Navigation




Cycling Hill Climb 2013 Results


Cycling - Hill Climb

Division I Men 50-54
  1 399, Riel, Louis, 13:33, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 400, Hilbrecht, Eric, 14:50, Las Vegas, NV;
Division I Men 55-59
  1 366, Palmer, Charles, 14:08, Herriman, UT;
  2 361, Platero, John, 16:07, Thousand Oaks, CA;
  3 364, Harris, Kimball, 16:08, Draper, UT;
  4 369, Palmer, Mark, 16:11, Weiser, ID;
  5 367, Schneider, David, 16:47, Las Vegas, NV;
  6 368, Harding, Ronald, 17:05, Barbados;
Division I Men 60-64
  1 304, Mulvaney, Duane, 14:11, Casa Grande, AZ;
  2 313, Galata, Fred, 14:22, Omaha, NE;
  3 305, Ingle, Curtis, 15:37, Las Vegas, NV;
  4 307, Storrud, Shannon, 15:53, Park City, UT;
  5 308, Daifuku, Richard, 15:54, Mercer Island, WA;
  6 302, Ireland, Michael, 16:44, Aspen, CO;
  7 311, Puchi, Joe, 17:17, Tubac, AZ;
  8 312, Khachadourian, Armen, 17:46, Chula Vista, CA;
  9 306, Hart, Michael, 17:48, South Ogden, UT;
Division I Men 65-69
  1 242, Johnson, Herb, 15:15, La Jolla, CA;
  2 221, Haney, John, 15:41, Park City, UT;
  3 244, Simmons, Gary, 15:55, Layton, UT;
  4 227, Clark, Drew, 16:12, Erie, CO;
  5 235, Connelly, Bob, 16:32, Denver, CO;
  6 228, Cornish, Paul, 16:37, Wildomar, CA;
  7 240, Quade, Roy, 16:55, Kelowna, BC, Canada;
  8 237, Hatt, David, 17:22, South Jordan, UT;
  9 230, Haywood, Donald, 17:24, Fort Collins, CO;
 10 238, Mackay, William, 17:30, Milawa, VI;
 11 241, Raber, Michael, 17:52, Evergreen, CO;
 12 234, Cross, Ed, 18:12, Aspen, CO;
 13 232, Cooley, Bobby, 20:33, Pensacola, FL;
 14 201, Kern, George, 23:00, Littleton, CO;
 15 245, Trousdale, David, 23:15, Mountain View, CA;
Division I Men 70-74
  1 191, Higgins, Durward, 16:10, Chattanooga, TN;
  2 192, Tucker, Scott, 16:47, Golden, CO;
  3 193, Murdock, James, 17:22, Loveland, CO;
  4 184, Swallow, Stan, 18:25, American Fork, UT;
  5 194, Carman, Kenneth, 18:42, Paso Robles, CA;
  6 186, Johnson, Roger, 19:08, West Linn, OR;
  7 190, Mendez, Gene, 21:26, Denver, CO;
Division I Men 75-79
  1 139, Meyers, William, 16:23, Oak Creek, CO;
  2 140, Stockland, Alan, 19:17, Ogden, UT;
  3 135, Sowers, Leon, 20:12, San Diego, CA;
  4 138, Paganini, Robert, 21:12, Hollywood, CA;
  5 137, Camarena, Edward, 23:05, Yorba Linda, CA;
  6 136, DeBiasio, Rino, 25:48, Trail, BC, Canada;
Division I Men 80-84
  1 113, Schmid, Frederic, 21:01, Waco, TX;
  2 111, Axthelm, Walt, 21:20, Durango, CO;
  3 108, Wildman, Donahue, 23:00, Malibu, CA;
  4 110, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 23:32, Atascadero, CA;
  5 112, Davenport, Max, 24:09, Prescott, AZ;
  6 109, Sable, Arthur, 25:04, Tahoe Vista, CA;
  7 107, Gilbert, Chuck, 34:27, El Cajon, CA;
Division I Men 85-89
