Navigation




Cycling Road Race 2013 Results


Road Race
Huntsman World Senior Games
St. George, Utah

62K
Division I (Expert)
Men 50-54
  1 400, Hilbrecht, Eric, 1:45:46, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 401, Bales, Scott, 1:51:30, Springville, UT;

Men 55-59
  1 361, Platero, John, 1:45:40, Thousand Oaks, CA;
  2 366, Palmer, Charles, 1:45:40, Herriman, UT;
  3 365, Ronnow, Lorin, 1:45:40, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 362, Moss, Steve, 1:45:49, St. George, UT;
  5 369, Palmer, Mark, 1:47:26, Weiser, ID;
  6 364, Harris, Kimball, 1:49:25, Draper, UT;
  7 368, Harding, Ronald, 1:50:33, Barbados;
  8 367, Schneider, David, 1:53:41, Las Vegas, NV;

Men 60-64
  1 304, Mulvaney, Duane, 1:46:02, Casa Grande, AZ;
  2 313, Galata, Fred, 1:48:16, Omaha, NE;
  3 305, Ingle, Curtis, 1:48:24, Las Vegas, NV;
  4 307, Storrud, Shannon, 1:49:23, Park City, UT;
  5 311, Puchi, Joe, 1:50:00, Tubac, AZ;
  6 302, Ireland, Michael, 1:56:38, Aspen, CO;
  7 303, Hornick, John, 1:59:21, Littleton, CO;
  8 312, Khachadourian, Armen, 2:05:20, Chula Vista, CA;

Men 65-69
  1 244, Simmons, Gary, 1:48:16, Layton, UT;
  2 240, Quade, Roy, 1:48:24, Kelowna, BC, Canada;
  3 238, Mackay, William, 1:49:23, Milawa, VI;
  4 241, Raber, Michael, 1:49:23, Evergreen, CO;
  5 228, Cornish, Paul, 1:49:23, Wildomar, CA;
  6 221, Haney, John, 1:50:49, Park City, UT;
  7 227, Clark, Drew, 1:53:41, Erie, CO;
  8 230, Haywood, Donald, 1:56:44, Fort Collins, CO;
  9 235, Connelly, Bob, 1:56:44, Denver, CO;
 10 237, Hatt, David, 1:58:09, South Jordan, UT;
 11 234, Cross, Ed, 2:06:13, Aspen, CO;
 12 232, Cooley, Bobby, 2:13:00, Pensacola, FL;
 13 201, Kern, George, 2:23:48, Littleton, CO;

Division II (Experienced)
Men 50-54
  1 393, Mamales, Michael, 1:51:33, Salt Lake City, UT;
  2 390, Proverbs, John, 1:51:33, Barbados;
  3 391, Greer, Lee, 1:51:33, Burley, ID;
  4 392, Robison, Kevin, 1:51:33, Holladay, UT;
  5 396, Thompson, Brian, 1:54:21, American Fork, UT;
  6 395, Neff, Robert, 1:55:28, Palo Alto, CA;

Men 55-59
  1 351, Douglas, Todd, 1:51:19, South Jordan, UT;
  2 352, Merrill, Lindsey, 1:51:33, St. George, UT;
  3 353, Hutton, James, 1:51:33, Sandy, UT;
  4 356, Swenson, Danny, 2:01:33, Leeds, UT;
  5 354, Spainhower, Ryan, 2:02:04, Sandy, UT;
  6 350, Hogan, Rob, 2:04:38, Mission Viejo, CA;

Men 60-64
  1 294, Masterson, Frank, 1:51:33, Millbrae, CA;
  2 296, Buie, Randal, 1:51:33, Sandy, UT;
  3 287, Linton, Richard, 1:54:23, Draper, UT;
  4 295, Cobb, Bruce, 1:55:02, The Woodlands, TX;
  5 286, Dolginoff, Mark, 2:01:13, Henderson, NV;
  6 290, Weston, Dan, 2:01:30, River Heights, UT;
  7 285, Stratton, Bud, 2:02:58, San Diego, CA;
  8 297, Curtis, Bill, 2:04:38, Whitehorse, YT, Canada;
  9 289, Proudman, Frederick, 2:06:46, Manteca, CA;
 10 292, Leavitt, Dale, 2:07:41, St. George, UT;
 11 293, Liddiard, Bruce, 2:20:58, Durango, CO;
 12 288, Childress, John, 3:31:33, Jefferson, TX;

