Navigation




Cycling Hill Climb 2012 Results


PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TIME BEHIND

Division I Men 50-54
=== ========================= ======================
1 351 Schaefer, Mark Ogden, UT USA 52 13:48.36 0.00
2 348 Black, Rick Alpine, UT USA 53 14:23.74 @ 35.38
3 350 Riel, Louis Salt Lake City, UT USA 52 14:37.59 @ 49.23
4 354 Merrill, Lindsey St. George, UT USA 54 15:36.91 @ 1:48.55

Division I Men 55-59
=== ========================= ======================
1 340 Ronnow, Lorin Salt Lake City, UT USA 57 14:45.18 @ 0.00
2 339 Palmer, Charles Herriman, UT USA 56 14:45.85 @ 0.67
3 341 Stumpus, Robert Carbondale, CO USA 58 15:15.37 @ 30.19
4 335 Harris, Kimball Draper, UT USA 56 16:22.84 @ 1:37.66
5 336 Kawamura, Dennis Blackfoot, ID USA 57 16:45.81 @ 2:00.63
6 337 Matus, Frank Martensville, SK CAN 59 16:56.98 @ 2:11.80
7 343 Childress, John Jefferson, TX USA 59 32:35.64 @ 17:50.46

Division I Men 60-64
=== ========================= ======================
1 322 Treinen, Steve San Tan Valley, AZ USA 60 13:54.68 @ 0.00
2 316 Galata, Fred Omaha, NE USA 61 14:01.05 @ 6.37
3 321 Storrud, Shannon Park City, UT USA 61 16:04.04 @ 2:09.36
4 319 Quade, Roy Calgary, AB CAN 64 16:14.71 @ 2:20.03
5 318 Ingle, Curtis Las Vegas, NV USA 62 16:25.88 @ 2:31.20
6 317 Golsan, Rod South Jordan, UT USA 64 18:16.09 @ 4:21.41

Division I Men 65-69
=== ========================= ======================
1 383 Johnson, Herb La Jolla, CA USA 68 15:07.70 @ 0.00
2 214 Simmons, Gary Layton, UT USA 67 15:11.43 @ 3.73
3 213 McCann, Michael Whitehorse, YT CAN 65 15:26.24 @ 18.54
4 210 Hatt, David South Jordan, UT USA 67 16:42.95 @ 1:35.25
5 208 Cornish, Paul Wildomar, CA USA 65 16:53.97 @ 1:46.27
6 209 Cross, Ed Aspen, CO USA 66 17:08.73 @ 2:01.03
7 217 Peterson, Larry Centerville, UT USA 68 17:52.85 @ 2:45.15
8 212 Mackay, William Snowmass Village, CO USA 67 18:36.51 @ 3:28.81
9 216 Mendez, Gene Denver, CO USA 69 20:52.09 @ 5:44.39

Division I Men 70-74
=== ========================= ======================
1 168 Higgins, Durward Chattanooga, TN USA 70 16:20.65 @ 0.00
2 171 Tucker, Scott Golden, CO USA 73 16:44.24 @ 23.59
3 170 Swallow, Stan American Fork, UT USA 72 16:56.54 @ 35.89
4 174 Swyers, John Ketchum, ID USA 73 17:43.26 @ 1:22.61
5 166 Berghoff, Frans Orem, UT USA 72 17:47.67 @ 1:27.02
6 169 Scannell, Fran Englewood, CO USA 70 17:55.08 @ 1:34.43
7 173 Johnson, Roger West Linn, OR USA 71 18:16.62 @ 1:55.97
8 376 Greivel, Ed Golden, CO USA 70 18:41.96 @ 2:21.31
9 374 Day, Charles Bozeman, MT USA 71 18:46.11 @ 2:25.46
10 167 Camarena, Edward Yorba Linda, CA USA 74 21:50.10 @ 5:29.45
11 375 Jones, Thomas Pinckney, MI USA 73 25:24.11 @ 9:03.46

Division I Men 75-79
=== ========================= ======================
1 130 Meyers, William Oak Creek, CO USA 75 16:33.11 @ 0.00
2 133 Wildman, Donahue Malibu, CA USA 79 19:28.74 @ 2:55.63
3 132 Schmid, Frederic Waco, TX USA 79 20:24.67 @ 3:51.56
4 131 Nicholls, Richard Delta, BC CAN 76 20:25.42 @ 3:52.31
5 123 Paganini, Robert Hollywood, CA USA 76 20:29.93 @ 3:56.82
6 128 DeBiasio, Rino Trail, BC CAN 78 23:06.55 @ 6:33.44
7 129 Gilbert, Chuck El Cajon, CA USA 79 33:38.06 @ 17:04.95

