Navigation




Racquetball Singles 2011 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Kevin Boerup, Tucson, AZ
Silver, James Derrickson, Murray, UT
Bronze, Andy Morgan, Monroe, UT
4th, Lowell Gundersen, Riverdale, UT
5th, Mike Rennert, St. George, UT
6th, Dick Morgan, Santa Clara, UT
7th, Lou Probasco, Buhl, ID
8th, Doug Bassett, Ogden, UT

Men 55-59
Gold, Steve Neighbors, Meridian, ID
Silver, Bradley Yoder, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Gary Bratt, Twin Falls, ID
4th, John McManamon, Durango, CO
5th, Mario Najera, Henderson, NV
6th, Rob Deamer, Ogden, UT
7th, John Roskoski, Coos Bay, OR
8th, Steven Phippen, Draper, UT

Men 60-64
Gold, Steven Misener, Providence, UT
Silver, Dave Darling, Seaside, OR
Bronze, Warren Peterson, Woodland Hills UT
4th, Bill Shoemaker, Woodland Hills, UT
5th, Tom Gerhardt, Chesapeake, VA

Men 65-69
Gold, Steven Hafen, St. George, UT
Silver, Thomas Lundy, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, M. Brandt Bower, Hartford, WI
4th, J. Michael Schaefer, North Las Vegas, NV
5th, Edwin Gledhill, Providence, UT
6th, David Atwood, Blackfoot, ID
7th, Robert Blumenshine, St. Louis, MO
8th, Jeff Delys, Mukilteo, WA
9th, Keith Powell, Tillamook, OR
10th, Dino Semerad, Salt Lake City, UT
11th, Robert Palko, Georgetown, TX
12th, Paul Burr, Garibaldi, OR
13th, Dee Hadfield, Logan, UT
14th, Ed Cannon, Salt Lake City, UT

Men 70-74
Gold, Mitch Milewski, Nashua, NH
Silver, Ron Adams, Camarillo, CA
Bronze, Luis Guererro, San Gabriel, CA
4th, Edward Andrews, Grand Junction, CO
5th, Randy Swanson, La Mesa, CA
6th, Ron Gardner, Washington, UT
7th, Jim Calvin, Tucson, AZ
8th, William Baker, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
9th, Kirk Fleshman, La Conner, WA
10th, Bob Boucher, Durango, CO
11th, Jack Fredine, Austin, TX
12th, Winston Jones, Mt. Vernon, WA
13th, Allan Peterson, Herriman, UT
14th, Peter M. Hansen, Ivins, UT

Men 75-79
Gold, Carl Rydberg, San Diego, CA
Silver, Jerry Northwood, Prescott, AZ
Bronze, Sone Afualo, Washington, UT
4th, Melvin Mitchell, Logan, UT

Men 80-84
Gold, David Faux, Pleasant Grove, UT
Silver, Robert Nelson, Buena Vista, CO
Bronze, Armand Matern, Bountiful, UT
4th, Philip Molz, Overland Park, KS

Men 85-89
Gold, Hank Schone, Irvine, CA
Silver, Bill Gencarella, San Clemente, CA

Women 50-54
Gold, Janae Heap, Bozeman, MT

Women 55-59
Gold, Karin Walton Penick, San Diego, CA
Silver, Cindy Richards, Provo, UT

Women 60-64
Gold, Sharon Huczek, Rochester, MI
Silver, Joyce May, Granite Bay, CA
Bronze, Barbara Powell, Tillamook, OR
4th, Gwen Woodbury, Sugar, ID