Navigation




Swimming 100M Breaststroke 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 1:25.55

Men 55-59
Gold, Gary Abbate, Bridgeport, WV, 1:23.22
Silver, John Dauser, Placentia, CA, 1:25.34
Bronze, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:25.84
4th, Poy Wong, East Helena, MT, 1:29.57
5th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 1:47.32

Men 60-64
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:27.78
Silver, John Millard, Dana Point, CA, 1:36.06
Bronze, Bob Welty, Dallas, TX, 1:38.45
4th, Terry Medjo, Grand Island, NE, 1:39.30
5th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:52.63
6th, Bill Stehle, Aurora, CO, 2:03.67
7th, Ken Hickey, Orlando, FL, 2:11.19

Men 70-74
Gold, Mike Freshley, Fullerton, CA, 1:30.89
Silver, Rene Ernst Diezi, Switzerland, 1:52.22
Bronze, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:53.27
4th, Phil Cherry, West Jordan, UT, 2:00.76
--, Ted Lewis, Dunlap, IL, DQ

Men 75-79
Gold, Eric Hubach, Norco, CA, 2:04.76
Silver, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 3:26.13

Men 80-84
Gold, Bob Best, Grand Terrace, CA, 1:42.04
Silver, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 2:02.06

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 2:00.32
Silver, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington, Beach, CA, 2:40.02
Bronze, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 2:42.47

Men 90-94
Gold, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 2:40.64

Women 50-54
Gold, Esther Iseppi, Switzerland, 1:29.30
Silver, Helen Morley, Calgary, AB, Canada, 1:39.50
Bronze, Kimberly Leighton, Ransom Canyon, TX, 2:03.67
4th, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 2:05.37

Women 55-59
Gold, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 1:41.30
Silver, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 1:46.42
Bronze, Liudmila Lukashova, Russian Federation, 2:06.19

Women 60-64
Gold, Regula Steiger, Switzerland, 1:32.67
Silver, Barbara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 2:05.44
Bronze, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 2:13.78
4th, Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 3:38.07
--, Nianne Young, Highland, UT, DQ

Women 65-69
Gold, Ginger Pierson, Vancouver, WA, 1:41.27
Silver, Wendy Weinberg, Scottsdale, AZ, 2:03.76
Bronze, Renate Ringsven, Cumberland, WI, 3:00.63
4th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 4:10.58

Women 70-74
Gold, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 2:14.37
Silver, Carolyn Maloney, Petaluma, CA, 2:15.92
Bronze, Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, FL, 2:22.47
4th, Ruth Ehrlich, York, PA, 2:53.76

Women 75-79
Gold, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 2:27.07
Silver, Kaleo Schroder, Klamath Falls, OR, 2:57.20

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 2:15.30
Silver, Gail Gladwell, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 3:38.90

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 4:00.02