Navigation




Pickleball Doubles Women 2011 Results


Women 50 - 54
Gold, Deb Arnold, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Carol Tripp, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Sherry Gusse, Madison, SD
Silver, Pamela Jensen, Temecula, CA
Bronze, Susan Buerkens, Casa Grande, AZ
Bronze, Mary Whitfield, Livingston, TX

Women 55 – 59 Division A
Gold, Deb Harrison, The Villages, FL
Gold, Diane Bock, The Villages, FL
Silver, Sarah Gaines, St. George, UT
Silver, Lorraine Christensen, Granite Bay, CA
Bronze, Laurie Kilmain, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Martha Wasserman, Sun City West, AZ

Women 55 – 59 Division B
Gold, Marilyn Eves, St. George, UT
Gold, Geralyn McEwen, St. George, UT
Silver, Audrey Andrade, Huntington Beach, CA
Silver, Jackie Vohs, Henderson, NV
Bronze, Shellie Mattinson, Washington, UT
Bronze, Robin Porter, St. George, UT

Women 60 – 64 – Division A
Gold, Yvonne Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Gold, Hilary Marold, Corpus Christi, TX
Silver, Sue Liley, Windsor, CO
Silver, Audrey Phillips, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Bronze, Ginger Miller, St. George, UT
Bronze, Jettye Lanius, Livingston, TX

Women 60 – 64 – Division B
Gold, Jean Marsh, Loveland, CO
Gold, Judy Spaulding, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Geri Grodzinsky, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Eve Stuart, Henderson, NV
Bronze, Ginger Blinstrubas, St. George, UT
Bronze, Judy Palmore, St. George, UT

Women 65 - 69
Gold, Nancy Sass, Valley Center, CA
Gold, Juanita Vincent, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Diane Reynolds, Sebring, FL
Silver, Linda Kramer, Sebring, FL
Bronze, Pat Carroll, Carlsbad, CA
Bronze, Libby Macklin, Blanchard, ID

Women 70 - 74
Gold, Jo Hancock, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Betty Silver, Lake Forest Park, WA
Silver, Lola Benneyan, Fresno, CA
Silver, Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek, CA
Bronze, Carol Haworth, Chilliwack, BC, Canada
Bronze, Pauline Avery, Surprise, AZ

Women 75-84 (75 – 79)
Gold, Bernie Darien, St. George, UT
Gold, Beverly Foremaster, St. George, UT

Women 75-84 (80 – 84)
Gold, Chloe Childers, Greeley, CO
Gold, Mary Hill, St. George, UT
Silver, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA
Silver, Beverly Schalin, Sun Lakes, AZ