Division I Men 80-84
=== ========================= ======================
1 112 Vanderlinde, Glenn Atascadero, CA USA 83 21:53.87 @ 0.00
2 109 Davenport, Max Prescott, AZ USA 83 22:32.53 @ 38.66
3 111 Sable, Arthur Tahoe Vista, CA USA 82 23:38.70 @ 1:44.83

Division I Men 85-89
=== ========================= ======================
1 103 Lindquist, Link Foothill Ranch, CA USA 85 25:31.70 @ 0.00
2 104 Pierson, Frank Hollywood, CA USA 88 37:18.13 @ 11:46.43

Division I Women 50-54
=== ========================= ======================
1 355 Hoechlin, Lori Huntington Beach, CA USA 50 17:05.81 @ 0.00
2 408 Haussler, Elise Huntington Beach, CA USA 54 21:03.83 @ 3:58.02

Division I Women 55-59
=== ========================= ======================
1 290 Ronnow, Beverly Salt Lake City, UT USA 56 17:04.16 @ 0.00
2 289 Fitzgerald, Maggie Palmer, AK USA 56 19:10.04 @ 2:05.88
3 288 Chester, Carol Calgary, AB CAN 58 19:17.90 @ 2:13.74

Division I Women 60-64
=== ========================= ======================
1 252 Garuccio, Jo Sandy, UT USA 61 17:47.75 @ 0.00
2 253 Ingle, Donna Las Vegas, NV USA 61 17:50.71 @ 2.96
3 254 Steidele, Monica Jackson, WY USA 61 21:59.47 @ 4:11.72

Division I Women 65-69
=== ========================= ======================
1 224 Berge, Melinda Park City, UT USA 68 22:03.10 @ 0.00

Division I Women 70-74
=== ========================= ======================
1 182 Gicquel, Barbara Salinas, CA USA 72 21:45.06 @ 0.00
2 183 Vanderlinde, Gail Atascadero, CA USA 73 21:45.97 @ 0.91

Division I Women 75-79
=== ========================= ======================
1 135 Hamre, Eleanor Longmont, CO USA 76 23:50.55 @ 0.00
2 136 Sable, Helga Tahoe Vista, CA USA 75 24:59.15 @ 1:08.60
3 137 Calvin, Wilma Laguna Niguel, CA USA 78 26:49.23 @ 2:58.68

Division I Women 80-84
=== ========================= ======================
1 113 Olson, Jody Pocatello, ID USA 82 31:14.22 @ 0.00

Division II Men 50-54
=== ========================= ======================
1 347 Wildman, John Mailbu, CA USA 53 18:42.99 @ 0.00

Division II Men 55-59
=== ========================= ======================
1 328 Hutton, Jim Sandy, UT USA 55 16:05.45 @ 0.00
2 329 Naron, Randy St. George, UT USA 56 16:59.68 @ 54.23
3 326 Harding, Ronald St. Philip, BAR 58 17:09.59 @ 1:04.14
4 331 Spainhower, Ryan Draper, UT USA 55 18:20.06 @ 2:14.61
5 332 Weston, Dan River Heights, UT USA 59 18:31.99 @ 2:26.54
6 327 Hogan, Rob Mission Viejo, CA USA 57 19:45.95 @ 3:40.50
7 330 Rex, J B Leeds, UT USA 59 20:26.17 @ 4:20.72

Division II Men 60-64
=== ========================= ======================
1 392 Hillyard, David Salt Lake City, UT USA 62 15:20.59 @ 0.00
2 314 Wagner, Mark Westminster, CA USA 63 15:30.55 @ 9.96
3 312 Rosentrater, Ray Carpinteria, CA USA 60 15:40.20 @ 19.61
4 310 Masterson, Frank Millbrae, CA USA 62 16:01.64 @ 41.05
5 303 Bruner, Craig Salt Lake City, UT USA 62 16:10.35 @ 49.76
6 308 Hart, Michael South Ogden, UT USA 61 16:11.92 @ 51.33
7 307 Goulard, Frank Lake Oswego, OR USA 60 16:23.47 @ 1:02.88
8 304 Buie, Randal Sandy, UT USA 62 18:19.62 @ 2:59.03
9 306 Draper, Douglas Concord, CA USA 62 18:21.64 @ 3:01.05
10 311 McCarver, James Prescott, AZ USA 64 18:32.87 @ 3:12.28
11 302 Brien, Ray Invermay, AUS 62 18:37.88 @ 3:17.29
12 309 Kirkham, Richard Riverton, UT USA 64 19:13.93 @ 3:53.34
13 305 Curtis, Bill Whitehorse, YT CAN 60 20:05.59 @ 4:45.00
14 313 Thompson, Robert Fairmont, WV USA 63 20:11.67 @ 4:51.08
15 315 Barney, Brent Murray, UT USA 62 20:21.52 @ 5:00.93

