Navigation




Cycling Time Trial 20K 2011 Results


Male 65-69 in division One
1,261,Gary Simmons,00:30:20,66,Layton UT
2,304,Rob Walton,00:30:20,67,Scottsdale AZ
3,103,John Haney,00:31:04,66,Park City UT
4,200,James Noonan,00:31:29,65,Vancouver WA
5,15,Victor Barnett,00:31:48,66,Market Harboro Leics
6,119,Michael Jenkins,00:32:00,65,San Diego CA
7,13,Michael Balog,00:32:02,68,Arvada CO
8,287,David Trousdale,00:34:18,67,Mountain View CA
9,269,Roger Springer,00:34:44,66,Atascadero CA
10,193,Thomas Myers,00:35:05,66,Arvada CO
11,179,Gene Mendez,00:38:03,68,Denver CO
12,188,Harry Morton,00:41:59,68,Clovis CA

Male 70-74 in division One
1,291,Scott Tucker,00:30:18,72,Golden CO
2,123,Roger Johnson,00:30:47,70,West Linn OR
3,20,Frans Berghoff,00:31:52,71,Orem UT
4,280,John Swyers,00:32:18,72,Ketchum ID
5,278,Stan Swallow,00:32:39,71,American Fork UT
6,33,Edward Camarena,00:37:55,73,Yorba Linda CA

Male 75-79 in division One
1,10,Walt Axthelm,00:29:41,78,Durango CO
2,206,Robert Paganini,00:34:04,75,Hollywood CA
3,246,Frederic Schmid,00:34:15,78,Waco TX
4,302,Dick Wagner,00:35:51,77,Yorba Linda CA
5,64,Rino DeBiasio,00:36:21,77,Trail BC
6,154,Will Lindsay,00:42:22,77,Boise ID

Male 80-84 in division One
1,238,Arthur Sable,00:36:56,81,Tahoe Vista CA
2,60,Max Davenport,00:37:16,82,Prescott AZ
3,316,Link Lindquist,00:42:46,84,Foothill Ranch CA
4,161,Robert Malain,00:45:15,84,Redding CA

Male 85-89 in division One
1,218,Frank Pierson,00:54:22,87,Hollywood CA

Male 90-94 in division One
1,259,Gordy Shields,01:06:29,93,El Cajon, CA

Female 55-59 in division One
1,139,Teresa Kludt,00:32:34,56,Chico CA
2,41,Carol Chester,00:33:34,57,Calgary AB

Female 60-64 in division One
1,118,Donna Ingle,00:31:27,60,Las Vegas NV
2,61,Barbara Davies,00:35:00,63,Burnaby BC
3,270,Monica Steidele,00:35:18,60,Jackson WY
4,57,Jodi Cuccia,00:35:24,61,Boise ID

Female 65-69 in division One
1,19,Melinda Berge,00:37:35,67,Park City UT
2,132,Julianna Kimball,00:38:43,67,Phoenix AZ

Female 70-74 in division One
1,81,Barbara Gicquel,00:36:36,71,Salinas CA
2,239,Helga Sable,00:43:39,74,Tahoe Vista CA

Female 75-79 in division One
1,153,Lois Lindsay,00:54:23,76,Boise ID
2,151,Patricia Leeds,01:06:06,75,Pocatello ID

Female 80-84 in division One
1,203,Jody Olson,00:53:11,81,Inkom ID

Male 65-69 in division Two
1,108,David Hatt,00:33:22,66,South Jordan UT
2,311,Stewart Wilson,00:33:40,69,Lamoille NV
3,263,Charles Sinclair,00:34:01,65,Victoria BC
4,98,Kenneth Gunkel,00:34:51,68,Wilkeson WA
5,92,Lothar Grahlmann,00:36:48,68,Pilot Hill CA
6,262,Jay Simmons,00:37:11,69,South Jordan UT
7,63,Lawrence de Berry,00:41:40,69,Orinda CA
8,232,Lew Roberts,00:46:52,66,Bridgeport CA

Male 70-74 in division Two
1,130,Jim Keenan,00:33:15,70,Tucson AZ
2,256,Stephen Seccombe,00:33:32,72,Nathrop CO
3,114,William Hughes,00:34:29,70,Sitka AK
4,37,Kenneth Carman,00:34:49,70,Paso Robles CA
5,162,David Mann,00:35:04,70,Los Alamos NM
6,243,Walt Schafer,00:35:16,72,Chico CA
7,148,Leo Le Couteur,00:35:48,70,Surrey BC
8,85,Jim Gilchrist,00:36:08,70,London ON
9,233,Pablo Rojas,00:37:45,72,San Francisco CA
10,155,Bill Linnemann,00:38:03,70,Fox River Grove IL
11,149,Gary Lee,00:38:54,74,Traverse City MI
12,249,Lee Schremp,00:40:01,72,Ventura CA

