143 David Kotter 1:28:44
2 297 Phil Van Horn 1:30:30
3 52 Walter Cowan 1:34:29
4 75 Bud Flowers 1:38:17
5 71 Gordon Farr 1:47:43
6 184 Howard Mitchell 2:44:41
   
Division III Women 50-54   
1 141 Terry Kornutiak 1:21:02
2 313 Teri Zenger 1:23:41
3 170 Patricia McCarver 1:25:32
   
Division III Women 55-59   
1 68 LaNett Draper 1:21:03
2 29 Cindy Buie 2:00:25
   
Division III Women 60-64   
1 211 Dianne Park 1:33:30
2 264 Kaye Sivori 2:29:42
   
Division III Women 65-69   
1 165 Janette Masterson 1:24:56
2 7 Ilene Andersen 1:43:38
   
Division III Women 70-74   
1 298 Lynn Van Lierop 1:37:13
2 96 Marge Gunderson 1:41:10
3 279 Cynthia Swarthout 1:41:34