Navigation




Tennis Doubles Men - 2011 Results


Doubles/Open – Men

Men 50 - 54
Gold, Clark Barton, Sandy, UT
Gold, Robert Rowley, Orem, UT
Silver, Craig Hendrix, South Ogden, UT
Silver, Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT
Bronze, Raymond Forde, Barbados
Bronze, George Grant, Barbados

Men 55 - 59
Gold, Mitch Long, West Jordan
Gold, Terry Meier, Murray, UT
Silver, James Ellison, Palo Cedro, CA
Silver, Russell Smith, Redding, CA
Bronze, Kirk Mosley, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Clyde Sorensen, Spanish Fork, UT

Men 60 - 64
Gold, Keith Tolbirt, Oakhurst, CA
Gold, Rick Whittington, St. George, UT
Silver, Robert Jack, El Paso, TX
Silver, Kevin Joyce, El Paso, TX
Bronze, Preston McDaniel, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Larry Sherfield, Las Vegas, NV

Men 65 - 69
Gold, Ronald Harrison, St. George, UT
Gold, Paul Robbins, St. George, UT
Silver, Owen Davidson, New Smyrna, FL
Silver, Dale Wise, Lansing, NY
Bronze, Jim Fisher, Redmond, OR
Bronze, William Linder, Hermiston, OR

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Richard Hadlock, Sandy, UT
Gold, Robert Lewis, Salt Lake City, UT
Silver, Ron Hohman, Juneau, AK
Silver, James Park, Alpena, MI
Bronze, L. Raymond Freer, Park City, UT
Bronze, Bob Patterson, Phoenix, AZ

Men 75 - 79
Gold, Ron Boone, Washington, UT
Gold, Earl Morgan, Santa Clara, UT
Silver, John Doidge, Pueblo, CO
Silver, Chuck Vidal, Basalt, CO
Bronze, Art Barnes Littlestown, PA
Bronze, Frederick Ehrlich, York, PA

Men 80 - 84
Gold, Len Paulson, Sun Lakes, AZ
Gold, R. Kent Clunie, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Melvin Richards, Scottsdale, AZ
Silver, Michael Stephens, Park City, UT
Bronze, Joseph Bowerbank, Irvine, CA
Bronze, Hilton Eidelman, Beverly Hills, CA

Men 85 - 89
Gold, Gaylen Young, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, Calvin Nelson, Salt Lake City, UT 
Silver, Richard Collier, Englewood, FL
Silver, James Beckett, Highland Village, TX
Bronze, John H. Morgan, Jr., Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT

Doubles/Challenger – Men

Men 60 - 64
Gold, Arthur Tetzlaff, Big Rapids, MI
Gold, Neil Tetzlaff, Reed City, MI
Silver, Thomas Matthews, Calgary, AB, Canada
Silver, Rick Scott, Calgary, AB, Canada
Bronze, Briant Buckwalter, Diamond Bar, CA
Bronze, Vince Miner, Provo, UT

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Ron Backman, Providence, UT
Gold, John Tallmadge, Logan, UT
Silver, Roger Dunbar, Laguna Hills, CA
Silver, David Frisone, Laguna Woods, CA
Bronze, Ben Hylkema, Dearborn, MI
Bronze, Thomas Tetzlaff, Warren, MI