Navigation




Pickleball Doubles Men 2012 Results


Men 50 - 54
Gold, Rob Gartlan, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Chile Chilelli, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Marty Sheeran, St. George, UT
Silver, Steve Garcia, Hurricane, UT
Bronze, Joseph Laspina, West Chester, PA
Bronze, Doug Koch, Yuba City, CA

Men 55 - 59
Gold, William Pardue, Goodyear, AZ
Gold, Jon Jensen, Goodyear, AZ
Silver, Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, WA
Silver, Steve Paranto, Hillsboro, OR
Bronze, Ron Allen, St. George, UT
Bronze, Tyler Sheffield, Highland, UT

Men 60 – 64 Division A
Gold, Allen Hager, Pemberville, OH
Gold, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA
Silver, James Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Silver, Paul Coletta, Flat Rock, NC
Bronze, Dennis Makinen, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Mark Clark, Goodyear, AZ

Men 60 – 64 Division B
Gold, Michael Hilton, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Dillard Cox, Lincoln, CA
Silver, James Roberts, St. George, UT
Silver, James Bartell, St. George, UT
Bronze, Dennis Hart, Cleveland, TN
Bronze, Bart Brannan, Wildwood, GA

Men 65 – 69 Division A
Gold, Geoffrey Justiss, Sioux Fall, SD
Gold, Patrick Kane, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Lance Thiede, Vancouver, WA
Silver, Pat Flannery, St. George, UT
Bronze, Vic Avery, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Ron Alvarez, Sun City West, AZ

Men 65 – 69 Division B
Gold, Phil McMurray, Juneau, AK
Gold, Ron Hohman, Juneau, AK
Silver, Nolan Costley, Kaysville, UT
Silver, Gordon Nelson, Brigham City, UT
Bronze, George Cox, Eugene, OR
Bronze, Robert Cox, McMinnville, OR

Men 70 - 74
Gold, Ronald Sandys, Pacific Palisades, CA
Gold, William L. Smith, Laguna Niguel, CA
Silver, Don Odle, St. George, UT
Silver, Craig Davis, Washington, UT
Bronze, Morgan Robins, Miller Lake, ON, Canada
Bronze, Gerald Winter, Puyallup, WA

Men 75 - 79
Gold, Ron Gienger, Lynden, WA
Gold, Walter Royle, Goodyear, AZ
Silver, Robert Roy, St. George, UT
Silver, Don Walker, Wooster, OH
Bronze, Richard Northup, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Norman Davis, Surprise, AZ

Men 80 - 84
Gold, Ken Kraft, Bothell, WA
Gold, Earl Schalin, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Edwin Presley, Santa Clara, UT
Silver, Robert Shepard, St. George, UT
Bronze, David Faux, Pleasant Grove, UT
Bronze, Armand Matern, Bountiful, UT