Navigation




Swimming 200M Backstroke 2012 Results


Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 2:34.83
Silver, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 3:09.04

Men 60-64
Gold, Jeff Burchell, Roy, UT, 3:17.99
Silver, Daniel Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada, 4:19.56

Men 65-69
Gold, Bob Welty, Dallas, TX, 3:02.00
Silver, Roger Parsons, Jupiter, FL, 3:07.84
Bronze, Doede Lewis, Netherlands, 3:22.20
4th, Ken Hickey, Orlando, FL, 3:59.06

Men 70-74
Gold, Rene Ernst Diezi, Switzerland, 3:37.40
Silver, Richard Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 3:39.65
Bronze, Jim Stewart, Hacienda Heights CA, 4:02.30
4th, Jim Gibbs, Carrollton, TX, 4:24.60
5th, Bruce Britos, Las Vegas, NV, 5:10.40
--, Ted Lewis, Dunlap, IL, DQ

Men 75-79
Gold, Eric Hubach, Norco, CA, 3:50.40
Silver, Samuel Neff, Whitefish, MT, 5:08.04
Bronze, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 7:53.65
4th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 8:04.06

Men 80-84
Gold, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 3:53.63
Silver, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 4:41.64
Bronze, Donald Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 4:43.81

Men 85-89
Gold, Biff Lowry, St. George, UT, 5:13.67
Silver, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 5:14.00

Men 90-94
Gold, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 7:25.93

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 2:50.18
Silver, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 3:54.24
Bronze, Kimberly Leighton, Ransom Canyon, TX, 5:13.08

Women 55-59
Gold, Linda Larson, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 2:58.90
Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 3:06.60
Bronze, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 3:33.95
4th, Liudmila Lukashova, Russian Federation, 4:21.92

Women 60-64
Gold, Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:14.67
Silver, Alta Stengel, Chula Vista, CA, 3:43.18
Bronze, Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 8:18.11

Women 65-69
Gold, Ginger Pierson, Vancouver, WA, 3:51.75
Silver, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 3:55.52
Bronze, Lois Goodman, LaVerne, CA, 4:38.52
4th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 7:00.06

Women 70-74
Gold, Ida Hlavacek, Keller, TX, 3:59.11
Silver, Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, FL, 4:28.30
Bronze, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 4:41.29
4th, Maya Claire Diezi-Zoller, Switzerland, 5:06.06

Women 75-79
Gold, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 5:15.21
Silver, Jacqueline Weigand, Westminster, CO, 5:26.75

Women 80-84
Gold, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 6:18.52
Silver, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 6:47.12

Women 85-89
Gold, Elisebeth Harvey, Sun City West, AZ, 5:18.83

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 7:02.41