Navigation




Swimming 100M Individual Medley 2012 Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Jeff Marchant, Visalia, CA, 1:15.96
Silver, Brad McKinnon, Alpine, UT, 1:21.40

Men 55-59
Gold, Donald Graham, Los Angeles, CA, 1:08.94
Silver, Bud Sadler, Murray, UT, 1:16.53
Bronze, John McLintock, National City, CA, 1:19.05
4th, Gary Abbate, Bridgeport, WV, 1:21.47
5th, Poy Wong, East Helena, MT, 1:24.35
6th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 1:30.79
7th, Kevin Johnson, South Jordan, UT, 1:33.17

Men 60-64
Gold, Bruce Sutherland, Vancouver, BC, Canada, 1:16.45
Silver, Brent Johnson, Belvidere, IL, 1:25.64

Men 65-69
Gold, Peter Andersen, San Diego, CA, 1:20.60
Silver, Tim Kute, Winston Salem, NC, 1:20.86
Bronze, Bob Welty, Dallas, TX, 1:23.86
4th, Vadym Kutsenko, Ukraine, 1:29.02
5th, John Welton, Kingman, AZ, 1:45.00

Men 70-74
Gold, Mike Freshley, Fullerton, CA, 1:23.37
Silver, Richard Roberts, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:32.95
Bronze, Rene Ernst Diezi, Switzerland, 1:39.12
4th, Laurence Houlgate, San Luis Obispo, CA, 1:48.04
5th, Jim Gibbs, Carrollton, TX, 2:20.85

Men 75-79
Gold, Erick Hubach, Norco, CA, 1:53.25
Silver, Mark Braly, Davis, CA, 3:05.97

Men 80-84
Gold, Bob Best, Grand Terrace, CA, 1:33.29
Silver, Donald Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 2:03.51

Men 85-89
Gold, Frank Piemme, Lompoc, CA, 1:53.52
Silver, Jurgen Schmidt, Huntington Beach, CA, 2:29.96

Men 90-94
Gold, Ole Larson, Boone, NC, 2:45.02
 
Women 50-54
Gold, Esther Iseppi, Switzerland, 1:22.40
Silver, Mary Ann Cuvilier, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 1:36.50
Bronze, Joanna Harmon, Las Vegas, NV, 2:03.56
--, Kimberly Leighton, Ransom Canyon, TX, DQ

Women 55-59
Gold, Theresa Kamler, San Rafael, CA, 1:26.46
Silver, Cindy Gilmore, San Jose, CA, 1:28.18
Bronze, Linda Larson, Fort Lauderdale, FL, 1:30.20
4th, Lolita Veloso, Rio Vista, CA, 1:33.75
5th, Ann Guins, Galion, OH, 1:36.47
6th, Helene Hirsch, North Hills, CA, 1:45.62
7th, Connie L. Dayton, Bernalillo, NM, 1:55.66
8th, Liudmila Lukashova, Russian Federation, 1:56.93

Women 60-64
Gold, Gini Baker, Sun City West, AZ, 2:01.04
Silver, Barbara Gullingsrud, Sun City West, AZ, 2:01.65

Women 65-69
Gold, Ginger Pierson, Vancouver, WA, 1:43.07
Silver, Mary Macclellan, Everett, WA, 2:13.89
Bronze, Lois Goodman, LaVerne, CA, 2:16.95

Women 70-74
Gold, Gynt Clifford, Sun City West, AZ, 1:43.95
Silver, Ella Ackley, Troy, MT, 1:57.13
Bronze, Janet Crisp, Jacksonville, FL, 2:04.61
4th, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 2:06.22
4th, Mary Rose Rowan, The Villages, FL, 2:06.22
6th, Maya-Claire Diezi-Zoller, Switzerland, 2:19.34
7th, Betty Mae Locke, Lodi, CA, 2:54.36

Women 75-79
Gold, Patricia Hastings, Stevensville, MT, 2:12.15
Silver, Eulah Varty, Chemainus, BC, Canada, 2:12.45
Bronze, Adrienne Pipes, Kailua Kona, HI, 2:16.06
4th, Katherine Kronwall, Bayfield, CO, 2:52.78

Women 80-84
Gold, Nan Bohl, Olathe, KS, 2:14.61
Silver, Flora Wong, Helena, MT, 3:13.07
Bronze, Rosemarie Froeder, Tenafly, NJ, 3:38.40

Women 90-94
Gold, Charlotte Sanddal, Helena, MT, 3:23.98