Navigation




Cycling Criterium 2013 Results


Criterium
2013 Huntsman World Senior Games
St. George, Utah

Division I Men 50-54
  1 400, Hilbrecht, Eric, 42:02, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 401, Bales, Scott, 44:24, Springville, UT;
Division I Men 55-59
  1 361, Platero, John, 43:18, Thousand Oaks, CA;
  2 366, Palmer, Charles, 43:18, Herriman, UT;
  3 365, Ronnow, Lorin, 43:18, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 369, Palmer, Mark, 43:18, Weiser, ID;
  5 368, Harding, Ronald, 43:18, Barbados, ;
  6 367, Schneider, David, 43:26, Las Vegas, NV;
  7 364, Harris, Kimball, 43:50, Draper, UT;
Division I Men 60-64
  1 311, Puchi, Joe, 43:18, Tubac, AZ;
  2 304, Mulvaney, Duane, 43:18, Casa Grande, AZ;
  3 313, Galata, Fred, @1 Lap, Omaha, NE;
  4 305, Ingle, Curtis, @1 Lap, Las Vegas, NV;
  5 303, Hornick, John, @1 Lap, Littleton, CO;
  6 307, Storrud, Shannon, @1 Lap, Park City, UT;
  7 302, Ireland, Michael, @2 Laps, Aspen, CO;
Division I Men 65-69
  1 238, Mackay, William, 27:12, Austrailia;
  2 241, Raber, Michael, 27:12, Evergreen, CO;
  3 240, Quade, Roy, 27:14, Kelowna, BC, Canada;
  4 244, Simmons, Gary, 27:17, Layton, UT;
  5 230, Haywood, Donald, 27:17, Fort Collins, CO;
  6 229, Boyles, Wayne, 27:17, Fort Collins, CO;
  7 228, Cornish, Paul, 27:18, Wildomar, CA;
  8 232, Cooley, Bobby, 27:18, Pensacola, FL;
  9 237, Hatt, David, 27:25, South Jordan, UT;
 10 235, Connelly, Bob, 27:25, Denver, CO;
 11 234, Cross, Ed, 27:28, Aspen, CO;
 12 221, Haney, John, 28:45, Park City, UT;
 13 201, Kern, George, @1 Lap, Littleton, CO;
Division I Men 70-74
  1 193, Murdock, James, 27:12, Loveland, CO;
  2 188, Burns, Robert, 27:14, Little Torch Key, FL;
  3 192, Tucker, Scott, 27:18, Golden, CO;
  4 184, Swallow, Stan, 27:18, American Fork, UT;
  5 194, Carman, Kenneth, 27:18, Paso Robles, CA;
  6 191, Higgins, Durward, 27:18, Chattanooga, TN;
Division I Men 75-79
  1 139, Meyers, William, 26:30, Oak Creek, CO;
  2 138, Paganini, Robert, 27:18, Hollywood, CA;
  3 135, Sowers, Leon, 27:18, San Diego, CA;
  4 136, DeBiasio, Rino, @1 Lap, Trail, BC, Canada;
Division I Men 80-84
  1 111, Axthelm, Walt, 27:18, Durango, CO;
  2 113, Schmid, Frederic, @1 Lap, Waco, TX;
  3 110, Vanderlinde, Glenn, @1 Lap, Atascadero, CA;
  4 109, Sable, Arthur, @1 Lap, Tahoe Vista, CA;
Division I Men 85-89
  1 404, Lindquist, Link, @2 Laps,Foothill Ranch , CA;
Division I Women 55-59
  1 372, Nelson, Kimberly, 27:51, Decatur, GA;
  2 370, Christoffersen, Karen, 27:51, Sandy, UT;
  3 373, Quade, Carol, 27:59, Kelowna, BC, Canada;
  4 371, Haussler, Elise, @1 Lap, Huntington Beach, CA;
Division I Women 60-64
  1 314, Sanchez, Olga, 27:51, Los Ranchos, NM;
  2 316, Ingle, Donna, 28:42, Las Vegas, NV;
  3 317, Ready, Diana, @2 Laps, Mount Vernon, OH;
