Navigation




Cowboy Action Shooting Side Matches 2013 Results


PLAINSMAN
Men
Gold, Hank A Chief, Glendale, AZ, 162.11
Silver, Carlsbad Kid, Burien, WA, 184.69
Bronze, Jubal Sackett, Sandy, UT, 185.69

Women
Gold, Autum Rose, Kanab, UT,  325.02

SINGLE SHOT LONG-RANGE
Men
Gold, Oh Well, Kanab, UT, 7 hits
Silver, Sixgun Louis, Clifton, CO, 6 hits
Bronze, Colt Colton, Hemet, CA, 5 hits

Women
Gold, Gracie3dogs, Clifton, CO, 6 hits
Silver, Autum Rose, Kanab, UT, 6hits
Bronze, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 5 hits

SINGLE SHOT BLACK POWDER
Men
Gold, Captain LePhew, La Verkin, UT, 10 hits
Silver, Express Rider, New Harmony, UT, 9 hits
Bronze, Cat Cummings, Cedar City, UT, 8 hits

LONG-RANGE RIFLE (rifle caliber)
Men
Gold, Alaskan, Hurricane, UT, 10 hits
Silver, Holy Rider, Eugene, OR, 9 hits
Bronze, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 9 hits

Women
Gold, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 8 hits
Silver, Gracie3dogs, Clifton, CO, 7 hits
Bronze, Spokane, Hemet, CA, 6 hits

’87 SPEED SHOTGUN
Men
Gold, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 22.41
Silver, Oh Well, Kanab, UT, 22.68
Bronze, Gem Hunter, Nampa, ID, 25.76

Women
Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 27.67
Silver, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 36.20
Bronze, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 40.08

SxS SPEED SHOTGUN
Men
Gold, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 13.29
Silver, Sunrise Bill, Prineville, OR, 13.79
Bronze, Sparks, West Point, UT, 14.29

Women
Gold, Lefty Jo, Grand Junction, CO, 15.87
Silver, Camptown Lady, Durango, CO, 17.42
Bronze, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 18.12

’97 SPEED SHOTGUN
Men
Gold, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 10.51
Silver, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 10.95
Bronze, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton,UT, 11.42

Women
Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 15.17
Silver, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 15.69
Bronze, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 16.32

SPEED RIFLE
Men
Gold, Colorado Blackjack, Palisade, CO, 3.85
Silver, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton, UT, 3.87
Bronze, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 4.34

Women
Gold-tie, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 5.26
Gold-tie, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 5.26
Silver, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 5.85
Bronze, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 6.41

SPEED PISTOL
Men
Gold, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 5.09
Silver, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton,UT, 5.17
Bronze, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 5.72

Women
Gold, Lefty Jo, Grand Junction, CO, 6.36
Silver, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 6.63
Bronze, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 7.19

.22 RIFLE
Men
Gold, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 4.79
Silver, Ruff Cobb, Durango, CO, 6.38
Bronze, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 6.44

Women
Gold, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 7.69
Silver, Gracie3dogs, Clifton, CO, 8.54
Bronze, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 8.97

.22 PISTOL
Men
Gold, Bit Younger, Washington, UT, 1.89
Silver, Colorado Blackjack, Palisade, CO, 2.00
Bronze, Alaskan, Hurricane, UT, 2.05

Women
Gold, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 2.89
Silver, Aspen Filly, Wheat Ridge, CO, 2.96
Bronze, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 3.01

LONG-RANGE RIFLE
Men
Gold, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 12.05
Silver, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 18.42
Bronze, Sparky Mark, Hyde Park, UT, 18.95

Women
Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 24.14
Silver, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 29.12
Bronze, Gracie3dogs, Clifton, CO, 30.71

LONG-RANGE PISTOL
Men
Gold, Sparks, West Point, UT, 11.51
Silver, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton, UT, 13.47
Bronze, Sweatin’ Bullets, Gresham, OR, 17.72

Women
Gold, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 31.76
Silver, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 34.47
Bronze, Autum Rose, Kanab, UT, 37.84

POCKET PISTOL
Men
Gold, Rattlebury, Las Vegas, NV, 1.63
Silver, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 1.90
Bronze, Jubal Sackett, Sandy, UT, 2.20

Women
Gold, Second Fiddle Sue, Hurricane, UT, 3.70
Silver, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 4.05
Bronze, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 7.57

DERRINGER
Men
Gold, Clearwater Kid, Golden Valley, AZ, 1.32
Silver, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 1.33
Bronze (tie), Deputy Duke, Vanderwagen, NM, 1.66
Bronze (tie), Gardner Kid, Colorado Springs, CO, 1.66

Women
Gold, Lefty Jo, Grand Junction, CO, 1.97
Silver, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 2.13
Bronze, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 2.36

SHOTGUN CHALLENGE ‘97
Men
Gold, Twelve Mile Reb, Layton, UT, 21.09
Silver, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 28.77
Bronze, JT Wild, St. George, UT, 29.51

Women
Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 42.94
Silver, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 60.57
Bronze, Lady Reb, Calimesa, CA, 69.65

SHOTGUN CHALLENGE SxS
Men
Gold, Hobble Creek Marshal, Springville, UT, 28.44
Silver, Sparks, West Point, UT, 38.45
Bronze, Ruff Cobb, Durango, CO, 39.09

Women
Gold, Lefty Jo, Grand Junction, CO, 45.47
Silver, Dixie Bell, Washington, UT, 59.72
Bronze, Bitterroot Beaver, Kearns, UT, 70.57

SHOTGUN CHALLENGE ‘87
Men
Gold, Territorial Ryder, Gladstone, OR, 52.39
Silver, Holy Rider, Eugene, OR, 53.19
Bronze, Oh Well, Kanab, UT, 64.43

Women
Gold, Belinda Belle, Nampa, ID, 84.55
Silver, Autum Rose, Kanab, UT, 122.00