  1 404, Lindquist, Link, 23:56, Foothill Ranch, CA;
Division I Women 55-59
  1 372, Nelson, Kimberly, 17:11, Decatur, GA;
  2 370, Christoffersen, Karen, 17:36, Sandy, UT;
  3 373, Quade, Carol, 18:53, Kelowna, BC, Canada;
  4 371, Haussler, Elise, 24:15, Huntington Beach, CA;
Division I Women 60-64
  1 314, Sanchez, Olga, 17:37, Los Ranchos, NM;
  2 316, Ingle, Donna, 17:46, Las Vegas, NV;
  3 315, Morris, April, 19:52, Anaheim, CA;
  4 317, Ready, Diana, 26:30, Mount Vernon, OH;
Division I Women 65-69
  1 247, Kimball, Julianna, 26:15, Phoenix, AZ;
Division I Women 70-74
  1 197, Gicquel, Barbara, 22:23, Salinas, CA;
  2 196, Samuels, Dee, 22:53, Nevada City, CA;
  3 198, Vanderlinde, Gail, 23:56, Atascadero, CA;
Division I Women 75-79
  1 142, Sable, Helga, 28:03, Tahoe Vista, CA;
Division II Men 50-54
  1 390, Proverbs, John, 15:37, Barbados;
  2 391, Greer, Lee, 16:11, Burley, ID;
  3 393, Mamales, Michael, 16:34, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 396, Thompson, Brian, 17:11, American Fork, UT;
  5 395, Neff, Robert, 17:22, Palo Alto, CA;
Division II Men 55-59
  1 352, Merrill, Lindsey, 15:46, St. George, UT;
  2 354, Spainhower, Ryan, 16:34, Sandy, UT;
  3 353, Hutton, James, 16:36, Sandy, UT;
  4 355, Keller, Lawrence, 17:37, Calgary, AB, Canada;
Division II Men 60-64
  1 294, Masterson, Frank, 16:04, Millbrae, CA;
  2 296, Buie, Randal, 17:03, Sandy, UT;
  3 287, Linton, Richard, 17:58, Draper, UT;
  4 295, Cobb, Bruce, 18:08, The Woodlands, TX;
  5 285, Stratton, Bud, 18:23, San Diego, CA;
  6 286, Dolginoff, Mark, 18:47, Henderson, NV;
  7 290, Weston, Dan, 19:00, River Heights, UT;
  8 292, Leavitt, Dale, 20:22, St. George, UT;
  9 297, Curtis, Bill, 20:49, Whitehorse, YT, Canada;
 10 289, Proudman, Frederick, 21:02, Manteca, CA;
 11 288, Childress, John, 35:06, Jefferson, TX;
Division II Men 65-69
  1 217, Hillestad, Tom, 16:52, Port Hueneme, CA;
  2 223, Geddes, Bruce, 18:23, Menifee, CA;
  3 218, Newberry, Andy, 18:34, Grand Junction, CO;
  4 219, Koomen, Jacob, 18:47, Campbell River, BC, Canada;
  5 215, McCarver, James, 19:04, Prescott, AZ;
  6 220, Unruh, Rick, 20:02, Ellensburg, WA;
  7 216, Farrington, Galen, 20:08, Ruidoso, NM;
  8 213, Sinclair, Charles, 21:55, Victoria, BC, Canada;
  9 222, Alvarez, John, 24:59, Woodbridge, CA;
Division II Men 70-74
  1 172, Crema, Gino, 18:09, Burnaby, BC, Canada;
  2 165, MacFarlane, Grant, 18:35, Ivins, UT;
  3 173, Gilchrist, Jim, 18:49, London, ON, Canada;
  4 163, Gunkel, Kenneth, 19:07, Wilkeson, WA;
  5 162, Wilson, Stewart, 19:18, Lamoille, NV;
  6 175, Neeland, Roger, 19:25, Colorado Springs, CO;
  7 168, Birney, Jim, 19:34, Camarillo, CA;
  8 174, Jones, Richard, 19:38, Palm Desert, CA;
  9 178, Seccombe, Stephen, 20:25, Nathrop, CO;
