Navigation




Swimming 100M Backstroke 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Brad McKinnon, Alpine, UT, 1:23.55

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 1:09.82
Silver, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 1:27.95

Men 60-64
Gold, Jeff Burchell, Roy, UT, 1:26.35
Silver, Greg Peters, Anchorage, AK, 1:34.71
Bronze, Daniel Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada, 1:54.02

Men 65-69
Gold, Bob Welty, Dallas, TX, 1:22.06
Silver, Roger Parsons, Jupiter, FL, 1:23.73
Bronze, Terry Medjo, Grand Island, NE, 1:34.27
4th, Ken Hickey, Orlando, FL, 1:45.66
5th, Lee Kreidler, Grand Junction, CO, 1:57.94

Men 70-74
Gold, Mike Freshley, Fullerton, CA, 1:27.26
Silver, Rene Ernst Diezi, Switzerland, 1:41.99
Bronze, Jim Stewart, Hacienda Heights, CA, 1:45.00
4th, Jim Gibbs, Carrollton, TX, 1:55.50
5th, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 2:05.03
6th, Bruce Britos, Las Vegas, NV, 2:18.51
7th, Donald Prince, Long Beach, CA, 2:33.64
8th, Paul Moye, Sun City, AZ, 2:35.15
--, Ted Lewis, Dunlap, IL, DQ

Men 75-79
Gold, Eric Hubach, Norco, CA, 1:48.22
Silver, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 3:40.66
Bronze, Larry Vanderplass, Idaho Falls, ID, 3:56.02

Men 80-84
Gold, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 1:44.29
Silver, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 2:08.33

Men 85-89
Gold, Biff Lowry, St. George, UT, 2:24.36
Silver, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 2:26.08

Men 90-94
Gold, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 3:26.03

Women 50-54
Gold, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 1:48.06
Silver, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 2:06.13
Bronze, Kimberly Leighton, Ransom Canyon, TX, 2:22.49

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 1:23.53
Silver, Linda Larson, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 1:23.73
Bronze, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 1:24.99
4th, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 1:32.02
5th, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 1:38.11
6th, Bonnie Coleman, Bernalillo, NM, 1:40.68
7th, Connie L. Dayton, Bernalillo, NM, 1:56.38
8th, Liudmila Lukashova, Russian Federation, 2:03.75

Women 60-64
Gold, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:31.76
Silver, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 1:44.32

Women 65-69
Gold, Ginger Pierson, Vancouver, WA, 1:49.11
Silver, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 1:53.90
Bronze, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 3:26.19

Women 70-74
Gold, Ida Hlavacek, Keller, TX, 1:48.75
Silver, Ella Ackley, Troy, MT, 1:55.10
Bronze, Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, FL, 2:07.73
4th, Rita Prince, Long Beach, CA, 2:44.75
--, Ruth Ehrlich, York, PA, DQ

Women 75-79
Gold, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 2:12.86
Silver, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 2:21.06
Bronze, Kaleo Schroder, Klamath Falls, OR, 2:28.19
4th, Jacqueline Weigand, Westminster, CO, 2:43.14

Women 80-84
Gold, Patsy Blinn, Sun City West, AZ, 2:17.98
Silver, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 2:45.57
Bronze, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 3:06.67
4th, Beverly Lesperance, Klamath Falls, OR, 3:30.28
5th, Caroline Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:33.56

Women 85-89
Gold, Elisebeth Harvey, Sun City West, AZ, 2:25.16
Silver, Jean Madsen, Bountiful, UT, 5:32.89

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 3:16.92