Division II Men 65-69
=== ========================= ======================
1 204 Matthews, Mike Rosburg, WA USA 66 17:57.57 @ 0.00
2 207 Newberry, Andy Grand Junction, CO USA 65 18:49.83 @ 52.26
3 205 Sinclair, Charles Victoria, BC CAN 66 20:28.20 @ 2:30.63
4 206 Baker, Duane Sparks, NV USA 69 20:46.12 @ 2:48.55

Division II Men 70-74
=== ========================= ======================
1 163 Dzamov, Simeon Dayton, NV USA 71 18:27.07 @ 0.00
2 156 Jones, Richard Palm Desert, CA USA 71 18:47.88 @ 20.81
3 155 Crema, Gino Burnaby, BC CAN 70 19:03.01 @ 35.94
4 154 Birney, Jim Camarillo, CA USA 73 19:20.35 @ 53.28
5 164 Wilson, Stewart Lamoille, NV USA 70 19:23.17 @ 56.10
6 161 Seccombe, Stephen Nathrop, CO USA 73 20:04.69 @ 1:37.62
7 158 Le Couteur, Leo Surrey, BC CAN 71 20:09.41 @ 1:42.34
8 162 Simmons, Jay South Jordan, UT USA 70 20:24.16 @ 1:57.09
9 373 Weiss, Jean Vacaville, CA USA 70 21:57.08 @ 3:30.01
10 160 Schremp, Lee Ventura, CA USA 73 22:24.26 @ 3:57.19
11 157 Kapp, Pat La Quinta, CA USA 71 26:12.65 @ 7:45.58

Division II Men 75-79
=== ========================= ======================
1 117 Sowers, Leon San Diego, CA USA 75 19:42.92 @ 0.00
2 361 Jacob, Howard Jackson, WY USA 75 21:48.03 @ 2:05.11
3 121 Hanson, John Hinsdale, MA USA 78 23:35.19 @ 3:52.27
4 124 Schroder, Erich Rolly View, AB CAN 77 24:06.04 @ 4:23.12
5 126 Smart, Merrill Springville, UT USA 76 24:14.80 @ 4:31.88
6 125 Slotta, Larry Alta, WY USA 78 24:31.11 @ 4:48.19
7 360 Calvin, Robert Laguna Niguel, CA USA 76 24:41.96 @ 4:59.04
8 127 Van Horn, Phil Santa Barbara, CA USA 76 26:04.55 @ 6:21.63
9 362 Colliver, Raymond Calgary, AB CAN 79 26:22.57 @ 6:39.65
10 122 Morris, Frank Oro Valley, AZ USA 79 28:53.54 @ 9:10.62

Division II Men 80-84
=== ========================= ======================
1 356 Mitchell, Bob Salt Lake City, UT USA 81 23:36.32 @ 0.00
2 108 Berres, Richard San Bernardino, CA USA 80 28:36.69 @ 5:00.37

Division II Women 50-54
=== ========================= ======================
1 300 Haas-Clark, Susanne Atascadero, CA USA 51 17:22.29 @ 0.00
2 299 Gregoric, Julie Rockville, UT USA 51 19:05.04 @ 1:42.75
3 298 Crawford, Laura Phoenix, AZ USA 51 21:58.48 @ 4:36.19

Division II Women 55-59
=== ========================= ======================
1 286 Wagner, Patti Westminster, CA USA 58 21:20.56 @ 0.00
2 284 Leblanc, Patricia Fairmont, WV USA 58 24:30.36 @ 3:09.80
3 285 Sewell, Susan Salome, AZ USA 58 31:54.33 @ 10:33.77

Division II Women 60-64
=== ========================= ======================
1 251 Tracy, Diane St George, UT USA 61 18:32.67 @ 0.00
2 247 Ready, Diana Mount Vernon, OH USA 61 24:40.13 @ 6:07.46
3 249 Heller, Janice St. George, UT USA 63 24:49.54 @ 6:16.87
4 250 Park, Dianne Holladay, UT USA 61 28:55.80 @ 10:23.13

