Navigation




Horseshoes Doubles 2011 Results


50%
Gold Vance Bodily Kearns, UT 8-2 40.94
Gold Gregory Harris West Haven, UT  
Silver Mason Walker Salt Lake City, UT 8-3 40.59
Silver Nancy Walker Salt Lake City, UT  
Bronze Doris Miller Deming, NM 7-4 41.47
Bronze Wayne Lang St. George, UT  
4th Keith Adams Roosevelt, UT 5-5 35.62
4th Shirl Barney Syracuse, UT  
5th Rod Purser South Ogden, UT 3-7 34.38
5th Barbara Purser South Ogden, UT  

40%
Gold Richard Nygaard Salt Lake City, UT 8-3 35.24
Gold Arnold Pope Lehi, UT  
Silver Ramon Duke St. George, UT 7-4 32.62
Silver Marv Woodbury St. George, UT  
Bronze Leslie Nelson North Logan, UT 7-5 32.05
Bronze Gayden Nelson North Logan, UT  
4th F. Leroy Buhler Highland, UT 5-6 32.78
4th Bill Goss Orange, CA  
5th Mac Fuller St. George, UT 5-6 30.48
5th Kendall Fuller Rexburg, ID  
6th Herman Reynolds St. George, UT 1-9 23.51
6th Bud Brown Santa Clara, UT  

30%
Gold Jerry Harper Ivins, UT 10-0 28.12
Gold Jerry Carter Santa Clara, UT  
Silver Doyle Swallow Kanab, UT 8-2 24.07
Silver Cleo Wardle St. George, UT  
Bronze Harold Shiffer St. George, UT 6-5 20.35
Bronze Robert Drabeck St. George, UT  
4th Verlyn Dunn Pocatello, ID 5-6 14.94
4th Edward Barberis St. George, UT  
5th Tom Crowther Richfield, UT 2-8 12.19
5th Bob Miller Richfield, UT  

20%
Gold David Carreiro Atascadero, CA 9-1 12.00
Gold Sae Windriver Lake Isabella, CA  
Silver Jimmy Fuchs Dammeron Valley, CA 7-3 11.00
Silver Timmothy Fuchs Dammeron Valley, CA  
Bronze Ernest Workman West Jordan, UT 6-4 9.75
Bronze Douglas Nielson West Valley City, UT  
4th Bernie Larson Vilonia, AR 4-6 9.25
4th Alice Larson Vilonia, AR  
5th Bill Roberson Sigurd, UT 3-7 6.00
5th Richard Buell Visalia, CA  
6th James Moore Santa Clara, UT 1-9 10.25
6th Michael Moore Austin, TX  

10%
Gold Terrie Godfrey St. George, UT 6-1 7.50
Gold George Haley Washington, UT  
Silver Laine Sevy Panguitch, UT 5-2 6.25
Silver James Myers Santa Clara, UT  
Bronze Lise Lebeau St. Jean sur Rich, QC, Canada 6-3 10.00
Bronze Philippe Beaudry St. Jean sur Rich, QC, Canada  
4th Eddie Gutierrez St. George, UT 5-4 5.71
4th Marjorie Natter Salt Lake City, UT  
5th Shosho Stone Springville, UT 4-4 6.92
5th Sana Terry Sandy, UT  
6th Jan Hartley Truckee, CA 4-4 2.14
6th Joy Marty Stateline, NV  
7th Mike Easton Sandy, UT 1-6 4.58
7th Gene Carney St. George, UT