Navigation




Archery - Target 2012 Results


Barebow Recurve (no sights)

Men 60-64
Gold, Kenneth Buchholz, Langley, BC, Canada, 1116
Silver, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 1066

Men 65-69
Gold, David Jilge, Prague, OK, 1275

Men 70-74
Gold, Gary Hertzler, Lawton, OK, 966

Men 75-79
Gold, Raymond Allen, Jones, OK, 1176
Silver, Eigoro Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 1072

Women 55-59
Gold, Pamela King, Omak, WA, 457

Women 60-64
Gold, Sally Barna, St. George, UT, 361

Women 70-74
Gold, Wanda Newsom, Taylor, TX, 194

Women 75-79
Gold, Kumi Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 449

Women 80-84
Gold, Elisabeth Johnson, Washington, UT, 658

Barebow Compound

Men 65-69
Gold, Tom Frenchman, Flagstaff, AZ, 1511

Freestyle Bowhunter

Men 55-59
Gold, Cory Woolson, Stansbury Park, UT, 1731

Men 60-64
Gold, Tony DiStefano, St. George, UT, 1555

Men 65-69
Gold, John Martin, New Harmony, UT, 1676
Silver, Wayne Darnell, Farmington, NM, 1657
Bronze, David Burton, Leeds, UT, 1650

Men 70-74
Gold, Del Moore, Bend, OR, 1724

Men 80-84
Gold, Hugh Brotherton, Englewood, FL, 1047

Freestyle Limited Recurve

Men 50-54
Gold, Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT, 1674
Silver, Jamey Willis, Colorado Springs, CO, 1644
Bronze, Steven Coleman, Sumter, SC, 1630

Men 55-59
Gold, David Ontell, New York, NY, 1618
Silver, Steven Overbeck, The Woodlands, TX, 1589
Bronze, Wesley Wilhelm, Spokane, WA, 1545

Men 60-64
Gold, Keith Kemmerer, Damascus, OR, 1486
Silver, Bill Renshaw, Fallbrook, CA, 1264
Bronze, Moqui Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT, 1160

Men 65-69
Gold, Ed Hoylman, San Anselmo, CA, 1522

Men 70-74
Gold, Edwin Eliason, New Harmony, UT, 1609
Silver, Dave Aprea, Fountain Hills, AZ, 1561
Bronze, John Heffelfinger , Phoenix, AZ, 1387

Men 75-79
Gold, Bill King, Huntington Beach, CA, 1458
Silver, Lloyd Potts, Kingman, AZ, 1248

Women 50-54
Gold, Martha Padmore, Barbados, 1397

Women 55-59
Gold, Judith Magras, St. George, UT, 1381
Silver, Janet Stoltenborg, Wilmington, DE, 1274
Bronze, Beck Sue Moore, New Harmony, UT, 1064

Women 60-64
Gold, Diana Labeau, Tucson, AZ, 1424

Women 70-74
Gold, Frances Lakat, Loveland, CO, 983

Freestyle Limited

Men 55-59
Gold, Billy Thornberry, Quartz Hill, CA, 1584

Men 65-69
Gold, Nate Holt, Austin, TX, 1517

Freestyle

Men 50-54
Gold, Steven Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1709
Silver, Monty Speakman, Grand Junction, CO, 1681
Bronze, Clark Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 1667

Men 60-64
Gold, James Murdock, Cedar City, UT, 1743
Silver, Russell Scharman, Kuna, ID, 1721
Bronze, Luke LaPoint, LaPine, OR, 1715

Men 65-69
Gold, Rusty Mills, Nevada City, CA, 1740
Silver, Gene Bates, Mimbres, NM, 1723
Bronze, Billy Guy, Flagstaff, AZ, 1715

Men 70-74
Gold, Carl Speakman, Grand Junction, CO, 1748
Silver, Frank Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1727
Bronze, James Bots, Marthasville,  MO, 1716

Men 75-79
Gold, Jay Walk, Grantsville, UT, 1570
Silver, Wesley Naish, Warren, OR, 1473

Women 50-54
Gold, Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1727

Women 55-59
Gold, Eileen Pylypchuk, New Harmony, UT, 1606

Women 60-64
Gold, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1738
Silver, Nancy Holt, Austin, TX, 1498

Women 70-74
Gold, Maxine Bots, Marthasville, MO, 1705

Barebow Longbow

Men 75-79
Gold, Roger Moody, Oklahoma City, OK, 1058

Overall Medals
Female Compound, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ
Female Recurve, Gold, Diana Labeau, Tucson, AZ
Male Compound , Carl Speakman, Grand Junction, CO
Male Recurve, Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT