Navigation




Horseshoes Singles 2011 Results


30 ft / 50%
Gold, Doris Miller, Deming, NM, 12-2, 46.81
Silver, Ramon Duke, St. George, UT, 9-6, 45.34
Bronze, Mac Fuller, St. George, UT, 8-7, 38.65
4th, Shirl Barney, Syracuse, UT, 7-7, 44.82
5th, Richard Nygaard, Salt Lake City, UT, 7-7, 42.55
6th, Herman Reynolds, St. George, UT, 6-8, 36.88
7th, Rod Purser, South Ogden, UT, 4-10, 40.71
8th, Keith Adams, Roosevelt, UT, 4-10, 35.89

30 ft / 40%
Gold, Jerry Harper, Ivins, UT, 8-3, 41.47
Silver, Leslie Nelson, North Logan, UT, 8-4, 36.96
Bronze, Wayne Lang, St. George, UT, 7-4, 31.76
4th, Nancy Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 5-5, 38.27
5th, Barbara Purser, South Ogden, UT, 4-6, 30.56

30 ft / 30%
Gold, Arnold Pope, Lehi, UT, 9-0, 27.50
Silver, Ed Barberis, St. George, UT, 6-3, 26.11
Bronze, Marv Woodbury, St. George, UT, 7-4, 24.25
4th, Harold Shiffer, St. George, UT, 5-5, 24.47
5th, Mary Holley, Madden, AB, Canada, 5-5, 20.79
6th, Ernest Workman, West Jordan, UT, 4-5, 20.83
7th, Bud Brown, Santa Clara, UT, 4-5, 16.11
8th, Robert Drabeck, St. George, UT, 3-6, 23.06
9th, Bill Goss, Orange, CA, 3-6, 22.50
10th, Bill Roberson, Sigurd, UT, 1-8, 13.89

30 ft / 20%
Gold, Jerry Carter, Santa Clara, UT, 6-1, 20.00
Silver, Lyle Timmons, Spanish Fork, UT, 5-2, 29.64
Bronze, Doyle Swallow, Kanab, UT, 6-3, 20.00
4th, Verlyn Dunn, Pocatello, ID, 4-4, 22.00
5th, Dennis Dewitt, Fresno, CA, 4-4, 9.00
6th, Bob Miller, Richfield, UT, 2-5, 10.00
7th, Laine Sevy, Panguitch, UT, 2-5, 9.64
8th, Lise Lebeau, St. Jean sur Rich, QC, Canada, 2-5, 8.80

30 ft / 10%
Gold, James Myers, Santa Clara, UT, 9-1, 5.00
Silver, Alice Larson, Vilonia, AR, 7-3, 10.00
Bronze, Marjorie Natter, Salt Lake City, UT, 6-5, 4.41
4th, Terrie Godfrey, St. George, UT, 5-6, 3.24
5th, Leola Peterson, St. George, UT, 4-6, 0.00

40 ft / 60%
Gold, F. Leroy Buhler, Highland, UT, 9-0, 50.56

40 ft / 50%
Gold, Mason Walker, Salt Lake City, UT, 9-0, 40.83

40 ft / 40%
Gold, Gayden Nelson, North Logan, UT, 9-0, 24.72

40 ft / 30%
Gold, Kendell Fuller, Rexburg, ID, 8-0, 23.21
Silver, Gregory Harris, West Haven, UT, 6-2, 19.64
Bronze, Tom Crowther, Richfield, UT, 4-4, 21.79
4th, David Carreiro, Atascadero, CA, 2-6, 14.29

40 ft / 20%
Gold, Bernie Larson, Vilonia, AR, 6-1, 14.17
Silver, Michael Holley, Madden, AB, Canada, 6-2, 13.26
Bronze, Douglas Neilson, West Valley City, UT, 5-3, 10.23
4th, Jimmy Fuchs, Dammeron Valley, UT, 4-3, 13.75
5th, Sae Windriver, Lake Isabella, CA, 3-4, 7.69
6th, Edward Gutierrez, St. George, UT, 3-4, 7.08
7th, Ronald Reser, Menlo Park, CA, 2-5, 4.17

40 ft / 10%
Gold, Bill Moore, Olympia, WA, 8-3, 15.48
Silver, Mike Easton, Sandy, UT, 7-4, 11.32
Bronze, Hooter Houtekamer, Manteca, CA, 6-4, 12.62
4th, George Haley, Washington, UT, 5-5, 6.93
5th, Richard Buell, Visalia, CA, 4-6, 3.96
6th, Michael Moore, Austin, TX, 1-9, 2.00