50K
Division I (Expert)
Men 70-74
  1 191, Higgins, Durward, 1:37:48, Chattanooga, TN;
  2 192, Tucker, Scott, 1:37:48, Golden, CO;
  3 187, Hettinger, Loren, 1:37:48, Littleton, CO;
  4 194, Carman, Kenneth, 1:40:55, Paso Robles, CA;
  5 184, Swallow, Stan, 1:40:55, American Fork, UT;
  6 188, Burns, Robert, 1:40:57, Little Torch Key, FL;
  7 193, Murdock, James, 1:43:48, Loveland, CO;
  8 190, Mendez, Gene, 1:55:36, Denver, CO;

Women 50-54 N/A

Women 55-59
  1 372, Nelson, Kimberly, 1:36:41, Decatur, GA;
  2 370, Christoffersen, Karen, 1:36:41, Sandy, UT;
  3 373, Quade, Carol, 1:42:39, Kelowna, BC, Canada;

Women 60-64
  1 316, Ingle, Donna, 1:40:33, Las Vegas, NV;
  2 314, Sanchez, Olga, 1:44:15, Los Ranchos, NM;
  3 317, Ready, Diana, 2:09:47, Mount Vernon, OH;

Division II (Experienced)
Men 65-69
  1 217, Hillestad, Tom, 1:37:35, Port Hueneme, CA;
  2 219, Koomen, Jacob, 1:41:23, Campbell River, BC, Canada;
  3 223, Geddes, Bruce, 1:42:08, Menifee, CA;
  4 218, Newberry, Andy, 1:43:28, Grand Junction, CO;
  5 215, McCarver, James, 1:43:54, Prescott, AZ;
  6 216, Farrington, Galen, 1:46:51, Ruidoso, NM;
  7 213, Sinclair, Charles, 1:47:43, Victoria, BC, Canada;
  8 214, Terrell, Timothy, 1:51:33, Ivins, UT;
  9 222, Alvarez, John, 2:03:27, Woodbridge, CA;

Women 50-54
  1 398, Russell, Julia, 2:05:03, Bakersfield, CA;

Women 55-59
  1 360, Zenger, Teri, 1:51:44, Huntsville, UT;
  2 358, Draper, LaNett, 1:57:02, Farmington, UT;

Women 60-64
  1 298, Layne, Lisabeth, 1:57:08, Lihue, HI;
  2 299, Heller, Janice, 2:09:20, St. George, UT;
  3 300, Park, Dianne, 2:17:30, Holladay, UT;

37K
Division I (Expert)
Men 75-79
  1 139, Meyers, William, 1:06:46, Oak Creek, CO;
  2 135, Sowers, Leon, 1:09:33, San Diego, CA;
  3 140, Stockland, Alan, 1:12:05, Ogden, UT;
  4 138, Paganini, Robert, 1:13:55, Hollywood, CA;
  5 137, Camarena, Edward, 1:24:36, Yorba Linda, CA;
  6 136, DeBiasio, Rino, 1:32:01, Trail, BC, Canada;

Men 80-84
  1 111, Axthelm, Walt, 1:10:26, Durango, CO;
  2 113, Schmid, Frederic, 1:11:52, Waco, TX;
  3 112, Davenport, Max, 1:20:50, Prescott, AZ;
  4 110, Vanderlinde, Glenn, 1:21:17, Atascadero, CA;
  5 109, Sable, Arthur, 1:24:08, Tahoe Vista, CA;

Men 85-89
  1 404, Lindquist, Link, 1:26:50, Foothill Ranch, CA;

Women 65-69
  1 247, Kimball, Julianna, 1:30:15, Phoenix, AZ;

Women 70-74
  1 197, Gicquel, Barbara, 1:19:09, Salinas, CA;
  2 198, Vanderlinde, Gail, 1:21:29, Atascadero, CA;
  3 196, Samuels, Dee, 1:25:26, Nevada City, CA;

Women 75-79
  1 142, Sable, Helga, 1:36:39, Tahoe Vista, CA;

