Navigation




Swimming 100M Freestyle 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 1:05.23
Silver, Brad McKinnon, Alpine, UT, 1:12.96
Bronze, Nikolai Zabolkine, Las Vegas, NV, 1:13.43
4th, Robert Egbert, Washington, UT, 1:22.84

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 1:00.49
Silver, Hobe Horton, Calgary, AB, Canada, 1:05.17
Bronze, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:05.56
4th, Romanov Alexander, Russian Federation, 1:08.34
5th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 1:10.25
6th, Allen Larson, Portland, OR, 1:10.53
7th, Poy Wong, East Helena, MT, 1:11.76

Men 60-64
Gold, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:05.98
Silver, Fred Baird, West Jordan, UT, 1:06.64
Bronze, Brent Johnson, Belvidere, IL, 1:10.86
4th, Kelsey Williams, St. George, UT, 1:16.58
5th, Jeff Burchell, Roy, UT, 1:20.80
6th, William Cerny, Orem, UT, 1:22.60
7th, Daniel Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada, 1:29.42
8th, Larry Fink, Lougheed, AB, Canada, 1:53.31

Men 65-69
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:10.68
Silver, Yaroslav Novitskiy, Russian Federation, 1:14.57
Bronze, Doede Lewis, Netherlands, 1:15.71
4th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:34.29
5th, Ken Hickey, Orlando, FL, 1:43.67

Men 70-74
Gold, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:28.26
Silver, Jim Stewart, Hacienda Heights, CA, 1:30.77
Bronze, Joe Rowan, The Villages, FL, 1:31.25
4th, Max Zeller, Switzerland, 1:35.23
5th, Ron LaLonde, Sun City West, AZ, 1:44.90
6th, Dale Andra, St. George, UT, 1:59.72

Men 75-79
Gold, Ivan Szasz, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:36.82
Silver, Mark Braly, Davis, CA, 2:22.85
Bronze, Joseph O’Flaherty, Davis, CA, 2:40.81
4th, Larry Vanderplas, Idaho Falls, ID, 2:59.43
5th, Jim Flora, St. George, UT, 3:45.36
--, Don Robin, Victoria, BC, Canada, DQ

Men 80-84
Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 1:18.72
Silver, Bob Best, Grand Terrace, CA, 1:22.50
Bronze, Donald Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 1:42.47
4th, Ken Kimball, Carlsbad, CA, 1:52.14
5th, Jordan Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 1:59.35

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 1:31.49
Silver, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 1:48.20
Bronze, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 2:13.50

Men 90-94
Gold, Vern Scott, Lehi, UT, 3:44.91

Women 50-54
Gold, Susan Ingraham, San Antonio, TX, 1:07.03
Silver, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:23.69
Bronze, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 1:30.65
4th, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 1:39.44

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 1:13.76
Silver, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 1:20.48
Bronze, Bonnie Coleman, Bernalillo, NM, 1:26.25
4th, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 1:30.97
5th, Connie L. Dayton, Bernalillo, NM, 1:34.26
6th, Sue Ketterer, Sun City, AZ, 1:34.80
7th, Judy Cundy, Spanish Fork, UT, 1:58.34

Women 60-64
Gold, Regula Steiger, Switzerland, 1:13.49
Silver, Gini Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 1:31.58
Bronze, Frances Roper, Burley, ID, 1:34.73
4th, Billie Spencer, Sun City West, AZ, 1:39.43
5th, Kathleen Tittle, The Villages, FL, 1:46.80

Women 65-69
Gold, Martha McDade, Houston, TX, 1:30.32
Silver, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 1:44.07
Bronze, Reiko Duba, Palmdale, CA, 2:00.13
4th, Margaret Marshall, Bermuda, 2:32.42

Women 70-74
Gold, Mary Ann Case, Sioux Falls, SD, 1:37.45
Silver, Ella Ackley, Troy, MT, 1:40.03
Bronze, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 1:40.92
4th, Carolyn Maloney, Petaluma, CA, 1:47.75
5th, Chris Trevarthen, La Mirada, CA, 2:03.36
6th, Katharine Villard, Cedar City, UT, 2:16.83
7th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:29.73

Women 75-79
Gold, Adrienn Pipes, Kailua Kona, HI, 1:43.20
Silver, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 1:46.89
Bronze, Kaleo Schroder, Klamath Falls, OR, 2:15.63
4th, Jacqueline Weigand, Westminster, CO, 2:29.42

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 1:41.72
Silver, Patsy Blinn, Sun City West, AZ, 1:58.97
Bronze, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 2:23.09
4th, Gail Gladwell, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, 2:46.94
5th, Caroline Morgan, Salt Lake City, UT, 3:04.24
6th, Beverly Lesperance, Klamath Falls, OR, 3:10.19
7th, Marian Wolle, Las Cruces, NM, 3:30.39

Women 85-89
Gold, Elisebeth Harvey, Sun City West, AZ, 2:25.68
Silver, Jean Madsen, Bountiful, UT, 5:25.04