Division II Women 65-69
=== ========================= ======================
1 223 Masterson, Janette S Millbrae, CA USA 66 24:35.18 @ 0.00

Division II Women 70-74
=== ========================= ======================
1 180 Samuels, Dee Nevada City, CA USA 71 22:06.50 @ 0.00
2 177 Kotter, Bette Mendon, UT USA 73 22:58.63 @ 52.13
3 178 Mohwinkel, Diane Anchorage, AK USA 70 24:23.00 @ 2:16.50
4 181 Jensen, Karen St. George, UT USA 71 27:39.50 @ 5:33.00

Division II Women 75-79
=== ========================= ======================
1 134 Seccombe, Gwen Nathrop, CO USA 76 34:03.82 @ 0.00

Division III Men 50-54
=== ========================= ======================
1 292 Dicius, Ray Big Bear Lake, CA USA 53 16:43.02 @ 0.00
2 403 Milton, Lance St George, UT USA 53 18:43.16 @ 2:00.14
3 291 Barker, Matthew Phoenix, AZ USA 50 20:14.33 @ 3:31.31

Division III Men 55-59
=== ========================= ======================
1 262 Shanklin, Craig Santa Clara, UT USA 56 17:40.10 @ 0.00
2 267 Crespi, Tom Webster Groves, MO USA 57 17:48.67 @ 8.57
3 259 Matherly, Kevin Atascadero, CA USA 59 18:00.50 @ 20.40
4 258 Knowles, Keith St. George, UT USA 55 18:09.91 @ 29.81
5 256 Boyle, Gene Moab, UT USA 58 18:13.12 @ 33.02
6 264 Burnett, Buzz La Jolla, CA USA 57 18:19.38 @ 39.28
7 260 Ray, Tom Murrieta, CA USA 55 18:50.41 @ 1:10.31
8 268 Greer, Bob Park City, UT USA 58 18:56.53 @ 1:16.43
9 261 Roscoe, Gary Santee, CA USA 58 20:16.86 @ 2:36.76
10 263 Stellenwerf, John Santee, CA USA 59 20:31.51 @ 2:51.41
11 255 Alder, Matt Salt Lake City, UT USA 59 21:32.81 @ 3:52.71
12 265 Brann, Darcy Calgary, AB CAN 58 21:33.43 @ 3:53.33
13 269 Poytress, Alan Fort Macleod, AB CAN 57 21:42.19 @ 4:02.09
14 257 Draper, Rockland Farmington, UT USA 55 22:18.25 @ 4:38.15
15 266 Canevari, Lindsi Murray, UT USA 58 22:27.24 @ 4:47.14

Division III Men 60-64
=== ========================= ======================
1 229 Stratton, Bud San Diego, CA USA 63 17:47.51 @ 0.00
2 231 Mackey, R W Saugus, CA USA 62 18:09.43 @ 21.92
3 387 Cook, Michael Roosevelt, UT USA 61 18:17.00 @ 29.49
4 233 Crosby, Jay Washington, UT USA 63 18:22.98 @ 35.47
5 227 LeMay, Thomas Bakersfield, CA USA 63 18:27.34 @ 39.83
6 230 Tollefsen, Gig Bozeman, MT USA 60 18:53.64 @ 1:06.13
7 226 Layne, Steve Lihue, HI USA 61 19:59.35 @ 2:11.84
8 228 Mulliner, Max Riverton, UT USA 62 20:20.11 @ 2:32.60
9 234 Leavitt, Dale St. George, UT USA 63 20:26.90 @ 2:39.39
10 388 Hinckley, Scott Anchorage, AK USA 61 21:16.32 @ 3:28.81
11 225 Eggleston, Daniel Apple Valley, CA USA 64 24:24.93 @ 6:37.42
12 232 Brown, Stephen Cedar Crest, NM USA 61 24:41.98 @ 6:54.47

Division III Men 65-69
=== ========================= ======================
1 184 Hillestad, Tom Port Hueneme, CA USA 68 18:06.30 @ 0.00
2 186 Norton, Louis Torrance, CA USA 69 19:14.84 @ 1:08.54
3 189 Thurman, William St. George, UT USA 69 19:38.34 @ 1:32.04
4 193 Mullner, Duane Arvada, CO USA 66 20:38.62 @ 2:32.32
5 190 Whalley, Tim Verdi, NV USA 68 20:42.03 @ 2:35.73
6 188 Snyder, Paul Spanish Fork, UT USA 66 21:14.27 @ 3:07.97
7 187 Schilleman, Michael Layton, UT USA 66 21:50.09 @ 3:43.79
8 191 Doi, David Jacksonville, OR USA 65 22:35.93 @ 4:29.63
9 194 Payne, John Eagle, ID USA 68 23:49.14 @ 5:42.84
10 185 Millecam, John Vernal, UT USA 66 26:10.56 @ 8:04.26
11 378 Fulmer, William St. George, UT USA 67 30:08.81 @ 12:02.51