 10 171, Simmons, Jay, 21:04, South Jordan, UT;
 11 176, de Berry, Lawrence, 21:07, Orinda, CA;
 12 161, Baetz, Hall, 21:17, Seattle, WA;
 13 179, Schwabe, Golo, 21:33, Edmonds, WA;
 14 170, Neary, Thomas, 21:43, New Meadows, ID;
 15 164, Le Couteur, Leo, 22:15, Surrey, BC, Canada;
 16 166, Coker, Donald, 22:52, Bend, OR;
 17 169, Kapp, Pat, 23:28, La Quinta, CA;
 18 177, Schremp, Lee, 23:44, Ventura, CA;
Division II Men 75-79
  1 128, Giesberg, Walter, 24:32, San Antonio, TX;
  2 130, Smart, Merrill, 24:45, Springville, UT;
  3 129, Van Horn, Phil, 25:41, Santa Barbara, CA;
  4 133, Schnelle, Siegfried A., 25:52, N Las Vegas, NV;
  5 132, Hanson, John, 26:34, Hinsdale, MA;
  6 127, Slotta, Larry, 28:56, Alta, WY;
Division II Men 80-84
  1 103, Kotter, David, 27:50, Mendon, UT;
  2 106, Jenkins, Don, 29:16, Whittier, CA;
  3 104, SanMartini, John, 42:15, Villa Park, CA;
Division II Women 50-54
  1 397, Gregoric, Julie, 18:19, Rockville, UT;
  2 398, Russell, Julia, 22:25, Bakersfield, CA;
Division II Women 55-59
  1 359, Glauser, Mary, 20:50, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 358, Draper, LaNett, 21:02, Farmington, UT;
Division II Women 60-64
  1 298, Layne, Lisabeth, 20:29, Lihue, HI;
  2 299, Heller, Janice, 24:31, St. George, UT;
  3 300, Park, Dianne, 29:09, Holladay, UT;
Division II Women 65-69
  1 225, Masterson, Janette S., 23:54, Millbrae, CA;
Division II Women 70-74
  1 182, Kotter, Bette, 23:35, Mendon, UT;
  2 181, Jensen, Karen, 28:56, St. George, UT;
Division II Women 75-79
  1 134, Seccombe, Gwen, 34:03, Nathrop, CO;
Division III Men 50-54
  1 374, Chinn, Michael, 15:16, Henderson, NV;
  2 377, Basque, Robert, 19:37, St. George, UT;
  3 376, Cozzens, Richard, 20:06, Cedar City, UT;
  4 379, Startup, Jon, 31:16, Spanish Fork, UT;
Division III Men 55-59
  1 322, Shanklin, Craig, 16:54, Santa Clara, UT;
  2 319, Crespi, Tom, 17:56, Webster Groves, MO;
  3 320, Raymond, Wesley, 18:04, Lindon, UT;
  4 323, Cooper, Mike, 18:25, Edmonton, AB, Canada;
  5 326, Ericson, Keith, 18:56, Salt Lake City, UT;
  6 327, Draper, Rockland, 18:56, Farmington, UT;
  7 329, McFarland, Robert, 19:12, Ogden, UT;
  8 335, Roscoe, Gary, 19:24, Santee, CA;
  9 336, Brann, Darcy, 22:11, Calgary, AB, Canada;
 10 328, Poytress, Alan, 22:31, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada;
Division III Men 60-64
  1 250, Tollefsen, Gig, 18:02, St. George, UT;
  2 256, Hermandson, Russ, 18:05, St. George, UT;
  3 251, LeMay, Thomas, 18:22, Bakersfield, CA;
  4 264, Crosby, Jay, 18:25, Washington, UT;
  5 252, Matherly, Kevin, 18:33, Paso Robles, CA;
  6 263, Callaway, Ron, 18:47, Tustin, CA;
  7 255, Bradshaw, David, 18:55, Park City, UT;
