Navigation




Mountain Biking Hill Climb 2013 Results


EXPERT
Men 55-59
Gold, John Platero, Thousand Oaks, CA, 14:50
Silver, Robert Stumpus, Carbondale, CO, 14:59
Bronze, Rick Morris, Provo, UT, 16:29

Men 60-64
Gold, Bruce Argyle, Alpine, UT, 16:47

Men 65-69
Gold, Robert Brown, Banning, CA, 25:48

Men 70-74
Gold, Joel Quinn, South Jordan, UT, 15:41
Silver, Loren Hettinger, Littleton, CO, 17:09
Bronze, William Hughes, Sitka, AK, 19:07
4th, John Coulombe, Little River, CA, 22:30

Men 80-84
Gold, Frederic Schmid, Waco, TX, 18:02

SPORT
Men 50-54
Gold, Stephen Washburn, Lindon, UT, 16:10
Silver, Robert Smith, Lake Forest, CA, 17:36

Men 55-59
Gold, Ryan Spainhower, Sandy, UT, 16:48
Silver, Lawrence Keller, Calgary, AB, Canada, 16:56
Bronze, Kevin Christopherson, Washington, UT, 17:13
4th, Wesley Raymond, Lindon, UT, 17:21
5th, Dave Mendenhall, Ivins, UT, 17:57
6th, Joe Benson, Murray, UT, 18:36
7th, Jerald Newman, Las Vegas, NV, 19:35

Men 60-64
Gold, David Ward, Cedar City, UT, 21:24
Silver, David Poffenberger, St. George, UT, 21:51
Bronze, Steven Strong, Vernal, UT, 22:38
4th, Donald Guggia, Ventura, CA, 22:56
5th, James Bradshaw, Lyman, WY, 23:36
6th, John Childress, Jefferson, TX, 32:31

Men 65-69
Gold, Jim Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 16:04
Silver, James Noonan, Vancouver, WA, 18:37
Bronze, Bill Boyle, San Luis Obispo, CA, 19:37
4th, David Shryock, Salem, OR, 21:00
5th, Bill Carlson, Redding, CA, 21:41
6th, Les Grames, St. George, UT, 28:08

Men 70-74
Gold, Gerrit Braaksma, Victoria, BC, Canada, 18:04
Silver, Duane Baker, Sparks, NV, 18:46
Bronze, Ronald Jones, North Salt Lake, UT, 32:54

Men 75-79
Gold, Phil Van Horn, Santa Barbara, CA, 24:28
Silver, Howard Lambert, Tubac, AZ, 26:12

Men 80-84
Gold, Alan T. Jackson, Bozeman, MT, 23:34
Silver, Bob Mitchell, Salt Lake City, UT, 26:20
Bronze, Dave Scott, Sandy, UT, 28:19
4th, James VanManen, Ventura, CA, 40:27

Women 50-54
Gold, Julie Gregoric, Rockville, UT, 17:18
Silver, Diane Evans, Eden, UT, 19:48
Bronze, Sherri Davis, Santa Ana, CA, 24:04

Women 60-64
Gold, Cindy Ellis, Fort Bragg, CA, 18:22
Silver, Leslie June, North Vancouver, BC, Canada, 21:56
Bronze, Mary Diodati, San Luis Obispo, CA, 26:53

Women 70-74
Gold, Sharon Martin, Evergreen, CO, 22:25
Silver, Doris Matyasovich, Orange, CA, 23:12

BEGINNER
Men 60-64
Gold, Don Danner, San Diego, CA, 10:17
Silver, John Ackelson, Arvada, CO, 10:35
Bronze, Don Winsor, Ogden, UT, 10:51

Men 65-69
Gold, Doyle Smith, Reno, NV, 10:25
Silver, Jim Luft, Anaheim, CA, 11:39
Bronze, Aurelio Herrera, Las Vegas, NV, 13:44

Men 70-74
Gold, Peter M. Hansen, Santa Clara, UT, 16:53
Silver, Wayne Staab, Dammeron Valley, UT, 17:30

Women 60-64
Gold, Donna Austin, Paso Robles, CA, 14:27