Male 75-79 in division Two
1,198,Richard Nicholls,00:32:01,75,Delta BC
2,202,John Oakes,00:32:59,76,Palo Cedro CA
3,83,Walter Giesberg,00:33:37,75,San Antonio TX
4,248,Siegfried A. Schnelle,00:36:13,77,N Las Vegas NV
5,156,Frank Ludtke,00:36:59,75,Langley BC
6,265,Larry Slotta,00:38:31,77,Alta WY
7,106,John Hanson,00:39:28,77,Pittsfield MA
8,266,Merrill Smart,00:39:32,75,Springville UT
9,77,Page Gaines,00:40:12,75,Denver CO
10,21,Richard Berres,00:40:55,79,San Bernardino CA
11,84,Chuck Gilbert,00:47:00,78,El Cajon CA

Male 80-84 in division Two
1,186,Norm Morey,00:38:05,81,Malta NY
2,163,Gerry Martin,00:39:04,80,Camarillo CA
3,300,Glenn Vanderlinde,00:39:53,82,Atascadero CA
4,183,Bob Mitchell,00:40:17,80,Salt Lake City UT
5,93,Dick Graves,00:42:13,82,Traverse City MI
6,121,Harvey Jerman,00:43:33,83,Sandy UT
7,240,John SanMartini,00:48:17,82,Villa Park CA

Female 55-59 in division Two
1,56,Sue Crosby,00:43:33,59,Washington UT

Female 60-64 in division Two
1,281,Sana Terry,00:36:22,60,Sandy UT
2,18,Ethel Benware,00:36:59,60,St George UT
3,225,Diana Ready,00:38:15,60,Mount Vernon OH
4,274,Shosho Stone,00:39:14,60,Springville UT

Female 65-69 in division Two
1,160,Marsha Macro,00:33:03,67,Littleton CO
2,131,Diane Keller,00:41:18,68,Burnt Hills NY
3,286,Paulette Trippler,00:43:11,67,St George UT
4,245,Marny Schlopy,00:44:03,66,Park City UT
5,14,Judy Barnard,00:48:43,68,Park City UT

Female 70-74 in division Two
1,299,Gail Vanderlinde,00:41:12,72,Atascadero CA
2,142,Bette Kotter,00:44:27,72,Mendon UT
3,120,Karen Jensen,00:48:28,70,St George UT

Female 75-79 in division Two
1,255,Gwen Seccombe,00:46:45,75,Nathrop CO

Male 50-54 in division Three
1,315,James Hutton,00:31:57,54,Sandy UT
2,82,Tom Giesberg,00:33:11,50,Austin TX
3,182,Jimmy Minkovsky,00:33:41,53,Rancho Santa Margarita CA
4,5,Steven Allred,00:34:24,53,Pleasant Grove UT
5,140,Keith Knowles,00:34:36,54,St George UT
6,272,Marc Stewart,00:35:02,51,Alto NM
7,69,Rockland Draper,00:37:12,54,Farmington UT
8,295,Jonathan Tuttle,00:37:57,54,Draper UT

Male 55-59 in division Three
1,276,David Street,00:30:54,57,Stockton CA
2,38,Robert Carnell,00:31:59,59,Cardston AB
3,31,Buzz Burnett,00:32:56,56,La Jolla CA
4,235,Gary Roscoe,00:32:56,57,Santee CA
5,271,John Stellenwerf,00:33:56,58,Santee CA
6,257,Craig Shanklin,00:34:00,55,Santa Clara UT
7,283,Gig Tollefsen,00:34:09,59,Bozeman MT
8,219,Alan Poytress,00:34:45,56,Fort Macleod AB
9,166,Kevin Matherly,00:34:50,58,Atascadero CA
10,32,Scott Burns,00:36:11,57,Kingman AZ
11,26,Darcy Brann,00:36:56,57,Calgary AB
12,4,Matt Alder,00:37:52,58,Salt Lake City UT
13,171,Steven McCormick,00:42:13,58,Ogden UT

