Navigation




Racquetball Singles 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Edward Roffey, Grand Junction, CO
Silver, Donald Kwok, Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, James Derrickson, Murray, UT
4th, Matthew Orton, Highland, UT
5th, Randy Judkins, Provo, UT
6th, Andy Morgan, Monroe, UT
7th, Larry Moss, Santa Clara, UT
8th, Kent Laidlaw, Las Vegas, NV

Men 55-59
Gold, Joe Hassey, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Bradley Yoder, Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze, John Haynes, Bluffdale, UT
4th, Kent Gunderson, Pleasant Grove, UT
5th, Kevin Boerup, Tucson, AZ
6th, Mike Rennert, St. George, UT
7th, Octavio Duarte, Yuma, AZ
8th, Gary Bratt, Twin Falls, ID
9th, Lou Probasco, Buhl, ID
10th, Steven Condie, Santa Clara, U
11th, Ben Sialega, Prescott, AZ
12th, Egor Shulmen, St. George, UT
Forfeit, Dean Erickson, Sandy,UT

Men 60-64
Gold, Dave Darling, Seaside, OR
Silver, Roger Barber, Wheatland, WY
Bronze, Karl Meisenheimer, Las Vegas, NV
4th, Marl Allen, North Salt Lake, UT
5th, Merlin Jolley, Monroe, UT
6th, A.L. Payne, Lehi, UT
7th, Ted Hallows, Salina, UT
7th, Kirk Piering, Bremerton, WA
8th, Denny Reasner, Madison, AL
9th, Lee Stevens, Provo, UT
10th, John Roskoski, Coos Bay, OR
Forfeit, Dave Quinn, Longview, WA
Forfeit, Randy Jensen, Twin Falls, ID

Men 65-69
Gold, Steven Hafen, St. George, UT
Silver, J Michael Schaefer, North Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Warren Bailey, Anchorage, AK
4th, Brandt Bower, Hartford, WI
6th, Dan Takahashi, Las Vegas, NV
5th, Robert Cox, McMinville, OR
8th, Keith Powell, Tillamook, OR
7th, Paul Burr, Garibaldi, OR
10th, Patrick Conway, Sandy, UT
12th, William Carter, Bremerton, WA
9th, Norman Hadfield, Logan, UT
11th, Brent DeWitt, San Diego, CA

Men 70-74
Gold, Mitch Milewski, Nashua, NH
Silver, Luis Guerrero, San Gabriel, CA
Bronze, Randy Swanson, La Mesa, CA
4th, Ed Andrews, Grand Junction, CO
5th, Mick Danielson, Bremerton, WA
6th, Jeff Delys, Mukilteo, WA
7th, Chris Segura, Salt Lake City, UT
8th, Allan Peterson, Herriman, UT
9th, Jack Fredine, Austin, TX
9th, Eddie Rapp, Sedalia, CO
10th, Roger Lowe, Salt Lake City, UT
11th, Merle Ward, Trail, OR

Men 75-79
Gold, Carl Rydberg, San Diego, CA
Silver, Ron Adams, Camarillo, CA
Bronze, Francis Florey, Superior, WI
4th, William Baker, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
5th, Jerry Northwood, Prescott, AZ
6th, Sone Afualo, Washington, UT
7th, Claude Blanch, Palmer, AK
8th, Russ Kraft, Bloomfield Hills, MI
9th, Melvin Mitchell, Logan, UT
10th, Jerry Chadwick, Coos Bay, OR

Men 80-84
Gold, David Faux, Pleasant Grove, UT
Silver, Lewis Edwards, Cedar Hills, UT
Bronze, David Maitland, Winsted, CT
4th, Dave Schlenker, Camarillo, CA

Men 85-89
Gold, Armand Matern, Bountiful, UT
Silver, Lee Goldstein, Encino, CA

Women 50-54
Gold, Julie Glick, Eugene, OR

Women 55-59
Gold, Karen Simon, Cortland, NY
Silver, Vicki Janssen, Atascadero, CA
Bronze, Aiaga Roffey, Grand Junction, CO
4th, K’Lynn wood, Alpine, UT
5th, Barbara Fischetti, Bethel, CT
6th, Pam Evans, New Fairfield, CT

Women 60-64
Gold, Joyce May, Granite Bay, CA
Silver, Barbara Powell, Tillamook, OR
Bronze, Gwen Woodbury, Sugar, ID

Women 70-74
Gold, Marquita Molina, Wasco, CA

Women 75-79
Gold, Ahuva Lynch, Sierra Vista, CA