Navigation




Shooting - Trap Handicap 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Donald Adams, Tulia, TX, 90
Silver, John Pope, Vernal, UT, 89
Bronze, Dave West, Provo, UT, 88
Bevan Lofgran, St. George, UT, 87
Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 86
Rick Fladeland, Vernal, UT, 83
Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 76

Men 55-59
Gold, Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 95
Silver, Steve Smith, Riverside, CA, 93
Bronze, John Vosnos, Magna, UT, 93
Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 93
Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 83
Jeff Yoshimura, Las Vegas, NV, 83
Patrick Antry, Terra, UT, 81
Fred Mathews, Newhall, CA, 77
Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 68

Men 60-64
Gold, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 95
Silver, Mark Storz, Chico, CA, 88
Bronze, Louis Turner, Littleton, CO, 85
Ivan Dieruf, Bozeman, MT, 83
Jim Hosey, LaVerkin, UT, 82
Wayne Allred, Vernal, UT, 82
Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 79
George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 76
Joseph Kirby, Redwood City, CA, 72
Douglas Dunn, Vernal, UT, 69
Bruce Brown, Draper, UT, 60

Men 65-69
Gold, Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 91
Silver, Franklin Gillespie, Las Vegas, NV, 89
Bronze, Dana Morvillo, LaVerkin, UT, 87
Bronze, William H. Becker, El Segundo, CA, 87
Charles Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 83
John Sands, Riverside, CA, 82
Nels Greenwood, Riverton, UT, 78
Jack White, Salt Lake City, UT, 77
Charles Hansen, Waldoboro, ME, 77
James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 77
Howard Murray, Grantsville, UT, 75
Steve Parker, Washington, UT, 71
Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 64
    
Men 70-74
Gold, Malcolm Menzies, Juneau, AK, 90
Silver, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 86
Bronze, Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 82
Brent Cloward, American Fork, UT, 80
Allen Palmer, Smithfield, UT, 78
James McFadden, St. George, UT, 74
Chris Wangsgard, Salt Lake City, UT, 69
Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 65

Men 75-79
Gold, Lyman Short, St. George, UT, 59

Men 80-84
Gold, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 60
Silver, Gerald Dempsey, Camarillo, CA, 33

Women 50-54
Gold, Lisa Snelling, Madera, CA, 93

Women 60-64
Gold, Loretta Sands, Riverside, CA, 74
Silver, Robyn Brown, Draper, UT, 67
Bronze, Karen Beckman, Cameron Park, CA, 61

Women 65-69
Gold, Sharon Cowley, Venice, UT, 77
Silver, Judy Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 65