Navigation




Shooting - Skeet 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Dave West, Provo, UT, 94
Silver, Bevan Lofgran, St. George, UT, 94
Bronze, Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 93
Donald Adams, Tulia, TX, 92
Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 89
Bruce Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT, 87
John Pope, Vernal, UT, 85

Men 55-59
Gold, Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 96
Silver, James Jensen, Grand Junction, CO, 96
Bronze, Fred Mathews, Newhall, CA, 94
Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 91
Patrick Antry, Terra, UT, 90
Thomas Hickerson, Poway, CA, 90
Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 89
Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 84
Larry Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 83
Dennis Burke, Bluffdale, UT, 83
Steve Smith, Riverside, CA, 80
Jens Jensen, New Harmony, UT, 70

Men 60-64
Gold, Clyde Steinbach, Meridian, ID, 96
Silver, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 95
Bronze, Mark Storz, Chico, CA, 92
Randy Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 92
Joseph Kirby, Redwood City, CA, 88
Dan Bundy, Washington, UT, 86
George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 86
Jim Hosey, LaVerkin, UT, 79
Wayne Allred, Vernal, UT, 62
Bruce Brown, Draper, UT, 60
Ivan Dieruf, Bozeman, MT, 38

Men 65-69
Gold, John Sands, Riverside, CA, 97
Silver, Mike Sherrod, Surrey, BC, Canada, 97
Bronze, Nels Greenwood, Riverton, UT, 96
Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 94
Charles Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 92
James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 91
William H. Becker, Ed Segundo, CA, 89
Ron Stoneman, Pine Valley, CA, 82
Kenneth Higginbotham, Surrey, BC, Canada, 81
Lynn Witte, Grand Junction, CO, 81
Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 79
Louis Costanzo, Bluffton, SC, 78

Men 70-74
Gold, Robert Hicks, Hooper, UT, 95
Silver, Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 91
Bronze, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 89
Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 88
Walter Strong, Clifton, CO, 83
James McFadden, St. George, UT, 82
Frank Pinto, Rye, NH, 82
Allen Palmer, Smithfield, UT, 78
Taylor Craft, San Diego, CA, 73

Men 75-79
Gold, Tracy Madole, Seattle, WA, 94

Men 80-84
Gold, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 89
Silver, Gerald Dempsey, Camarillo, CA, 59

Men 85-89
Gold, Nelson L. Whitmire, St. George, UT, 90

Women 50-54
Gold, Lisa Snelling, Madera, CA, 88

Women 55-59
Gold, Robin Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 78

Women 60-64
Gold, Barbara Ericksmoen, Bluffdale, UT, 67
Silver, Loretta Sands, Riverside, CA, 59
Bronze, Robyn Brown, Draper, UT, 39

Women 65-69
Gold, Linda Hicks, Hooper, UT, 94
Silver, Judy Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 64

Women 70-74
Gold, Eugenia Stoneman, Pie Valley, CA, 11