Navigation




Mountain Biking Down Hill 2013 Results


EXPERT
Men 55-59
Gold, Rick Morris, Provo, UT, 5:55
Silver, John Platero, Thousand Oaks, CA, 6:12
Bronze, Robert Stumpus, Carbondale, CO, 6:15

Men 60-64
Gold, Bruce Argyle, Alpine, UT, 6:45

Men 65-69
Gold, Robert Brown, Banning, CA, 7:35

Men 70-74
Gold, William Hughes, Sitka, AK, 6:56
Silver, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 7:03
Bronze, John Coulombe, Little River, CA, 7:24
4th, Loren Hettinger, Littleton, CO, 7:41

Men 75-79 N/A

Men 80-84
Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 7:25

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold, Stephen Washburn, Lindon, UT, 6:01
Silver, Robert Smith, Lake Forest, CA, 6:58

Men 55-59
Gold, Ryan Spainhower, Sandy, UT, 5:55
Silver, Jerald Newman, Las Vegas, NV, 6:08
Bronze, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 6:15
4th, Kevin Christopherson, Washington, UT, 6:33
5th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 6:43
6th, Lawrence Keller, Calgary, AB, Canada, 7:23
7th, Joe Benson, Murray, UT, 7:30
8th, Derek Roberts, Burbank, CA, 7:36

Men 60-64
Gold, Donald Guggia, Ventura, CA, 6:55
Silver, David Ward, Cedar City, UT, 7:17
Bronze, David Poffenberger, St. George, UT, 7:20
4th, Steven Strong, Vernal, UT, 7:50
5th, James Bradshaw, Lyman, WY, 9:04
6th, John Childress, Jefferson, TX, 12:17

Men 65-69
Gold, Bill Carlson, Redding, CA, 6:08
Silver, Jim Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 6:20
Bronze, Bill Boyle, San Luis Obispo, CA, 8:07
4th, Les Grames, St. George, UT, 11:21

Men 70-74
Gold, Ronald Jones, North Salt Lake, UT, 7:48
Silver, Duane Baker, Sparks, NV, 7:51
Bronze, Gerrit Braaksma, Victoria, BC, Canada, 11:30

Men 75-79
Gold, Phil Van Horn, Santa Barbara, CA, 9:41
Silver, Howard Lambert, Tubac, AZ, 9:42

Men 80-84
Gold, Dave Scott, Sandy, UT, 8:26
Silver, Alan T Jackson, Bozeman, MT, 9:53
Bronze, James VanManen, Ventura, CA, 13:51
4th, Bob Mitchell, Salt Lake City, UT, 14:47

Women 50-54
Gold, Sherri Davis, Santa Ana, CA, 7:02
Silver, Julie Gregoric, Rockville, UT, 7:32
Bronze, Karen Kuehne, Burbank, CA, 8:01
4th, Diane Evans, Eden, UT, 8:21

Women 55-59
Gold, Leslie June, North Vancouver, BC, Canada, 7:24
Silver, Cindy Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 7:30
Bronze, Mary Diodati, San Luis Obispo, CA, 10:11

Women 60-64
Gold, Doris Matyasovich, Orange, CA, 8:08
Silver, Sharon Martin, Evergreen, CO, 11:13

BEGINNER
Men 60-64
Gold, Don Danner, San Diego, CA, 5:37
Silver, Don Winsor, Ogden, UT, 5:54
Bronze, John Ackelson, Arvada, CO, 7:02

Men 65-69
Gold, Doyle Smith, Reno, NV, 6:38
Silver, Jim Luft, Anaheim, CA, 8:09
Bronze, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 11:19

Men 70-74
Gold, Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 7:37
Silver, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 9:00

Women 60-64
Gold, Donna Austin, Paso Robles, CA, 10:13