Division II (Experienced)
Men 70-74
  1 165, MacFarlane, Grant, 1:06:45, Ivins, UT;
  2 162, Wilson, Stewart, 1:09:01, Lamoille, NV;
  3 173, Gilchrist, Jim, 1:10:45, London, ON, Canada;
  4 163, Gunkel, Kenneth, 1:10:47, Wilkeson, WA;
  5 168, Birney, Jim, 1:10:55, Camarillo, CA;
  6 176, de Berry, Lawrence, 1:11:31, Orinda, CA;
  7 161, Baetz, Hall, 1:14:15, Seattle, WA;
  8 169, Kapp, Pat, 1:14:15, La Quinta, CA;
  9 172, Crema, Gino, 1:14:15, Burnaby, BC, Canada;
 10 164, Le Couteur, Leo, 1:14:15, Surrey, BC, Canada;
 11 170, Neary, Thomas, 1:18:19, New Meadows, ID;
 12 177, Schremp, Lee, 1:18:37, Ventura, CA;
 13 166, Coker, Donald, 1:18:37, Bend, OR;
 14 179, Schwabe, Golo, 1:20:50, Edmonds, WA;
 15 178, Seccombe, Stephen, 1:34:21, Nathrop, CO;
 16 174, Jones, Richard, 1:35:00, Palm Desert, CA;

Men 75-79
  1 126, King, Gerald, 1:11:26, Austin, TX;
  2 130, Smart, Merrill, 1:20:41, Springville, UT;
  3 128, Giesberg, Walter, 1:23:03, San Antonio, TX;
  4 133, Schnelle, Siegfried A., 1:28:04, N Las Vegas, NV;
  5 127, Slotta, Larry, 1:30:26, Alta, WY;
  6 132, Hanson, John, 1:40:06, Hinsdale, MA;

Men 80-84
  1 106, Jenkins, Don, 1:30:25, Whittier, CA;
  2 103, Kotter, David, 1:30:28, Mendon, UT;

Women 65-69
  1 225, Masterson, Janette S., 1:24:33, Millbrae, CA;

Women 70-74
  1 182, Kotter, Bette, 1:25:48, Mendon, UT;
  2 181, Jensen, Karen, 1:39:38, St. George, UT;

Women 75-79
  1 134, Seccombe, Gwen, 1:55:20, Nathrop, CO;

Division III (Recreational)
Men 50-54
  1 374, Chinn, Michael, 1:05:28, Henderson, NV;
  2 377, Basque, Robert, 1:06:33, St. George, UT;
  3 380, Collins, Mike, 1:11:23, Brigham City, UT;

Men 55-59
  1 320, Raymond, Wesley, 1:06:35, Lindon, UT;
  2 322, Shanklin, Craig, 1:07:17, Santa Clara, UT;
  3 319, Crespi, Tom, 1:07:17, Webster Groves, MO;
  4 335, Roscoe, Gary, 1:07:28, Santee, CA;
  5 334, Fugate, Richard, 1:07:30, Sandy, UT;
  6 330, Stevens, wayne, 1:07:34, Washington, UT;
  7 326, Ericson, Keith, 1:11:26, Salt Lake City, UT;
  8 329, McFarland, Robert, 1:11:27, Ogden, UT;
  9 328, Poytress, Alan, 1:14:15, Fort Macleod, AB, Canada;
 10 327, Draper, Rockland, 1:15:22, Farmington, UT;
 11 324, Sanchez, Robert, 1:20:13, Yorba Linda, CA;
 12 336, Brann, Darcy, 1:22:33, Calgary, AB, Canada;
 13 331, Biggs, Ted, 1:23:01, Edmonton, AB, Canada;
 14 321, Morrow, Gregg, 1:23:44, Salt Lake City, UT;

Men 60-64
  1 251, LeMay, Thomas, 1:06:56, Bakersfield, CA;
  2 250, Tollefsen, Gig, 1:07:11, St. George, UT;
  3 255, Bradshaw, David, 1:07:18, Park City, UT;
  4 264, Crosby, Jay, 1:07:25, Washington, UT;
  5 267, Layne, Steve, 1:07:30, Lihue, HI;
  6 252, Matherly, Kevin, 1:07:54, Paso Robles, CA;
  7 263, Callaway, Ron, 1:10:47, Tustin, CA;
  8 260, Gartner, Christer, 1:11:40, Park Ridge, IL;
  9 272, Pus, John, 1:13:17, London, ON;
 10 248, Perkins, Robin, 1:14:15, Salt Lake City, UT;
 11 271, Wilson, Larry, 1:14:23, Salem, OR;
 12 253, Mahaffey, Michael, 1:19:38, Salt Lake City, UT;
 13 268, Alder, Matt, 1:20:50, Salt Lake City, UT;
 14 261, Schultz, Thomas, 1:24:19, St. George, UT;
 15 257, Maxwell, Bob, 1:24:49, Pleasant Grove, UT;
 16 262, Tuckett, Dave, 1:27:22, Cottonwood Heights, UT;
 17 259, Popowitch, Brian, 1:31:25, High River, AB, Canada;
 18 254, Roselli, John, 1:33:21, Las Vegas, NV;
 19 258, Howard, Rich, 2:33:41, Hurricane, UT;