Male 60-64 in division Three
1,164,Frank Masterson,00:31:58,61,Millbrae CA
2,212,Kent Peppard,00:32:17,60,Irvine CA
3,176,George McLaughlin,00:32:40,61,Burnaby BC
4,45,Fernando Colmenares,00:33:02,62,Newark CA
5,159,R W Mackey,00:34:50,61,Saugus CA
6,125,Johnnie Jones,00:35:47,63,Altus OK
7,48,Michael Cook,00:36:21,60,Roosevelt UT
8,314,Joel Zucco,00:37:20,61,Sleepy Hollow IL
9,70,Daniel Eggleston,00:38:01,63,Apple Valley CA
10,273,Bob Stoffberg,00:42:27,61,Langley BC

Male 65-69 in division Three
1,158,Grant Macfarlane,00:33:29,69,Ivins UT
2,215,Martin Peterson,00:33:31,66,Santa Barbara CA
3,173,Randy McKane,00:35:35,65,San Antonio TX
4,201,Louis Norton,00:36:33,68,Torrance CA
5,116,Don Huston,00:36:44,68,Patterson CA
6,191,Keith Murfet,00:38:52,65,Springwood Queensland
7,268,Paul Snyder,00:38:55,65,Spanish Fork UT
8,6,Monty Amyx,00:39:01,68,Santa Barbara CA
9,79,Tom Gardner,00:39:02,69,San Diego CA
10,288,Donald Troyer,00:39:10,69,Bonita Springs FL
11,195,Roger Neeland,00:39:41,69,Colorado Spgs CO
12,284,Walter Toone,00:39:50,68,Hurricane UT
13,112,Robert Hodges,00:41:28,68,Denver CO
14,285,Bob Trippler,00:43:35,66,St George UT
15,227,James Reiher,00:47:05,67,Delafield WI

Male 70-74 in division Three
1,128,Richard Jones,00:34:47,70,Palm Desert CA
2,44,Jim Coffman,00:35:30,71,Newport Beach CA
3,185,Steve Monez,00:38:52,71,Prescott AZ
4,145,Rossiter Langhorne,00:39:06,73,Story WY
5,204,Waldemar Orlowski,00:39:09,71,Osoyoos BC
6,260,John Simkins,00:41:42,72,St George UT
7,216,Reider Peterson,00:43:03,72,Ashland OR
8,214,Larry Petersen,00:44:27,72,Salt Lake City UT
9,207,Peter Palavos,00:47:30,73,Summerville OR
10,40,Phil Cherry,00:49:42,73,West Jordan UT
11,290,Paul Trudell,00:54:32,74,Tiburon CA

for Male 75-79 in division Three
1,52,Walter Cowan,00:40:40,75,Yoncalla OR
2,297,Phil Van Horn,00:41:04,75,Santa Barbara CA
3,143,David Kotter,00:41:07,78,Mendon UT
4,134,Warren Kinzel,00:41:23,75,Montrose CO
5,75,Bud Flowers,00:41:26,75,Ivins UT
6,65,Jim Demet,00:42:07,77,Salt Lake City UT
7,71,Gordon Farr,00:48:01,77,St. George UT
8,50,Jesse Corwin,00:49:53,79,Veyo UT

Male 80-84 in division Three
1,252,Artur Schwiermann,01:04:25,84,Mission Viejo CA

Female 50-54 in division Three
1,313,Teri Zenger,00:39:01,53,Huntsville UT
2,170,Patricia McCarver,00:40:46,50,Prescott AZ

Female 55-59 in division Three
1,68,LaNett Draper,00:39:42,55,Farmington UT
2,254,Mary Scott,00:41:29,55,W Jordan UT
3,3,Linda Alder,00:45:48,57,Salt Lake City UT
4,47,Jan Conacher,00:48:01,58,Parksville BC
5,29,Cindy Buie,00:51:53,58,Sandy UT

Female 60-64 in division Three
1,211,Dianne Park,00:40:37,60,Holladay UT
2,244,Susan Schalow,00:50:35,63,St George UT

Female 65-69 in division Three
1,146,Paula Larsen,00:37:19,66,Delafield WI
2,165,Janette Masterson,00:40:50,65,Millbrae CA
3,192,Ann Murphy,00:47:05,68,Monticello GA
4,7,Ilene Andersen,00:47:19,66,Salt Lake City UT
5,221,Alice Pust,00:54:55,69,Santaquin UT

Female 70-74 in division Three
1,298,Lynn Van Lierop,00:44:34,72,Seattle WA
2,279,Cynthia Swarthout,00:52:03,71,Grass Valley CA