Division I Women 65-69
  1 247, Kimball, Julianna, @1 Lap, Phoenix, AZ;
Division I Women 70-74
  1 197, Gicquel, Barbara, @1 Lap, Salinas, CA;
  2 198, Vanderlinde, Gail, @1 Lap, Atascadero, CA;
  3 196, Samuels, Dee, @1 Lap, Nevada City, CA;
Division I Women 75-79
  1 142, Sable, Helga, @2 Laps, Tahoe Vista, CA;
Division II Men 50-54
  1 393, Mamales, Michael, 26:49, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 390, Proverbs, John, 26:49, Barbados;
  3 391, Greer, Lee, 26:49, Burley, ID;
  4 396, Thompson, Brian, 26:53, American Fork, UT;
Division II Men 55-59
  1 356, Swenson, Danny, 26:49, Leeds, UT;
  2 350, Hogan, Rob, 26:49, Mission Viejo, CA;
  3 352, Merrill, Lindsey, 26:49, St. George, UT;
Division II Men 60-64
  1 294, Masterson, Frank, 26:49, Millbrae, CA;
  2 286, Dolginoff, Mark, 26:49, Henderson, NV;
  3 297, Curtis, Bill, 26:49, Whitehorse, YT, Canada;
  4 285, Stratton, Bud, 26:49, San Diego, CA;
  5 287, Linton, Richard, 26:49, Draper, UT;
  6 296, Buie, Randal, 26:49, Sandy, UT;
  7 289, Proudman, Frederick, 26:55, Manteca, CA;
Division II Men 65-69
  1 217, Hillestad, Tom, 24:41, Port Hueneme, CA;
  2 213, Sinclair, Charles, 24:51, Victoria, BC, Canada;
  3 216, Farrington, Galen, 24:51, Ruidoso, NM;
  4 223, Geddes, Bruce, 24:51, Menifee, CA;
  5 219, Koomen, Jacob, 25:19, Campbell River, BC, Canada;
  6 215, McCarver, James, 25:55, Prescott, AZ;
  7 222, Alvarez, John, @1 Lap, Woodbridge, CA;
Division II Men 70-74
  1 169, Kapp, Pat, 24:51, La Quinta, CA;
  2 165, MacFarlane, Grant, 24:51, Ivins, UT;
  3 168, Birney, Jim, 24:51, Camarillo, CA;
  4 164, Le Couteur, Leo, 25:19, Surrey, BC, Canada;
  5 166, Coker, Donald, 25:19, Bend, OR;
  6 173, Gilchrist, Jim, 25:19, London, ON, Canada;
  7 163, Gunkel, Kenneth, 25:54, Wilkeson, WA;
  8 178, Seccombe, Stephen, 26:30, Nathrop, CO;
  9 170, Neary, Thomas, 26:30, New Meadows, ID;
 10 171, Simmons, Jay, 26:30, South Jordan, UT;
 11 161, Baetz, Hall, 26:30, Seattle, WA;
Division II Men 75-79
  1 126, King, Gerald, 25:19, Austin, TX;
  2 133, Schnelle, Siegfried A., 25:19, North Las Vegas, NV;
  3 128, Giesberg, Walter, 26:46, San Antonio, TX;
  4 129, Van Horn, Phil, 26:49, Santa Barbara, CA;
  5 130, Smart, Merrill, @1 Lap, Springville, UT;
Division II Men 80-84
  1 103, Kotter, David, @1 Lap, Mendon, UT;
  2 106, Jenkins, Don, @1 Lap, Whittier, CA;
  3 104, SanMartini, John, @2 Laps, Villa Park, CA;
Division II Women 50-54
  1 398, Russell, Julia, 25:15, Bakersfield, CA;
Division II Women 55-59
  1 358, Draper, LaNett, 25:04, Farmington, UT;
Division II Women 60-64
  1 298, Layne, Lisabeth, 25:07, Lihue, HI;
Division II Women 70-74
  1 182, Kotter, Bette, 27:30, Mendon, UT;
Division II Women 75-79
  1 134, Seccombe, Gwen, @2 Laps, Nathrop, CO;