  8 260, Gartner, Christer, 19:23, Park Ridge, IL;
  9 267, Layne, Steve, 19:36, Lihue, HI;
 10 271, Wilson, Larry, 20:11, Salem, OR;
 11 270, Blomquist, David, 20:41, Morgan, UT;
 12 248, Perkins, Robin, 21:18, Salt Lake City, UT;
 13 266, Hull, Fred, 22:20, St. George, UT;
 14 257, Maxwell, Bob, 23:16, Pleasant Grove, UT;
 15 254, Roselli, John, 27:27, Las Vegas, NV;
 16 259, Popowitch, Brian, 27:57, High River, AB, Canada;
Division III Men 65-69
  1 203, Curtis, Steven, 19:15, Providence, UT;
  2 202, Smith, Doyle, 20:38, RENO, NV;
  3 211, Schilleman, Michael, 21:16, Layton, UT;
  4 209, Mullner, Duane, 21:59, Arvada, CO;
  5 199, Payne, John, 25:36, Eagle, ID;
  6 200, Hallsten, Rodney, 29:29, Layton, UT;
  7 205, Eggleston, Daniel, 29:40, Apple Valley, CA;
Division III Men 70-74
  1 145, Thurman, William, 19:11, St. George, UT;
  2 150, Norton, Louis, 19:23, Torrance, CA;
  3 146, Tennant, Alan, 19:45, Ft. Davis, TX;
  4 147, Stephens, Ken, 19:58, Rupert, ID;
  5 144, Clark, James, 21:40, Springville, UT;
  6 149, Abello, Neal, 22:21, Santa Ynez, CA;
  7 158, Troyer, Donald, 22:39, Bonita Springs, FL;
  8 156, Anderson, Arlyn, 25:51, Sandy, UT;
  9 154, Gardner, Tom, 25:51, San Diego, CA;
 10 155, Toone, Walter, 26:25, Hurricane, UT;
Division III Men 75-79
  1 117, Kjeldsberg, Carl, 20:25, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 124, King, Donald, 22:52, Fremont, CA;
  3 119, Langhorne, Rossiter, 23:18, Story, WY;
  4 115, Neff, Samuel, 27:09, Whitefish, MT;
  5 118, Troyer, Merv, 27:59, Union City, PA;
  6 114, Scott, Michael, 29:33, Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada;
  7 123, Cowan, Walter, 45:04, Yoncalla, OR;
Division III Men 85-89
  1 101, Jerman, Harvey, 30:27, Sandy, UT;
Division III Women 50-54
  1 389, Shanklin, Diane, 19:36, Santa Clara, UT;
  2 383, Haberman, Kelly, 19:41, Asotin, WA;
  3 386, Larsen, Susan, 22:24, Pleasant Grove, UT;
  4 381, Fruin, Maria, 22:26, Salt Lake City, UT;
  5 388, McCarver, Patricia, 23:08, Prescott, AZ;
Division III Women 55-59
  1 348, Newell, Lisa, 19:15, Phoenix, AZ;
  2 339, Keller, Susan, 20:46, Calgary, AB, Canada;
  3 338, Ericson, Paula, 20:50, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 337, Perkins, Penny, 22:17, Salt Lake City, UT;
Division III Women 60-64
  1 278, Castleman, Sally, 21:35, Park City, UT;
  2 275, Hull, Cheryl, 22:36, St. George, UT;
  3 284, Crosby, Sue, 23:24, Washington, UT;
  4 282, Troyer, Min Sun, 23:54, Bonita Springs, FL;
  5 276, Linton, Vicki, 26:28, Draper, UT;
Division III Women 65-69
  1 212, Gubler, Judy, 34:29, Ivins, UT;
Division III Women 70-74
  1 159, Barnard, Judith, 28:23, Park City, UT;
Division III Women 75-79
  1 125, Nicholas, Donna, 26:49, Kelowna, BC, Canada;