Men 65-69
  1 203, Curtis, Steven, 1:12:03, Providence, UT;
  2 202, Smith, Doyle, 1:14:15, Reno, NV;
  3 211, Schilleman, Michael, 1:16:26, Layton, UT;
  4 209, Mullner, Duane, 1:20:50, Arvada, CO;
  5 204, Bolen, Gary, 1:26:00, Paso Robles, CA;
  6 199, Payne, John, 1:26:05, Eagle, ID;
  7 200, Hallsten, Rodney, 1:30:35, Layton, UT;
  8 205, Eggleston, Daniel, 1:43:54, Apple Valley, CA;

Men 70-74
  1 145, Thurman, William, 1:07:22, St. George, UT;
  2 150, Norton, Louis, 1:07:32, Torrance, CA;
  3 147, Stephens, Ken, 1:12:30, Rupert, ID;
  4 149, Abello, Neal, 1:13:55, Santa Ynez, CA;
  5 146, Tennant, Alan, 1:18:19, Ft. Davis, TX;
  6 158, Troyer, Donald, 1:19:38, Bonita Springs, FL;
  7 154, Gardner, Tom, 1:23:03, San Diego, CA;
  8 155, Toone, Walter, 1:27:39, Hurricane, UT;
  9 156, Anderson, Arlyn, 1:30:36, Sandy, UT;
 10 153, Astin, Paul, 1:35:25, Midvale, UT;
 11 151, Bernhardt, David, 2:02:54, Salt Lake City, UT;

Men 75-79
  1 124, King, Donald, 1:20:50, Fremont, CA;
  2 119, Langhorne, Rossiter, 1:21:44, Story, WY;
  3 114, Scott, Michael, 1:34:21, Harrison Hot Springs, BC, Canada;
  4 116, Farr, Gordon, 1:41:39, St. George, UT;

Men 80-84 N/A

Men 85-89
  1 101, Jerman, Harvey, 1:44:41, Sandy, UT;

Women 50-54
  1 383, Haberman, Kelly, 1:16:33, Asotin, WA;
  2 386, Larsen, Susan, 1:22:23, Pleasant Grove, UT;
  3 381, Fruin, Maria, 1:24:07, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 388, McCarver, Patricia, 1:27:34, Prescott, AZ;
  5 382, Ellis, Tina, 1:37:40, Centerville, UT;
  6 387, Richman, Andrea, 1:52:20, Centerville, UT;
  7 384, Lockwood, Cindy, 1:56:49, Herriman, UT;

Women 55-59
  1 348, Newell, Lisa, 1:18:43, Phoenix, AZ;
  2 338, Ericson, Paula, 1:19:12, Salt Lake City, UT;
  3 337, Perkins, Penny, 1:21:05, Salt Lake City, UT;
  4 341, Tuckett, Wendy, 1:30:15, Cottonwood Heights, UT;
  5 342, Cook, Elizabeth, 1:34:06, Salt Lake City, UT;
  6 347, Clare, Ruth, 1:34:06, Soldotna, AK;
  7 344, Alder, Linda, 1:37:34, Salt Lake City, UT;

Women 60-64
  1 278, Castleman, Sally, 1:23:44, Park City, UT;
  2 284, Crosby, Sue, 1:23:44, Washington, UT;
  3 277, Ortman, Cynthia, 1:27:41, Durango, CO;
  4 276, Linton, Vicki, 1:33:44, Draper, UT;
  5 281, Evershed, Sherri, 1:37:19, Salt Lake City, UT;
  6 279, Havick, Faith, 1:39:14, Washington, UT;
  7 301, Buie, Cindy, 1:57:13, Sandy, UT;

Women 65-69 N/A

Women 70-74
  1 159, Barnard, Judith, 1:47:42, Park City, UT;

Women 75-79
  1 125, Nicholas, Donna, 1:43:45, Kelowna, BC, Canada;