Navigation




Cycling Time Trial 40K 2011 Results


Male 50-54 in division One
1,242,Mark Schaefer,00:52:10,51,Ogden UT
2,136,Scott Kiser,00:53:48,53,Cottonwood Heights UT
3,230,Louis Riel,00:54:04,51,Salt Lake City UT
4,22,Rick Black,00:57:58,52,Alpine UT
5,11,Gary Azevedo,00:58:51,52,Idaho Falls ID
6,247,David Schneider,00:59:15,54,Las Vegas NV
7,237,Bruce Ruana,00:59:44,53,Reno NV
8,220,Craig Premack,00:59:55,52,Burnaby BC
9,174,Doug McKenzie,01:02:35,52,Santa Rosa CA

Male 55-59 in division One
1,208,Steven Palladino,00:54:27,55,Santa Rosa CA
2,209,Charles Palmer,00:56:53,55,Herriman UT
3,234,Lorin Ronnow,00:57:38,56,Salt Lake City UT
4,129,Dennis Kawamura,00:57:45,56,Blackfoot ID
5,301,Jim Verdone,00:57:48,56,Wilson WY
6,190,Duane Mulvaney,00:58:49,58,Casa Grande AZ
7,59,Richard Daifuku,00:59:18,59,Mercer Island WA
8,43,Bill Cocanour,00:59:41,55,San Antonio TX
9,296,Gerry Van Gaans,01:00:37,56,Coquitlam BC
10,228,David Rice,01:01:37,58,Albuquerque NM
11,167,Frank Matus,01:02:16,58,Martensville SK
12,124,Craig Jones,01:02:38,58,Huntington Beach CA
13,231,Keith Ritter,01:09:34,58,Redding CA

Male 60-64 in division One
1,78,Fred Galata,00:55:04,60,Omaha NE
2,168,Michael McCann,00:56:03,64,Whitehorse YT
3,74,William Field,00:58:14,60,Jackson WY
4,224,Lloyd Rath,00:59:04,64,San Francisco CA
5,213,Keith Peters,00:59:14,60,Ojai CA
6,117,Curtis Ingle,01:00:22,61,Las Vegas NV
7,222,Roy Quade,01:02:31,63,Calgary AB
8,30,Randal Buie,01:03:26,61,Sandy UT
9,88,Rod Golsan,01:06:01,63,South Jordan UT
10,115,Randy Huskinson,01:09:39,61,Rexburg ID

Female 50-54 in division One
1,229,Susan Rice,01:04:08,52,Albuquerque NM
2,135,Cris Kiser,01:07:11,51,Salt Lake City UT

Male 50-54 in division Two
1,180,Lindsey Merrill,00:59:44,53,St George UT
2,73,Mark Ferdi,01:00:59,50,Newport Beach CA
3,152,Jeff Lindsay,01:07:57,52,Perry UT

Male 55-59 in division Two
1,91,Frank Goulard,01:00:50,59,Lake Oswego OR
2,67,Gregory Downey,01:02:21,59,Christ Church
3,113,Rob Hogan,01:06:16,56,Mission Viejo CA
4,58,Bill Curtis,01:06:50,59,Whitehorse YT
5,107,Ronald Harding,01:07:46,57,St Philip
6,307,Dan Weston,01:08:41,58,River Heights UT
7,305,D Warnock,01:16:25,56,Highland UT

Male 60-64 in division Two
1,1,John Ackelson,01:01:16,62,Arvada CO
2,42,Chris Christie,01:02:26,60,Saskatoon SK
3,8,Ronald Asay,01:05:49,63,Provo UT
4,197,Andy Newberry,01:06:19,64,Grand Junction CO
5,169,James McCarver,01:07:49,63,Prescott AZ
6,303,Mark Wagner,01:07:56,62,Westminster CA
7,16,Brent Barney,01:08:31,61,Murray UT
8,217,William H Phillippi,01:09:06,63,Marana AZ
9,72,Galen Farrington,01:12:40,63,Ruidoso NM
10,62,Timothy Davis,01:13:15,62,Lead SD
11,55,Jay Crosby,01:14:31,62,Washington UT
12,34,Bill Campbell,01:14:51,60,Pittsburgh PA
13,49,Bobby Cooley,01:17:36,64,Pensacola FL