Division III Men 50-54
  1 375, York, Kenneth, 26:08, St. George, UT;
  2 374, Chinn, Michael, 26:11, Henderson, NV;
  3 377, Basque, Robert, 26:11, St. George, UT;
  4 378, Dahms, Steven, 28:35, Idaho Falls, ID;
Division III Men 55-59
  1 335, Roscoe, Gary, 26:11, Santee, CA;
  2 319, Crespi, Tom, 26:13, Webster Groves, MO;
  3 320, Raymond, Wesley, 26:22, Lindon, UT;
  4 334, Fugate, Richard, 26:22, Sandy, UT;
  5 330, Stevens, wayne, 26:27, Washington, UT;
  6 327, Draper, Rockland, 27:34, Farmington, UT;
  7 322, Shanklin, Craig, 28:09, Santa Clara, UT;
  8 326, Ericson, Keith, 28:23, Salt Lake City, UT;
  9 318, Williams, Dewey, @1 Lap, Murray, UT;
 10 332, Adams, Ken, @2 Laps, Murray, UT;
Division III Men 60-64
  1 251, LeMay, Thomas, 26:17, Bakersfield, CA;
  2 263, Callaway, Ron, 26:19, Tustin, CA;
  3 260, Gartner, Christer, 26:31, Park Ridge, IL;
  4 250, Tollefsen, Gig, 26:38, St. George, UT;
  5 248, Perkins, Robin, 26:44, Salt Lake City, UT;
  6 272, Pus, John, 26:44, London, ON, Canada;
  7 267, Layne, Steve, 26:44, Lihue, HI;
  8 252, Matherly, Kevin, 27:19, Paso Robles, CA;
  9 268, Alder, Matt, 28:59, Salt Lake City, UT;
 10 271, Wilson, Larry, @1 Lap, Salem, OR;
 11 265, Scott, John, @2 Laps, West Jordan, UT;
Division III Men 65-69
  1 209, Mullner, Duane, 29:43, Arvada, CO;
  2 208, Woodall, Garn, 29:43, Murray, UT;
  3 211, Schilleman, Michael, 29:43, Layton, UT;
  4 204, Bolen, Gary, @1 Lap, Paso Robles, CA;
  5 200, Hallsten, Rodney, @2 Laps, Layton, UT;
  6 205, Eggleston, Daniel, @2 Laps, Apple Valley, CA;
Division III Men 70-74
  1 145, Thurman, William, 28:20, St. George, UT;
  2 150, Norton, Louis, 28:23, Torrance, CA;
  3 149, Abello, Neal, 29:40, Santa Ynez, CA;
  4 154, Gardner, Tom, 29:40, San Diego, CA;
  5 158, Troyer, Donald, 29:42, Bonita Springs, FL;
  6 147, Stephens, Ken, 29:43, Rupert, ID;
  7 151, Bernhardt, David, @3 Laps, Salt Lake City, UT;
Division III Men 75-79
  1 124, King, Donald, 30:34, Fremont, CA;
  2 119, Langhorne, Rossiter, 30:49, Story, WY;
  3 118, Troyer, Merv, @1 Lap, Union City, PA;
  4 116, Farr, Gordon, @2 Laps, St. George, UT;
  5 123, Cowan, Walter, @3 Laps, Yoncalla, OR;
Division III Women 50-54
  1 383, Haberman, Kelly, 24:35, Asotin, WA;
  2 388, McCarver, Patricia, 25:15, Prescott, AZ;
  3 381, Fruin, Maria, 26:48, Salt Lake City, UT;
Division III Women 55-59
  1 348, Newell, Lisa, 24:57, Phoenix, AZ;
  2 338, Ericson, Paula, 24:57, Salt Lake City, UT;
  3 337, Perkins, Penny, 25:03, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 340, Roscoe, Randy, @2 Laps, Santee, CA;
Division III Women 60-64
  1 278, Castleman, Sally, 25:15, Park City, UT;
  2 276, Linton, Vicki, 27:18, Draper, UT;
Division III Women 75-79
  1 125, Nicholas, Donna, @1 Lap, Kelowna, BC, Canada;