Navigation




Racquetball Doubles 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Donald Kwok, Las Vegas, NV
Gold, Joe Hassey, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Andy Morgan, Monroe, UT
Silver, Steven Condie, Santa Clara, UT
Bronze, Eddy Connor, Riverton, UT
Bronze, James Derrickson, Murray, UT
4th, Kent Gunderson, Pleasant Grove, UT
4th, Matthew Orton, Highland, UT
, Brian Stocks, Washington, UT
, Larry Moss, Santa Clara, UT
, John McManamon, Durango, CO
, Kent Laidlaw, Las Vegas, NV

Men 55-59
Gold, Bradley Yoder, Salt Lake City, UT
Gold, John Haynes, Bluffdale, UT
Silver, Octavio Duarte, Yuma, AZ
Silver, Randy Swanson, La Mesa, CA
Bronze, Kevin Boerup, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Mike Rennert, St. George, UT
4th, Ken Borton, West Jordan, UT
4th, Patrick Conway, Sandy, UT
5th, Gary Bratt, Twin Falls, ID
5th, Lou Probasco, Buhl, ID

Men 60-64
Gold, Dave Darling, Seaside, OR
Gold, Dave Quinn, Longview, OR
Silver, Dave Briski, Huntington Beach, CA
Silver, James Anderson, North Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Craig Kendall, Eagle Mountain, UT
Bronze, Donald Guggia, Ventura, CA
4th, Merlin Jolley, Monroe, UT
4th, Ted Hallows, Salina, UT
5th, Ed Cannon, Caldwell, ID
5th, Jeff Smay, Caldwell, ID
6th, Karl Meisenheimer, Las Vegas, NV
6th, Norman Hadfield, Logan, UT
7th, Mark Allen, North Salt Lake, UT
7th, Randy Jensen, Twin Falls, ID
8th, John Roskoski, Coos Bay, OR
8th, William Baker, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

Men 65-69
Gold, Dan Takahashi, Las Vegas, NV
Gold, J Michael Schaefer, North Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Richard Barrieau, Sonora, CA
Silver, Warren Bailey, Anchorage, AK
Bronze, Brandt Bower, Hartford, WI
Bronze, Robert Cox, McMinnville, OR
4th, Keith Powell, Tillamook, OR
4th, Paul Burr, Garibaldi, OR
5th, Jeff Delys, Mukilteo, WA
5th, Jim Rockstad, Issaquah, WA
6th, Mick Danielson, Bremerton, WA
6th, William Carter, Bremerton, WA
7th, Joseph Leblanc, Billings, MT
7th, Robert Palko, Georgetown, TX

Men 70-74
Gold, Luis Guerrero, San Gabriel, CA
Gold, Mitch Milewski, Nashua, NH
Silver, Guy Mayhew, Ivins, UT
Silver, Sone Afualo, Washington, UT
Bronze, Jack Fredine, Austin, TX
Bronze, Merle Ward, Trail, OR

Men 75-79
Gold, Jerry Northwood, Prescott, AZ
Gold, Rex Lawler, Terre Haute, IN
Silver, Francis Florey, Superior, WI
Silver, Ron Adams, Camarillo, CA
Bronze, Carl Rydberg, San Diego, CA
Bronze, Ron Dorst, Saratoga, CA
4th, Claude Blanch, Palmer, AK
4th, Jerry Chadwick, Coos Bay, OR

Men 80-84
Gold, Armand Matern, Bountiful, UT
Gold, David Faux, Pleasant Grove, UT
Silver, Lee Goldstein, Encino, CA
Silver, Lewis Edwards, Cedar Hills, UT
Bronze, Bill Gencarella, San Clemente, CA
Bronze, Dave Schlenker, Camarillo, CA

Women 50-54 & 55-59
Gold, Barbara Fischetti, Bethel, CT
Gold, Pam Evans, New Fairfield, CT
Silver, Aiaga Roffey, Grand Junction, CO
Silver, Marquita Molina, Wasco, CA
Bronze, Gwen Woodbury, Sugar, ID
Bronze, K’Lynn Wood, Alpine, UT
4th, Cindy Richards, Provo, UT
4th, Sylvia Sawyer, Orem, UT
5th, Barbara Powell, Tillamook, OR
5th, Julie Glick, Eugene, OR