Division III Men 70-74
=== ========================= ======================
1 365 Kjeldsberg, Carl Salt Lake City, UT USA 74 19:17.97 @ 0.00
2 364 Morris, Jim St. George, UT USA 72 19:49.13 @ 31.16
3 141 Neeland, Roger Colorado Springs, CO USA 70 20:03.86 @ 45.89
4 147 Baetz, Hall Seattle, WA USA 71 20:10.96 @ 52.99
5 366 Ottosen, Richard Wenatchee, WA USA 72 20:12.53 @ 54.56
6 149 McMahon, Mike San Jose, CA USA 74 22:15.09 @ 2:57.12
7 138 Chambers, William Park City, UT USA 74 22:44.14 @ 3:26.17
8 148 Paul, Frank Sparks, NV USA 70 22:49.82 @ 3:31.85
9 143 Peterson, Reider Ashland, OR USA 73 23:05.19 @ 3:47.22
10 140 Langhorne, Rossiter Story, WY USA 74 23:05.20 @ 3:47.23
11 146 Troyer, Donald Bonita Springs, FL USA 70 23:23.59 @ 4:05.62
12 363 Hendricks, John Pacifica, CA USA 70 26:56.43 @ 7:38.46
13 368 Roberts, Richard St. Albert, AB CAN 70 27:26.63 @ 8:08.66
14 145 Spalding, Tom Orem, UT USA 72 28:31.46 @ 9:13.49
15 144 Reddie, David Sun Lakes, AZ USA 70 33:01.18 @ 13:43.21
16 367 Petersen, Jerry Sun City West, AZ USA 74 34:07.61 @ 14:49.64

Division III Men 75-79
=== ========================= ======================
1 118 Kinzel, Warren Montrose, CO USA 76 23:13.55 @ 0.00
2 116 Kotter, David Mendon, UT USA 79 25:26.31 @ 2:12.76
3 359 Neff, Samuel Whitefish, MT USA 76 25:41.50 @ 2:27.95
4 114 Cowan, Walter Yoncalla, OR USA 76 29:46.89 @ 6:33.34
5 115 Flowers, Bud Ivins, UT USA 76 36:42.78 @ 13:29.23

Division III Men 80-84
=== ========================= ======================
1 105 Jenkins, Don Whittier, CA USA 80 27:58.57 @ 0.00

Division III Women 50-54
=== ========================= ======================
1 296 Russell, Julia Bakersfield, CA USA 52 20:33.82 @ 0.00
2 294 Haberman, Kelly Asotin, WA USA 52 21:27.65 @ 53.83
3 295 McCarver, Patricia Prescott, AZ USA 51 23:45.68 @ 3:11.86

Division III Women 55-59
=== ========================= ======================
1 274 Roe, Jodie Buena Park, CA USA 55 19:38.59 @ 0.00
2 275 Troyer, Min Sun Bonita Springs, FL USA 59 25:41.31 @ 6:02.72
3 276 Alder, Linda Salt Lake City, UT USA 58 26:42.45 @ 7:03.86

Division III Women 60-64
=== ========================= ======================
1 240 Layne, Lisabeth Lihue, HI USA 61 21:21.44 @ 0.00
2 241 Castleman, Sally Park City, UT USA 62 22:03.69 @ 42.25
3 244 Hull, Cheryl St. George, UT USA 60 23:35.59 @ 2:14.15
4 242 Crosby, Sue Washington, UT USA 60 23:41.06 @ 2:19.62
5 243 Carroll, Nancy Ben Lomand, CA USA 61 29:58.44 @ 8:37.00

Division III Women 65-69
=== ========================= ======================
1 221 Roberts, Catherine St. Albert, AB CAN 65 23:09.25 @ 0.00
2 220 Andersen, Ilene Salt Lake City, UT USA 67 29:44.76 @ 6:35.51

Division III Women 70-74
=== ========================= ======================
1 175 Swarthout, Cynthia Grass Valley, CA USA 72 28:18.32 @ 0.00

10/09/2012 11:29:22 Timing and Results by AGR Technology