Navigation




Shooting - 5-Stand 100 Target 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 96
Silver, Bevan Lofgran, St. George, UT, 96
Bronze, Donald Adams, Tulia, TX, 90
Dave West, Provo, UT, 89
Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 82
John Pope, Vernal, UT, 78
Gerard Braun, St. George, UT, 76
Bruce Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT, 69

Men 55-59
Gold, Fred Mathews, Newhall, CA, 89
Silver, Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 89
Bronze, James Jensen, Grand Junction, CO, 88
Dennis Burke, Bluffdale, UT, 84
Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 84
Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 83
Steve Smith, Riverside, CA, 80
Larry Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 79
Patrick Antry, Terra, UT, 76
Daniel Neilson, Sandy, UT, 74
Thomas Hickerson, Poway, CA, 74
Ed Wehkng, Salt Lake City, UT, 72

Men 60-64
Gold, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 93
Silver, Randy Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 91
Bronze, Clyde Steinbach, Meridian, ID, 89
Mark Storz, Chico, CA, 86
Dan Bundy, Washington, UT, 79
George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 75
Joseph Kirby, Redwood City, CA, 73
Jim Mendenhall, Brookside, UT, 72
Wayne Allred, Vernal, UT, 66
Ivan dieruf, Bozeman, MT, 53

Men 65-69
Gold, John Sands, Riverside, CA, 90
Silver, Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 86
Bronze, Nels Greenwood, Riverton, UT, 84
William H. Becker, El Segundo, CA, 84
Mike Sherrod, Surrey, BC, Canada, 82
Ron Stoneman, Pine Valley, CA, 75
Louis Costanzo, Bluffton, SC, 74
Dennis Winter, St. George, UT, 68
Charles Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 66
Lynn Witte, Grand Junction, CO, 66
Kenneth Higginbotham, Surrey, BC, Canada, 63
James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 60
Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 59
Howard Shosted, Ivins, UT, 56

Men 70-74
Gold, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 74
Silver, Allen Palmer, Smithfield, UT, 72
Bronze, Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 72
Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 71
Taylor Craft, San Diego, CA, 69
Frank Pinto, Rye, NH, 67
Walter Strong, Clifton, CO, 61
James McFadden, St. George, UT, 56

Men 75-79
Gold, Keith Riley, Bountiful, UT, 74
Silver, Tracy Madole, Seattle, WA, 59

Men 80-84
Gold, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 61

Men 85-89
Gold, Nelson L. Whitmire, St. George, UT, 74
Silver, Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT, 31

Women 50-54
Gold, Lisa Snelling, Madera, CA, 73

Women 55-59
Gold, Robin Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 63

Women 60-64
Gold, Barbara Ericksmoen, Bluffdale, UT, 82
Silver, Loretta Sands, Riverside, CA, 67

Women 65-69
Gold, Marty Boyd, Mesquite, NV, 61
Silver, Judy Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 30