Navigation




Shooting - Sporting Clays 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Bevan Lofgran, St. George, UT, 192
Silver, Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 187
Bronze, Dave West, Provo, UT, 185
Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 184
Donald Adams, Tulia, TX, 184
Bruce Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT, 170
Gerard Braun, St. George, UT, 167
Duff Turner, West Jordan, UT, 160
John Pope, Vernal, UT, 157

Men 55-59
Gold, Fred Mathews, Newhall, CA, 189
Silver, Patrick Antry, Terra, UT, 188
Bronze, Dennis Burke, Bluffdale, UT, 186
James Jensen, Grand Junction, CO, 185
Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 182
Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 181
Thomas Hickerson, Poway, CA, 181
Craig Hart, Vernal, UT180, 180
Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 172
Larry Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 170
Randy Kyhn, St. George, UT, 161
Daniel Neilson, Sandy, UT, 150

Men 60-64
Gold, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 189
Silver, Clyde Steinbach, Meridian, ID, 186
Bronze, Randy Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 181
Mark Storz, Chico, CA, 179
Dan Bundy, Washington, UT, 173
Jim Mendenhall, Brookside, UT, 166
Joseph Kirby, Redwood City, CA, 159
George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 155
Wayne Allred, Vernal, UT, 123

Men 65-69
Gold, John Sands, Riverside, CA, 190
Silver, Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 187
Bronze, Mike Sherrod, Surrey, BC, Canada, 182
Nels Greenwood, Riverton, UT, 175
William H. Becker, El Segundo, CA, 174
Dennis Winter, St. George, UT, 171
Louis Costanzo, Bluffton, SC, 165
Lynn Witte, Grand Junction, CO, 165
Charles Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 163
Ron Stoneman, Pine Valley, CA, 159
Howard Shosted, Ivins, UT, 154
James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 151
Kenneth Higginbotham, Surrey, BC, Canada, 140
Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 133

Men 70-74
Gold, Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 183
Silver, Taylor Craft, San Diego, CA, 174
Bronze, Allen Palmer, Smithfield, UT, 172
Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 168
James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 168
Chris Wangsgard, Salt Lake City, UT, 161
Milton Riley, Mesquite, NV, 158
Johnathan Rea, Saratoga Springs, UT, 158
Frank Pinto, Rye, NH, 154
James McFadden, St. George, UT, 153
Walter Strong, Clifton, CO, 135
Brent Cloward, American Fork, UT, 131

Men 75-79
Gold, Keith Riley, Bountiful, UT, 163
Silver, Tracy Madole, Seattle, WA, 161

Men 80-84
Gold, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 165
Silver, Nelson L. Whitmire, St. George, UT, 174

Men 85-89
Gold, Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT, 48

Women 50-54
Gold, Lisa Snelling, Madera, CA, 163

Women 55-59
Gold, Robin Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 158
Bronze, Christie Kyhn, St. George, UT, 38

Women 60-64
Gold, Barbara Ericksmoen, Bluffdale, UT, 161
Bronze, Loretta Sands, Riverside, CA, 127

Women 65-69
Gold, Marty Boyd, Mesquite, NV, 169
Bronze, Judy Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 132